Eye of the game

Goalscorers


League table

Danish Superliga
 1.Kamil Wilczek (POL - Brondby)17 
 2.Ronnie Schwartz (DEN - Midtjylland)15 
 3.Patrick Mortensen (DEN - Aarhus)14 
 4.Sander Svendsen (NOR - Odense)12 
 5.Mikkel Damsgaard (DEN - Nordsjælland)11 
 Mohammed Kudus (GHA - Nordsjælland)11 
 7.Bashkim Kadrii (DEN - Odense)10 
 Lucas Andersen (DEN - Aalborg)10 
 9.Pieros Sotiriou (CYP - Copenhagen)
 Emil Riis Jakobsen (DEN - Randers)
 11.Tom van Weert (NED - Aalborg)
 Vito Hammershoej-Mistrati (DEN - Randers)
 Saba Lobzhanidze (GEO - Randers)
 Jon Thorsteinsson (ISL - Aarhus)
 Awer Mabil (AUS - Midtjylland)
 Mikkel Kaufmann (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Dominik Kaiser (GER - Brondby)
 Mustapha Bundu (SLE - Aarhus)
 Christian Jakobsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Dame N'Doye (SEN - Copenhagen)
 21.Emmanuel Sabbi (USA - Hobro)
 Marvin Egho (AUT - Randers)
 Yuri Yakovenko (UKR - Esbjerg)
 Isaac Atanga (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 Evander Ferreira (BRA - Midtjylland)
 Sory Kaba (GUI - Midtjylland)
 Michael Santos (URU - Copenhagen)
 28.Patrick Olsen (DEN - Aalborg)
 Rezan Corlu (DEN - Lyngby)
 Mart Lieder (NED - SonderjyskE)
 Pål Kirkevold (NOR - Hobro)
 Frederik Gytkjaer (DEN - Lyngby)
 Nicolai Vallys (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Joni Kauko (FIN - Esbjerg)
 Hallur Hansson (FRO - AC Horsens)
 36.Jakob Ankersen (DEN - Aarhus)
 Erik Sviatchenko (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Bror Blume (DEN - Aarhus)
 Mikael Uhre (DEN - Brondby)
 Louka Prip (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Kasper Kusk (DEN - Aalborg)
 Emil Holten (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Imed Louati (TUN - Hobro)
 Anders K. Jacobsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Jonas Wind (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Troels Kløve (DEN - Odense)
 Simon Hedlund (SWE - Brondby)
 48.Pep Biel (ESP - Copenhagen)
 Edgar Babayan (ARM - Hobro)
 Alhaji Kamara (SLE - Randers)
 Mikael Anderson (ISL - Midtjylland)
 Mohammed Dauda (GHA - Esbjerg)
 Mikkel Rygaard (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Samuel Mraz (SVK - Brondby)
 Mohamed Daramy (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Frederik Børsting (DEN - Aalborg)
 Jens Stage (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Ayo Simon Okosun (DEN - AC Horsens)
 59.Peter Therkildsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Gustav Marcussen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Michael Lumb (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Alexander Scholz (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Andre Riel (DEN - Lyngby)
 Bjoern Kopplin (GER - Randers)
 Jonas Thorsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Anders Dreyer (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Anthony Jung (GER - Brondby)
 Nicolai Brock-Madsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Ibrahim Sadiq (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 Johan Absalonsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Peter Christiansen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Adrian Petre (ROM - Esbjerg)
 Issam Jebali (TUN - Odense)
 Mathias Rasmussen (NOR - Nordsjælland)
 Nicklas Helenius (DEN - Aarhus)
 Jeppe Okkels (DEN - Silkeborg)
 77.Mads Emil Madsen (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Alexander Lind (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Mads Froekjaer-Jensen (DEN - Odense)
 Emiliano Marcondes (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Malte Kiilerich Hansen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Rafal Kurzawa (POL - Esbjerg)
 Mikkel Hyllegaard (DEN - Odense)
 Mathias Greve (DEN - Randers)
 Mathias Hebo Rasmussen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Simon Piesinger (AUT - Randers)
 Magnus Warming (DEN - Lyngby)
 Frank Onyeka (NGA - Midtjylland)
 Soeren Tengstedt (DEN - Aalborg)
 Junior Brumado (BRA - Silkeborg)
 Kristoffer Pallesen (DEN - Aalborg)
 Patrick Egelund (DEN - Esbjerg)
 Viktor Fischer (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Emil Nielsen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Artem Dovbyk (UKR - SonderjyskE)
 Kamal-Deen Sulemana (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 Rune Frantsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Iver Fossum (NOR - Aalborg)
 Marco Rojas (NZL - SonderjyskE)
 Abu Francis (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 André Rømer (DEN - Randers)
 Nicolai Geertsen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Anders Hagelskjaer (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Rasmus Minor Petersen (DEN - Hobro)
 Julian Kristoffersen (NOR - Hobro)
 Shkodran Maholli (SWE - Silkeborg)
 Hany Mukhtar (GER - Brondby)
 Jesper Lindstroem (DEN - Brondby)
 Mustafa Amini (AUS - Aarhus)
 Alexander Ludwig (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Mads Albæk (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Mikkel Kallesøe (DEN - Randers)
 Kian Hansen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Patrick da Silva (DEN - Lyngby)
 Mads Kaalund (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Marcel Rømer (DEN - Lyngby)
 117.Ryan Laursen (DEN - Odense)
 Aron Elis Thrandarson (ISL - Odense)
 Pyry Soiri (FIN - Esbjerg)
 Rasmus Carstensen (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Karlo Bartolec (CRO - Copenhagen)
 Sigurd Rosted (NOR - Brondby)
 Rasmus Falk Jensen (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Pierre Bengtsson (SWE - Copenhagen)
 Mads Larsen (DEN - Esbjerg)
 Simon Jakobsen (DEN - Hobro)
 João Durante Pereira (POR - SonderjyskE)
 Franz Brorsson (SWE - Esbjerg)
 Joel Andersson (SWE - Midtjylland)
 Ulrik Yttergaard Jenssen (NOR - Nordsjælland)
 Jesper Juelsgård Kristensen (DEN - Aarhus)
 Lasse Vibe (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Simon Tibbling (SWE - Brondby)
 Daniel Anyembe (DEN - Esbjerg)
 Mathies Skjellerup (DEN - Hobro)
 Jeppe Kjaer (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Tosin Kehinde (NGA - Randers)
 Alexander Bah (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Kasper Enghardt (DEN - Lyngby)
 Andreas Maxsø (DEN - Brondby)
 Paulus Arajuuri (FIN - Brondby)
 Mads Hvilsom (DEN - Hobro)
 Rasmus Thelander (DEN - Aalborg)
 Don Deedson Louicius (HAI - Hobro)
 Mikkel M. Pedersen (DEN - Hobro)
 Jacob Tjørnelund (DEN - Hobro)
 Magnus Kofod Andersen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Eggert Jonsson (ISL - SonderjyskE)
 Jeppe Tverskov (DEN - Odense)
 Anel Ahmedhodzic (SWE - Hobro)
 Oliver Antman (FIN - Nordsjælland)
 Godsway Donyoh (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 Emilio Simonsen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Lasse Fosgaard (DEN - Lyngby)
 Jores Okore (DEN - Aalborg)
 Magnus Christensen (DEN - Aalborg)
 Mathias Nielsen (DEN - Randers)
 Jacob Steen Christensen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Josip Radosevic (CRO - Brondby)
 Erik Marxen (DEN - Randers)
 Markus Halsti (FIN - Esbjerg)
 Oliver Lund (DEN - Odense)
 Moses Opondo (UGA - Odense)
 Jens-Lys Cajuste (SWE - Midtjylland)
 Jeppe Simonsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Jacob Lungi Soerensen (DEN - Esbjerg)
 Zeca (GRE - Copenhagen)
 Patrick Banggaard (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Alexander Munksgaard (DEN - Aarhus)
 Mads Doehr Thychosen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Anis Ben Slimane (TUN - Brondby)
 Lasse Vigen Christensen (DEN - Brondby)
 Christian Cappis (USA - Hobro)
 Paulinho aka Paulo Victor da Silva (BRA - Midtjylland)
 Kevin Conboy (DEN - Esbjerg)
 Casper Hoejer Nielsen (DEN - Aarhus)
 Vegard Leikvoll Moberg (NOR - Silkeborg)
 Abdul Mumin (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 Stefan Gartenmann (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Jacob Barrett Laursen (DEN - Odense)
 Kevin Tshiembe (DEN - Lyngby)
 Rilwan Hassan (NGA - SonderjyskE)
 Rodolph Austin (JAM - Esbjerg)
 Svenn Crone (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Rasmus Nicolaisen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Bjarke Jacobsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Jesper Christjansen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Oliver Abildgaard (DEN - Aalborg)
 Max Fenger (DEN - Odense)

Table by country

Germany
 1.Dominik Kaiser (GER - Brondby)
 2.Anthony Jung (GER - Brondby)
 Bjoern Kopplin (GER - Randers)
 4.Hany Mukhtar (GER - Brondby)
Spain
 1.Pep Biel (ESP - Copenhagen)
USA
 1.Emmanuel Sabbi (USA - Hobro)
 2.Christian Cappis (USA - Hobro)
Netherlands
 1.Tom van Weert (NED - Aalborg)
 2.Mart Lieder (NED - SonderjyskE)
Brazil
 1.Evander Ferreira (BRA - Midtjylland)
 2.Junior Brumado (BRA - Silkeborg)
 3.Paulinho aka Paulo Victor da Silva (BRA - Midtjylland)
Croatia
 1.Josip Radosevic (CRO - Brondby)
 Karlo Bartolec (CRO - Copenhagen)
Denmark
 1.Ronnie Schwartz (DEN - Midtjylland)15 
 2.Patrick Mortensen (DEN - Aarhus)14 
 3.Mikkel Damsgaard (DEN - Nordsjælland)11 
 4.Bashkim Kadrii (DEN - Odense)10 
 Lucas Andersen (DEN - Aalborg)10 
 6.Emil Riis Jakobsen (DEN - Randers)
 7.Mikkel Kaufmann (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Christian Jakobsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Vito Hammershoej-Mistrati (DEN - Randers)
 10.Nicolai Vallys (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Patrick Olsen (DEN - Aalborg)
 Frederik Gytkjaer (DEN - Lyngby)
 Rezan Corlu (DEN - Lyngby)
 14.Troels Kløve (DEN - Odense)
 Jonas Wind (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Anders K. Jacobsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Emil Holten (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Kasper Kusk (DEN - Aalborg)
 Louka Prip (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Mikael Uhre (DEN - Brondby)
 Bror Blume (DEN - Aarhus)
 Erik Sviatchenko (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Jakob Ankersen (DEN - Aarhus)
 24.Ayo Simon Okosun (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Jens Stage (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Frederik Børsting (DEN - Aalborg)
 Mohamed Daramy (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Mikkel Rygaard (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 29.Nicolai Brock-Madsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Peter Christiansen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Johan Absalonsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Jeppe Okkels (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Michael Lumb (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Anders Dreyer (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Peter Therkildsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Gustav Marcussen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Nicklas Helenius (DEN - Aarhus)
 Alexander Scholz (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Jonas Thorsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Andre Riel (DEN - Lyngby)
 41.André Rømer (DEN - Randers)
 Nicolai Geertsen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Anders Hagelskjaer (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Rasmus Minor Petersen (DEN - Hobro)
 Jesper Lindstroem (DEN - Brondby)
 Alexander Ludwig (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Mads Albæk (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Kian Hansen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Patrick da Silva (DEN - Lyngby)
 Mads Kaalund (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Marcel Rømer (DEN - Lyngby)
 Mikkel Kallesøe (DEN - Randers)
 Rune Frantsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Mathias Hebo Rasmussen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Mads Emil Madsen (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Mads Froekjaer-Jensen (DEN - Odense)
 Emiliano Marcondes (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Malte Kiilerich Hansen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Mikkel Hyllegaard (DEN - Odense)
 Mathias Greve (DEN - Randers)
 Alexander Lind (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Emil Nielsen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Soeren Tengstedt (DEN - Aalborg)
 Kristoffer Pallesen (DEN - Aalborg)
 Patrick Egelund (DEN - Esbjerg)
 Viktor Fischer (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Magnus Warming (DEN - Lyngby)
 68.Alexander Munksgaard (DEN - Aarhus)
 Patrick Banggaard (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Jacob Lungi Soerensen (DEN - Esbjerg)
 Jeppe Simonsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Oliver Lund (DEN - Odense)
 Erik Marxen (DEN - Randers)
 Jacob Steen Christensen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Mathias Nielsen (DEN - Randers)
 Magnus Christensen (DEN - Aalborg)
 Mads Doehr Thychosen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Kevin Tshiembe (DEN - Lyngby)
 Lasse Vigen Christensen (DEN - Brondby)
 Oliver Abildgaard (DEN - Aalborg)
 Jesper Christjansen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Bjarke Jacobsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Rasmus Nicolaisen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Svenn Crone (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Lasse Fosgaard (DEN - Lyngby)
 Jacob Barrett Laursen (DEN - Odense)
 Stefan Gartenmann (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Casper Hoejer Nielsen (DEN - Aarhus)
 Kevin Conboy (DEN - Esbjerg)
 Jores Okore (DEN - Aalborg)
 Rasmus Thelander (DEN - Aalborg)
 Emilio Simonsen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Mads Larsen (DEN - Esbjerg)
 Jesper Juelsgård Kristensen (DEN - Aarhus)
 Simon Jakobsen (DEN - Hobro)
 Rasmus Falk Jensen (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Rasmus Carstensen (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Ryan Laursen (DEN - Odense)
 Lasse Vibe (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Daniel Anyembe (DEN - Esbjerg)
 Mikkel M. Pedersen (DEN - Hobro)
 Jeppe Tverskov (DEN - Odense)
 Magnus Kofod Andersen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Jacob Tjørnelund (DEN - Hobro)
 Mathies Skjellerup (DEN - Hobro)
 Mads Hvilsom (DEN - Hobro)
 Andreas Maxsø (DEN - Brondby)
 Kasper Enghardt (DEN - Lyngby)
 Alexander Bah (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Jeppe Kjaer (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Max Fenger (DEN - Odense)
Ghana
 1.Mohammed Kudus (GHA - Nordsjælland)11 
 2.Isaac Atanga (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 3.Mohammed Dauda (GHA - Esbjerg)
 4.Ibrahim Sadiq (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 5.Abu Francis (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 Kamal-Deen Sulemana (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 7.Abdul Mumin (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 Godsway Donyoh (GHA - Nordsjælland)
Nigeria
 1.Frank Onyeka (NGA - Midtjylland)
 2.Rilwan Hassan (NGA - SonderjyskE)
 Tosin Kehinde (NGA - Randers)
Portugal
 1.João Durante Pereira (POR - SonderjyskE)
Sweden
 1.Simon Hedlund (SWE - Brondby)
 2.Shkodran Maholli (SWE - Silkeborg)
 3.Jens-Lys Cajuste (SWE - Midtjylland)
 Joel Andersson (SWE - Midtjylland)
 Franz Brorsson (SWE - Esbjerg)
 Pierre Bengtsson (SWE - Copenhagen)
 Simon Tibbling (SWE - Brondby)
 Anel Ahmedhodzic (SWE - Hobro)
Uruguay
 1.Michael Santos (URU - Copenhagen)
Armenia
 1.Edgar Babayan (ARM - Hobro)
Austria
 1.Marvin Egho (AUT - Randers)
 2.Simon Piesinger (AUT - Randers)
Cyprus
 1.Pieros Sotiriou (CYP - Copenhagen)
Finland
 1.Joni Kauko (FIN - Esbjerg)
 2.Markus Halsti (FIN - Esbjerg)
 Pyry Soiri (FIN - Esbjerg)
 Oliver Antman (FIN - Nordsjælland)
 Paulus Arajuuri (FIN - Brondby)
Georgia
 1.Saba Lobzhanidze (GEO - Randers)
Greece
 1.Zeca (GRE - Copenhagen)
Faroe Islands
 1.Hallur Hansson (FRO - AC Horsens)
Iceland
 1.Jon Thorsteinsson (ISL - Aarhus)
 2.Mikael Anderson (ISL - Midtjylland)
 3.Aron Elis Thrandarson (ISL - Odense)
 Eggert Jonsson (ISL - SonderjyskE)
Norway
 1.Sander Svendsen (NOR - Odense)12 
 2.Pål Kirkevold (NOR - Hobro)
 3.Mathias Rasmussen (NOR - Nordsjælland)
 4.Julian Kristoffersen (NOR - Hobro)
 Iver Fossum (NOR - Aalborg)
 6.Vegard Leikvoll Moberg (NOR - Silkeborg)
 Ulrik Yttergaard Jenssen (NOR - Nordsjælland)
 Sigurd Rosted (NOR - Brondby)
Poland
 1.Kamil Wilczek (POL - Brondby)17 
 2.Rafal Kurzawa (POL - Esbjerg)
Romania
 1.Adrian Petre (ROM - Esbjerg)
Slovakia
 1.Samuel Mraz (SVK - Brondby)
Ukraine
 1.Yuri Yakovenko (UKR - Esbjerg)
 2.Artem Dovbyk (UKR - SonderjyskE)
Guinea
 1.Sory Kaba (GUI - Midtjylland)
Uganda
 1.Moses Opondo (UGA - Odense)
Senegal
 1.Dame N'Doye (SEN - Copenhagen)
Sierra Leone
 1.Mustapha Bundu (SLE - Aarhus)
 2.Alhaji Kamara (SLE - Randers)
Tunisia
 1.Imed Louati (TUN - Hobro)
 2.Issam Jebali (TUN - Odense)
 3.Anis Ben Slimane (TUN - Brondby)
Haiti
 1.Don Deedson Louicius (HAI - Hobro)
Jamaica
 1.Rodolph Austin (JAM - Esbjerg)
Australia
 1.Awer Mabil (AUS - Midtjylland)
 2.Mustafa Amini (AUS - Aarhus)
New Zealand
 1.Marco Rojas (NZL - SonderjyskE)