Eye of the game

French League


TablePWLDGfGaPts
  1. Paris SG16133035939
  2. Marseille181035262035
  3. Lille18954231631
  4. Nantes18972161629
  5. Rennes16853221727
  6. Reims1774615927
  7. Bordeaux17755282026
  8. Lyon17764281625
  9. Monaco17764262525
10. Saint-Étienne17764212325
11. Angers18774202325
12. Nice18783252724
13. Montpellier18666221924
14. Brest18567212022
15. Strasburg17683202321
16. Dijon18495122017
17. Amiens17485203217
18. Metz18387152616
19. Toulouse183123193612
20. Nîmes17296122912
Won by home team
45,84 %
Average of goals scored per match
2,69
Goals scored from the box area
61,61 %