Eye of the game

French League


TablePWLDGfGaPts
  1. Paris SG272232752468
  2. Marseille281648412956
  3. Rennes281585382450
  4. Lille281594352749
  5. Nice281198413841
  6. Reims2810711262141
  7. Lyon2811107422740
  8. Montpellier2811107353440
  9. Monaco2811107444440
10. Angers2811116283339
11. Strasburg2711115323238
12. Nantes2811134283137
13. Bordeaux289910403437
14. Brest2881010343734
15. Metz2881010273534
16. Saint-Étienne288146294530
17. Dijon287129273730
18. Nîmes287156294427
19. Amiens2841311315023
20. Toulouse283214225813
Won by home team
45,75 %
Average of goals scored by home team
1,53
Goals scored on dominant play placed
42,70 %