Eye of the game

Dutch Eredivisie


TablePWLDGfGaPts
  1. PSV15141053742
  2. Ajax15131149740
  3. Feyenoord151122331635
  4. Utrecht15744261825
  5. Heracles15762303123
  6. AZ Alkmaar15654272222
  7. Vitesse15654231822
  8. Heerenveen15555323220
  9. VVV15555182220
10. Fortuna Sittard15474273016
11. Willem II15474243116
12. The Hague15474183216
13. Excelsior Rotterdam15474224016
14. Groningen15492172614
15. Zwolle15492172814
16. FC Emmen15375173314
17. NAC153102173611
18. De Graafschap153102123311
Won by home team
46,17 %
Average of goals scored by home team
1,54
Origin of the goals : throw-in
3,73 %