Eye of the game

Dutch Eredivisie


TablePWLDGfGaPts
  1. Ajax191522601747
  2. AZ Alkmaar191342401441
  3. Willem II191153302336
  4. PSV191045432435
  5. Feyenoord19937352834
  6. Vitesse191063352533
  7. Utrecht19973362830
  8. Heerenveen19757302528
  9. Heracles19775312726
10. Groningen19775211826
11. Sparta Rotterdam19685283223
12. FC Emmen196103213421
13. Twente19595263720
14. Fortuna Sittard195104244519
15. Zwolle195122284517
16. VVV195131184516
17. The Hague194114213716
18. RKC193142224511
Won by away team
28,77 %
Average of goals scored by away team
1,16
Goals scored from the goal area
24,64 %