Eye of the game

Assists


League table

Dutch Eredivisie
 1.Hakim Ziyech (MAR - Ajax)13 
 2.Steven Bergwijn (NED - PSV)12 
 3.Abdenasser El Khayati (NED - The Hague)11 
 Steven Berghuis (NED - Feyenoord)11 
 Dusan Tadic (SRB - Ajax)11 
 6.Brandley Kuwas (NED - Heracles)10 
 7.Arber Zeneli (KOS - Heerenveen)
 David Neres (BRA - Ajax)
 Donny van de Beek (NED - Ajax)
 Angelino (ESP - PSV)
 11.Sam Larsson (SWE - Feyenoord)
 12.Yuki Kobayashi (JPN - Heerenveen)
 Damil Dankerlui (NED - Willem II)
 Martin Oedegaard (NOR - Vitesse)
 Gyrano Kerk (NED - Utrecht)
 Younes Namli (DEN - Zwolle)
 Youssef El Jebli (NED - De Graafschap)
 Hirving Lozano (MEX - PSV)
 19.Denzel Dumfries (NED - PSV)
 Kingsley Ehizibue (NED - Zwolle)
 Caner Cavlan (NED - FC Emmen)
 Ralf Seuntjens (NED - VVV)
 Mark Diemers (NED - Fortuna Sittard)
 Mimoun Mahi (MAR - Groningen)
 Sheraldo Becker (NED - The Hague)
 Daniel Crowley (ENG - Willem II)
 Gastón Pereiro (URU - PSV)
 Oussama Idrissi (MAR - AZ Alkmaar)
 Thomas Ouwejan (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Anco Jansen (NED - FC Emmen)
 31.Luuk de Jong (NED - PSV)
 Jens Toornstra (NED - Feyenoord)
 Sam Lammers (NED - Heerenveen)
 Peter van Ooijen (NED - VVV)
 Kristoffer Peterson (SWE - Heracles)
 Lazaros Lamprou (GRE - Fortuna Sittard)
 Mikhail Rosheuvel (NED - NAC)
 Simon Gustafson (SWE - Utrecht)
 Sean Klaiber (NED - Utrecht)
 Fredrik Midtsjoe (NOR - AZ Alkmaar)
 41.Erick Gutierrez (MEX - PSV)
 Cody Gakpo (NED - PSV)
 Roy Beerens (NED - Vitesse)
 Ali Messaoud (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Ramon-Pascal Lundqvist (SWE - NAC)
 Alexander Büttner (NED - Vitesse)
 Vyacheslav Karavaev (RUS - Vitesse)
 Luigi Bruins (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Robin van Persie (NED - Feyenoord)
 Michel Vlap (NED - Heerenveen)
 Lucas Woudenberg (NED - Heerenveen)
 Glenn Bijl (NED - FC Emmen)
 Alexander Isak (SWE - Willem II)
 Mats Seuntjens (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Jordy Clasie (NED - Feyenoord)
 Nemanja Mihajlovic (SRB - Heerenveen)
 Lasse Schöne (DEN - Ajax)
 Nicolas Gavory (FRA - Utrecht)
 Navarone Foor (IDN - Vitesse)
 Jonathan Opoku (NED - VVV)
 Nicolas Tagliafico (ARG - Ajax)
 62.Mohammed Osman (SYR - Heracles)
 Max Clark (ENG - Vitesse)
 Furdjel Narsingh (NED - De Graafschap)
 Gregory Leigh (ENG - NAC)
 Guus Til (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Pelle Clement (NED - Zwolle)
 Evangelos Pavlidis (GRE - Willem II)
 Delano Burgzorg (NED - De Graafschap)
 Frenkie de Jong (NED - Ajax)
 Oussama Tannane (MAR - Utrecht)
 Calvin Stengs (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Mounir El Allouchi (NED - NAC)
 Daley Blind (NED - Ajax)
 Patrick Joosten (NED - VVV)
 Adam Maher (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Mike van Duinen (NED - Zwolle)
 Tonny Vilhena (NED - Feyenoord)
 Donyell Malen (NED - PSV)
 Jorrit Hendrix (NED - PSV)
 Kik Pierie (NED - Heerenveen)
 Klaas-Jan Huntelaar (NED - Ajax)
 Diego Palacios (ECU - Willem II)
 Marcus Edwards (ENG - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Yassin Ayoub (MAR - Feyenoord)
 Joris van Overeem (NED - Utrecht)
 Adrian Dalmau (ESP - Heracles)
 88.Jerdy Schouten (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Urby Emanuelson (NED - Utrecht)
 Sander van de Streek (NED - Utrecht)
 Zakaria Labyad (MAR - Ajax)
 Ahmad Mendes Moreira (NED - Groningen)
 Maikel van der Werff (NED - Vitesse)
 Tom Beugelsdijk (NED - The Hague)
 José Rodriguez (ESP - Fortuna Sittard)
 Ludovit Reis (NED - Groningen)
 Ben Rienstra (NED - Heerenveen)
 Vito van Crooy (NED - Zwolle)
 Tim Handwerker (GER - Groningen)
 Orkun Kokcu (NED - Feyenoord)
 Calvin Verdonk (NED - Feyenoord)
 Oussama Darfalou (ALG - Vitesse)
 Kasper Dolberg (DEN - Ajax)
 Mounir El Hamdaoui (MAR - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Luka Ilic (SRB - NAC)
 Michael Chacon (COL - FC Emmen)
 Atakan Akkaynak (GER - Willem II)
 Nicolai Jørgensen (DEN - Feyenoord)
 Tim Breukers (NED - Heracles)
 Matus Bero (SVK - Vitesse)
 Jorrit Smeets (NED - Fortuna Sittard)
 Morten Thorsby (NOR - Heerenveen)
 Andrija Novakovich (USA - Fortuna Sittard)
 Azor Matusiwa (NED - De Graafschap)
 Jean-Christophe Bahebeck (FRA - Utrecht)
 Marios Vrousai (GRE - Willem II)
 Myron Boadu (GHA - AZ Alkmaar)
 Lex Immers (NED - The Hague)
 Giovanni Troupée (NED - The Hague)
 Melvyn Lorenzen (GER - The Hague)
 Wout Droste (NED - Heracles)
 Kenneth Paal (NED - Zwolle)
 Fabian Serrarens (NED - De Graafschap)
 Jonas Svensson (NOR - AZ Alkmaar)
 Rasmus Kristensen (DEN - Ajax)
 Ritsu Doan (JPN - Groningen)
 Bryan Linssen (NED - Vitesse)
 Ahmed El Messaoudi (MAR - Fortuna Sittard)
 Tomáš Necid (CZE - The Hague)
 Lisandro Semedo (POR - Fortuna Sittard)
 Donis Avdijaj (KOS - Willem II)
 Peniel Mlapa (TOG - VVV)
 Albert Gudmundsson (ISL - AZ Alkmaar)
 Lorenzo Burnet (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Elias Mar Omarsson (ISL - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Aras Ozbiliz (ARM - Willem II)
 137.Wilfried Kanon (CIV - The Hague)
 Stef Gronsveld (NED - FC Emmen)
 Jerry St. Juste (NED - Feyenoord)
 Luciano Slagveer (NED - FC Emmen)
 Thomas Bruns (NED - Groningen)
 Eduardo aka Eduardo dos Reis Carvalho (POR - Vitesse)
 Nicklas Pedersen (DEN - FC Emmen)
 Robin van der Meer (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Paolo Fernandes (ESP - NAC)
 Andre Vidigal (POR - Fortuna Sittard)
 Bart van Hintum (NED - Heracles)
 Riechedly Bazoer (NED - Utrecht)
 Tom van Weert (NED - Groningen)
 Ajdin Hrustic (AUS - Groningen)
 Dabney dos Santos (NED - Heracles)
 Anouar Hadouir (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Freek Heerkens (NED - Willem II)
 Pol Llonch (ESP - Willem II)
 Stanley Elbers (NED - Zwolle)
 Jeffry Fortes (CPV - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Danny Bakker (NED - The Hague)
 Dario van den Buijs (BEL - Heracles)
 Mike te Wierik (NED - Groningen)
 Iliass Bel Hassani (NED - Groningen)
 Leeroy Owusu (NED - De Graafschap)
 Siebe Horemans (BEL - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Amir Absalem (NED - Groningen)
 Thomas Lam (FIN - Zwolle)
 Pablo Rosario (NED - PSV)
 Hervé Matthys (BEL - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 David Jensen (DEN - Utrecht)
 Lennart Czyborra (GER - Heracles)
 Michiel Kramer (NED - Utrecht)
 Mica (POR - Fortuna Sittard)
 Pelle van Amersfoort (NED - Heerenveen)
 Noa Lang (NED - Ajax)
 Maximilian Rossmann (GER - Heracles)
 Jay-Roy Grot (NED - VVV)
 Calvin Mac-Intosch (NED - Fortuna Sittard)
 Lennart Thy (GER - Zwolle)
 Dion Malone (NED - The Hague)
 Elson Hooi (CUR - The Hague)
 Pantelis Hatzidiakos (GRE - AZ Alkmaar)
 Frank Olijve (NED - De Graafschap)
 Jurgen Mattheij (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Denis Mahmudov (MKD - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Ryan Koolwijk (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Moreno Rutten (NED - VVV)
 Daryl van Mieghem (NED - De Graafschap)
 Lukas Goertler (GER - Utrecht)
 Kai Heerings (NED - Fortuna Sittard)
 Deyovaisio Zeefuik (NED - Groningen)
 Denis Genreau (AUS - Zwolle)
 Mikael Anderson (ISL - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Daniel Hoeegh (DEN - Heerenveen)
 Carel Eiting (NED - Ajax)
 Alessandro Ciranni (BEL - Fortuna Sittard)
 Nick Viergever (NED - PSV)
 Fernando Lewis (NED - Willem II)
 Timo Letschert (NED - Utrecht)
 Finn Stokkers (NED - Fortuna Sittard)
 Dylan Vente (NED - Feyenoord)
 Erik Bakker (NED - De Graafschap)
 Lerin Duarte (NED - Heracles)
 Giovanni Korte (NED - NAC)
 Sherel Floranus (NED - Heerenveen)
 Teun Koopmeiners (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Keziah Veendorp (NED - FC Emmen)
 Jordy Tutuarima (NED - De Graafschap)
 Eric Botteghin (BRA - Feyenoord)
 Django Warmerdam (NED - Groningen)
 Robin Pröpper (NED - Heracles)
 Amadou Ciss (SEN - Fortuna Sittard)
 Arno Verschueren (BEL - NAC)
 Matthijs de Ligt (NED - Ajax)
 Alexander Merkel (KAZ - Heracles)
 Leon Guwara (GER - Utrecht)
 Hillary Gong (NGA - Vitesse)
 Tim Siekman (NED - FC Emmen)
 Nick Bakker (NED - FC Emmen)
 Noussair Mazraoui (MAR - Ajax)
 Gersom Klok (NED - FC Emmen)

Table by country

Germany
 1.Melvyn Lorenzen (GER - The Hague)
 Tim Handwerker (GER - Groningen)
 Atakan Akkaynak (GER - Willem II)
 4.Lukas Goertler (GER - Utrecht)
 Leon Guwara (GER - Utrecht)
 Maximilian Rossmann (GER - Heracles)
 Lennart Thy (GER - Zwolle)
 Lennart Czyborra (GER - Heracles)
England
 1.Daniel Crowley (ENG - Willem II)
 2.Marcus Edwards (ENG - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Gregory Leigh (ENG - NAC)
 Max Clark (ENG - Vitesse)
Belgium
 1.Alessandro Ciranni (BEL - Fortuna Sittard)
 Arno Verschueren (BEL - NAC)
 Dario van den Buijs (BEL - Heracles)
 Siebe Horemans (BEL - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Hervé Matthys (BEL - Excelsior Rotterdam)
Spain
 1.Angelino (ESP - PSV)
 2.Adrian Dalmau (ESP - Heracles)
 3.José Rodriguez (ESP - Fortuna Sittard)
 4.Pol Llonch (ESP - Willem II)
 Paolo Fernandes (ESP - NAC)
USA
 1.Andrija Novakovich (USA - Fortuna Sittard)
France
 1.Nicolas Gavory (FRA - Utrecht)
 2.Jean-Christophe Bahebeck (FRA - Utrecht)
Netherlands
 1.Steven Bergwijn (NED - PSV)12 
 2.Steven Berghuis (NED - Feyenoord)11 
 Abdenasser El Khayati (NED - The Hague)11 
 4.Brandley Kuwas (NED - Heracles)10 
 5.Donny van de Beek (NED - Ajax)
 6.Youssef El Jebli (NED - De Graafschap)
 Gyrano Kerk (NED - Utrecht)
 Damil Dankerlui (NED - Willem II)
 9.Anco Jansen (NED - FC Emmen)
 Thomas Ouwejan (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Sheraldo Becker (NED - The Hague)
 Kingsley Ehizibue (NED - Zwolle)
 Denzel Dumfries (NED - PSV)
 Ralf Seuntjens (NED - VVV)
 Caner Cavlan (NED - FC Emmen)
 Mark Diemers (NED - Fortuna Sittard)
 17.Sean Klaiber (NED - Utrecht)
 Mikhail Rosheuvel (NED - NAC)
 Luuk de Jong (NED - PSV)
 Sam Lammers (NED - Heerenveen)
 Jens Toornstra (NED - Feyenoord)
 Peter van Ooijen (NED - VVV)
 23.Jordy Clasie (NED - Feyenoord)
 Mats Seuntjens (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Glenn Bijl (NED - FC Emmen)
 Jonathan Opoku (NED - VVV)
 Lucas Woudenberg (NED - Heerenveen)
 Michel Vlap (NED - Heerenveen)
 Roy Beerens (NED - Vitesse)
 Cody Gakpo (NED - PSV)
 Alexander Büttner (NED - Vitesse)
 Ali Messaoud (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Robin van Persie (NED - Feyenoord)
 Luigi Bruins (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 35.Jorrit Hendrix (NED - PSV)
 Donyell Malen (NED - PSV)
 Adam Maher (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Mike van Duinen (NED - Zwolle)
 Tonny Vilhena (NED - Feyenoord)
 Joris van Overeem (NED - Utrecht)
 Patrick Joosten (NED - VVV)
 Klaas-Jan Huntelaar (NED - Ajax)
 Kik Pierie (NED - Heerenveen)
 Guus Til (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Furdjel Narsingh (NED - De Graafschap)
 Daley Blind (NED - Ajax)
 Pelle Clement (NED - Zwolle)
 Calvin Stengs (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Mounir El Allouchi (NED - NAC)
 Frenkie de Jong (NED - Ajax)
 Delano Burgzorg (NED - De Graafschap)
 52.Giovanni Troupée (NED - The Hague)
 Fabian Serrarens (NED - De Graafschap)
 Lex Immers (NED - The Hague)
 Kenneth Paal (NED - Zwolle)
 Wout Droste (NED - Heracles)
 Azor Matusiwa (NED - De Graafschap)
 Lorenzo Burnet (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Bryan Linssen (NED - Vitesse)
 Tim Breukers (NED - Heracles)
 Tom Beugelsdijk (NED - The Hague)
 Ludovit Reis (NED - Groningen)
 Ben Rienstra (NED - Heerenveen)
 Vito van Crooy (NED - Zwolle)
 Maikel van der Werff (NED - Vitesse)
 Ahmad Mendes Moreira (NED - Groningen)
 Jerdy Schouten (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Urby Emanuelson (NED - Utrecht)
 Sander van de Streek (NED - Utrecht)
 Orkun Kokcu (NED - Feyenoord)
 Jorrit Smeets (NED - Fortuna Sittard)
 Calvin Verdonk (NED - Feyenoord)
 73.Carel Eiting (NED - Ajax)
 Fernando Lewis (NED - Willem II)
 Finn Stokkers (NED - Fortuna Sittard)
 Timo Letschert (NED - Utrecht)
 Nick Viergever (NED - PSV)
 Ryan Koolwijk (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Jurgen Mattheij (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Frank Olijve (NED - De Graafschap)
 Dylan Vente (NED - Feyenoord)
 Moreno Rutten (NED - VVV)
 Kai Heerings (NED - Fortuna Sittard)
 Daryl van Mieghem (NED - De Graafschap)
 Deyovaisio Zeefuik (NED - Groningen)
 Matthijs de Ligt (NED - Ajax)
 Tim Siekman (NED - FC Emmen)
 Gersom Klok (NED - FC Emmen)
 Nick Bakker (NED - FC Emmen)
 Robin Pröpper (NED - Heracles)
 Sherel Floranus (NED - Heerenveen)
 Giovanni Korte (NED - NAC)
 Lerin Duarte (NED - Heracles)
 Teun Koopmeiners (NED - AZ Alkmaar)
 Keziah Veendorp (NED - FC Emmen)
 Django Warmerdam (NED - Groningen)
 Jordy Tutuarima (NED - De Graafschap)
 Erik Bakker (NED - De Graafschap)
 Pablo Rosario (NED - PSV)
 Tom van Weert (NED - Groningen)
 Riechedly Bazoer (NED - Utrecht)
 Bart van Hintum (NED - Heracles)
 Dabney dos Santos (NED - Heracles)
 Anouar Hadouir (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Stanley Elbers (NED - Zwolle)
 Freek Heerkens (NED - Willem II)
 Jerry St. Juste (NED - Feyenoord)
 Stef Gronsveld (NED - FC Emmen)
 Luciano Slagveer (NED - FC Emmen)
 Thomas Bruns (NED - Groningen)
 Robin van der Meer (NED - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 Danny Bakker (NED - The Hague)
 Pelle van Amersfoort (NED - Heerenveen)
 Michiel Kramer (NED - Utrecht)
 Noa Lang (NED - Ajax)
 Calvin Mac-Intosch (NED - Fortuna Sittard)
 Jay-Roy Grot (NED - VVV)
 Iliass Bel Hassani (NED - Groningen)
 Mike te Wierik (NED - Groningen)
 Leeroy Owusu (NED - De Graafschap)
 Amir Absalem (NED - Groningen)
 Dion Malone (NED - The Hague)
Argentina
 1.Nicolas Tagliafico (ARG - Ajax)
Brazil
 1.David Neres (BRA - Ajax)
 2.Eric Botteghin (BRA - Feyenoord)
Colombia
 1.Michael Chacon (COL - FC Emmen)
Denmark
 1.Younes Namli (DEN - Zwolle)
 2.Lasse Schöne (DEN - Ajax)
 3.Rasmus Kristensen (DEN - Ajax)
 Nicolai Jørgensen (DEN - Feyenoord)
 Kasper Dolberg (DEN - Ajax)
 6.Daniel Hoeegh (DEN - Heerenveen)
 Nicklas Pedersen (DEN - FC Emmen)
 David Jensen (DEN - Utrecht)
Ghana
 1.Myron Boadu (GHA - AZ Alkmaar)
Morocco
 1.Hakim Ziyech (MAR - Ajax)13 
 2.Oussama Idrissi (MAR - AZ Alkmaar)
 Mimoun Mahi (MAR - Groningen)
 4.Yassin Ayoub (MAR - Feyenoord)
 Oussama Tannane (MAR - Utrecht)
 6.Ahmed El Messaoudi (MAR - Fortuna Sittard)
 Zakaria Labyad (MAR - Ajax)
 Mounir El Hamdaoui (MAR - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 9.Noussair Mazraoui (MAR - Ajax)
Mexico
 1.Hirving Lozano (MEX - PSV)
 2.Erick Gutierrez (MEX - PSV)
Nigeria
 1.Hillary Gong (NGA - Vitesse)
Portugal
 1.Lisandro Semedo (POR - Fortuna Sittard)
 2.Andre Vidigal (POR - Fortuna Sittard)
 Eduardo aka Eduardo dos Reis Carvalho (POR - Vitesse)
 Mica (POR - Fortuna Sittard)
Russia
 1.Vyacheslav Karavaev (RUS - Vitesse)
Serbia
 1.Dusan Tadic (SRB - Ajax)11 
 2.Nemanja Mihajlovic (SRB - Heerenveen)
 3.Luka Ilic (SRB - NAC)
Sweden
 1.Sam Larsson (SWE - Feyenoord)
 2.Simon Gustafson (SWE - Utrecht)
 Kristoffer Peterson (SWE - Heracles)
 4.Alexander Isak (SWE - Willem II)
 Ramon-Pascal Lundqvist (SWE - NAC)
Czech Republic
 1.Tomáš Necid (CZE - The Hague)
Uruguay
 1.Gastón Pereiro (URU - PSV)
Armenia
 1.Aras Ozbiliz (ARM - Willem II)
Finland
 1.Thomas Lam (FIN - Zwolle)
Greece
 1.Lazaros Lamprou (GRE - Fortuna Sittard)
 2.Evangelos Pavlidis (GRE - Willem II)
 3.Marios Vrousai (GRE - Willem II)
 4.Pantelis Hatzidiakos (GRE - AZ Alkmaar)
Iceland
 1.Albert Gudmundsson (ISL - AZ Alkmaar)
 Elias Mar Omarsson (ISL - Excelsior Rotterdam)
 3.Mikael Anderson (ISL - Excelsior Rotterdam)
Kazakhstan
 1.Alexander Merkel (KAZ - Heracles)
Macedonia
 1.Denis Mahmudov (MKD - Excelsior Rotterdam)
Norway
 1.Martin Oedegaard (NOR - Vitesse)
 2.Fredrik Midtsjoe (NOR - AZ Alkmaar)
 3.Jonas Svensson (NOR - AZ Alkmaar)
 Morten Thorsby (NOR - Heerenveen)
Slovakia
 1.Matus Bero (SVK - Vitesse)
Ecuador
 1.Diego Palacios (ECU - Willem II)
Algeria
 1.Oussama Darfalou (ALG - Vitesse)
Cape Verde Islands
 1.Jeffry Fortes (CPV - Excelsior Rotterdam)
Ivory Coast
 1.Wilfried Kanon (CIV - The Hague)
Senegal
 1.Amadou Ciss (SEN - Fortuna Sittard)
Togo
 1.Peniel Mlapa (TOG - VVV)
Curaçao
 1.Elson Hooi (CUR - The Hague)
Australia
 1.Denis Genreau (AUS - Zwolle)
 Ajdin Hrustic (AUS - Groningen)
Indonesia
 1.Navarone Foor (IDN - Vitesse)
Japan
 1.Yuki Kobayashi (JPN - Heerenveen)
 2.Ritsu Doan (JPN - Groningen)
Syria
 1.Mohammed Osman (SYR - Heracles)
Kosovo
 1.Arber Zeneli (KOS - Heerenveen)
 2.Donis Avdijaj (KOS - Willem II)
Czechoslovakia
 1.Tomáš Necid (CZE - The Hague)
Indonesia
 1.Navarone Foor (IDN - Vitesse)
Germany
 1.Melvyn Lorenzen (GER - The Hague)
 Tim Handwerker (GER - Groningen)
 Atakan Akkaynak (GER - Willem II)
 4.Lukas Goertler (GER - Utrecht)
 Leon Guwara (GER - Utrecht)
 Maximilian Rossmann (GER - Heracles)
 Lennart Thy (GER - Zwolle)
 Lennart Czyborra (GER - Heracles)