Eye of the game

Assists


League table

Europa League
 1.Evander Ferreira (BRA - Midtjylland)
 2.Anastasios Bakasetas (GRE - Trabzonspor)
 Diego Rossi (URU - Fenerbahce)
 4.Teddy Teuma (MLT - Union Sint-Gillis)
 Felipe Anderson (BRA - Lazio)
 Lorenzo Pellegrini (ITA - Roma)
 Juan Miranda (ESP - Betis Sevilla)
 Ludovic Blas (FRA - Nantes)
 Cody Gakpo (NED - PSV)
 Andronikos Kakoullis (CYP - Omonoia Nicosia)
 Bernard Tekpetey (GHA - Ludogorets)
 Joseph Ceesay (SWE - Malmö)
 13.Loic Lapoussin (MDG - Union Sint-Gillis)
 Amine Gouiri (FRA - Rennes)
 Bruno Felipe (BRA - Omonoia Nicosia)
 Santeri Hostikka (FIN - HJK)
 Tokmac Chol Nguen (NOR - Ferencvaros)
 Christian Guenter (GER - Freiburg)
 Anwar El-Ghazi (NED - PSV)
 Kady Malinowski (BRA - Qarabag)
 Guus Til (NED - PSV)
 Kamaldeen Sulemana (GHA - Rennes)
 Vitaly Buyalsky (UKR - Dynamo Kiev)
 Rodri (ESP - Betis Sevilla)
 Luiz Henrique (BRA - Betis Sevilla)
 Cauly Oliveira Souza (BRA - Ludogorets)
 Ricardo Horta (POR - Braga)
 Antonio Marchesano (ITA - Zurich)
 Rick (BRA - Ludogorets)
 Benjamin Bourigeaud (FRA - Rennes)
 Gustav Isaksen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Christian Eriksen (DEN - Manchester United)
 Takefusa Kubo (JPN - Real Sociedad)
 Felix Beijmo (SWE - Malmö)
 Cristiano Ronaldo (POR - Manchester United)
 Robert Navarro (ESP - Real Sociedad)
 Ciro Immobile (ITA - Lazio)
 Mattia Zaccagni (ITA - Lazio)
 Oussama Idrissi (MAR - Feyenoord)
 Trezeguet (EGY - Trabzonspor)
 Armando Obispo (NED - PSV)
 Simon Adingra (CIV - Union Sint-Gillis)
 Breel Embolo (SWI - Monaco)
 Fabian Rohner (SWI - Zurich)
 Lucas Lingman (FIN - HJK)
 Fousseni Diabate (MLI - Partizan Belgrade)
 Osman Bukari (GHA - Red Star Belgrade)
 Oleg Reabciuk (MDA - Olympiakos)
 Nikos Englezou (CYP - AEK Larnaca)
 Adam Gyurcso (HUN - AEK Larnaca)
 51.Alexander Prass (AUT - Sturm Graz)
 Nicolo Zaniolo (ITA - Roma)
 Jean Thierry Lazare (CIV - Union Sint-Gillis)
 Adama Traore (MLI - Ferencvaros)
 Jakub Piotrowski (POL - Ludogorets)
 Quilindschy Hartman (NED - Feyenoord)
 Axel Disasi (FRA - Monaco)
 Emanuel Emegha (NED - Sturm Graz)
 Tomi Horvat (SLO - Sturm Graz)
 Caio Henrique (BRA - Monaco)
 Sheraldo Becker (SUR - Union Berlin)
 Maximiliano Gomez (URU - Trabzonspor)
 Mostafa Mohamed (EGY - Nantes)
 Lorand Paszka (HUN - Ferencvaros)
 Lutsharel Geertruida (NED - Feyenoord)
 Ismail Jakobs (SEN - Monaco)
 Paulo Oliveira (POR - Braga)
 Sebastian Szymanski (POL - Feyenoord)
 Paulinho (BRA - Midtjylland)
 Pione Sisto (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Ezequiel Bullaude (ARG - Feyenoord)
 Patrik Waalemark (SWE - Feyenoord)
 Victor Okoh Boniface (NGA - Union Sint-Gillis)
 Martin Olsson (SWE - Malmö)
 Javairo Dilrosun (NED - Feyenoord)
 Robin Knoche (GER - Union Berlin)
 Krepin Diatta (SEN - Monaco)
 Guelor Kanga (GAB - Red Star Belgrade)
 Tural Bayramov (AZE - Qarabag)
 Qara Garayev (AZE - Qarabag)
 Pedro Chirivella (ESP - Nantes)
 Pep Biel (ESP - Olympiakos)
 Michael Gregoritsch (AUT - Freiburg)
 Marcos Lopez (PER - Feyenoord)
 Balint Vecsei (HUN - Ferencvaros)
 Umut Bozok (TUR - Trabzonspor)
 Ritsu Doan (JPN - Freiburg)
 Matthias Ginter (GER - Freiburg)
 Daniel-Kofi Kyereh (GHA - Freiburg)
 Christian Burgess (ENG - Union Sint-Gillis)
 Bart Nieuwkoop (NED - Union Sint-Gillis)
 Vincenzo Grifo (ITA - Freiburg)
 Vitor Oliveira (POR - Braga)
 Henry Wingo (USA - Ferencvaros)
 Filip Ozobic (AZE - Qarabag)
 Nuno Sequeira (POR - Braga)
 Aleksandar Pesic (SRB - Red Star Belgrade)
 Owusu Kwabena (GHA - Qarabag)
 Maximilian Eggestein (GER - Freiburg)
 Borja Iglesias (ESP - Betis Sevilla)
 Youssouf Sabaly (SEN - Betis Sevilla)
 Malik Abubakari (GHA - HJK)
 Marko Gobeljic (SRB - Red Star Belgrade)
 Mohamed Mady Camara (GUI - Roma)
 Ibrahim Mustapha (GHA - Red Star Belgrade)
 Mirko Ivanic (MNE - Red Star Belgrade)
 Woo-Yeong Jeong (KOR - Freiburg)
 Brais Mendez (ESP - Real Sociedad)
 Orkun Kokcu (TUR - Feyenoord)
 Oleksandr Pikhalyonok (UKR - SC Dnipro-1)
 Mats Knoester (NED - Ferencvaros)
 Ryan Mmaee (MAR - Ferencvaros)
 Xavier Mercier (FRA - Ferencvaros)
 Charalampos Kyriakou (CYP - Apollon Limassol)
 Mathias Oyewusi (NGA - Zalgiris Vilnius)
 Renan (BRA - Zalgiris Vilnius)
 Marko Milickovic (MNE - Zalgiris Vilnius)
 Jan Lecjaks (CZE - Omonoia Nicosia)
 Rafael Lopes (POR - AEK Larnaca)
 Veljko Birmancevic (SRB - Malmö)
 Ugur Ciftci (TUR - Sivasspor)
 Luan Peres (BRA - Fenerbahce)
 Dominik Fitz (AUT - Austria Wien)
 Wilfried Gnonto (ITA - Zurich)
 Aapo Halme (FIN - HJK)
 Nicklas Helenius (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Michal Travnik (CZE - Slovacko)
 Guram Kashia (GEO - Slovan Bratislava)
 Hugo Larsson (SWE - Malmö)
 Bruno Gama (POR - AEK Larnaca)
 Ola Toivonen (SWE - Malmö)
 Rory Gaffney (IRL - Shamrock Rovers)
 Marc Hornschuh (GER - Zurich)
 Mathieu Valbuena (FRA - Olympiakos)
 Murilo (BRA - HJK)
 Ricardo Gomes (CPV - Partizan Belgrade)
 Nenad Tomovic (SRB - AEK Larnaca)
 Lincoln (BRA - Fenerbahce)
 Uche Henry Agbo (NGA - Slovan Bratislava)
 Bruma (POR - Fenerbahce)
 Mehdi Kirch (FRA - F91 Dudelange)
 Filip Bojic (CRO - F91 Dudelange)
 Graham Burke (IRL - Shamrock Rovers)
 Dylan Watts (IRL - Shamrock Rovers)
 Queven (BRA - Shkupi Skopje)
 Adrian Guerrero (ESP - Zurich)
 Erdal Rakip (MKD - Malmö)
 Edward Nketiah (ENG - Arsenal)
 Anders Dreyer (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Nemanja Miletic (SRB - Omonoia Nicosia)
 Oleksandr Tymchyk (UKR - Dynamo Kiev)
 Adrien Truffert (FRA - Rennes)
 Irfan Kahveci (TUR - Fenerbahce)
 Miguel Crespo (POR - Fenerbahce)
 Arda Guler (TUR - Fenerbahce)
 Maksym Koval (UKR - Sheriff Tiraspol)
 Ibrahim Akanbi (NGA - Sheriff Tiraspol)
 Alexander Soerloth (NOR - Real Sociedad)
 Lorenz Assignon (FRA - Rennes)
 Marcus Rashford (ENG - Manchester United)
 Luke Shaw (ENG - Manchester United)
 Asier Illarramendi (ESP - Real Sociedad)
 Moussa Kyabou (MLI - Sheriff Tiraspol)
 Amadou Dante (MLI - Sturm Graz)
 Matias Vecino (URU - Lazio)
 Luis Alberto (ESP - Lazio)
 Imad Faraj (FRA - AEK Larnaca)
 Ezgjan Alioski (MKD - Fenerbahce)
 Marquinhos aka Marcus Vinicius Oliveira Alencar (BRA - Arsenal)
 Fabio Vieira (POR - Arsenal)
 Patrick Berg (NOR - Bodo/Glimt)
 Takehiro Tomiyasu (JPN - Arsenal)
 Ola Solbakken (NOR - Bodo/Glimt)
 Ole Kristian Selnaes (NOR - Zurich)
 Joey Veerman (NED - PSV)
 Aiyegun Tosin (BEN - Zurich)
 Kieran Tierney (SCO - Arsenal)
 Gabriel Jesus (BRA - Arsenal)
 Martin Terrier (FRA - Rennes)
 Ibrahim Sangare (CIV - PSV)
 Albert Groenbaek (DEN - Bodo/Glimt)
 Jonathan Okita (COD - Zurich)
 Luuk de Jong (NED - PSV)
 Ulrik Saltnes (NOR - Bodo/Glimt)
 Roberto Rosales (VEN - AEK Larnaca)
 Lovro Majer (CRO - Rennes)
 Isaac Kiese Thelin (SWE - Malmö)

Table by country

Germany
 1.Christian Guenter (GER - Freiburg)
 2.Marc Hornschuh (GER - Zurich)
 Robin Knoche (GER - Union Berlin)
 Matthias Ginter (GER - Freiburg)
 Maximilian Eggestein (GER - Freiburg)
England
 1.Edward Nketiah (ENG - Arsenal)
 Marcus Rashford (ENG - Manchester United)
 Luke Shaw (ENG - Manchester United)
 Christian Burgess (ENG - Union Sint-Gillis)
Spain
 1.Juan Miranda (ESP - Betis Sevilla)
 2.Robert Navarro (ESP - Real Sociedad)
 Rodri (ESP - Betis Sevilla)
 4.Adrian Guerrero (ESP - Zurich)
 Asier Illarramendi (ESP - Real Sociedad)
 Luis Alberto (ESP - Lazio)
 Pedro Chirivella (ESP - Nantes)
 Pep Biel (ESP - Olympiakos)
 Brais Mendez (ESP - Real Sociedad)
 Borja Iglesias (ESP - Betis Sevilla)
USA
 1.Henry Wingo (USA - Ferencvaros)
France
 1.Ludovic Blas (FRA - Nantes)
 2.Benjamin Bourigeaud (FRA - Rennes)
 Amine Gouiri (FRA - Rennes)
 4.Mehdi Kirch (FRA - F91 Dudelange)
 Mathieu Valbuena (FRA - Olympiakos)
 Adrien Truffert (FRA - Rennes)
 Martin Terrier (FRA - Rennes)
 Lorenz Assignon (FRA - Rennes)
 Imad Faraj (FRA - AEK Larnaca)
 Axel Disasi (FRA - Monaco)
 Xavier Mercier (FRA - Ferencvaros)
Italy
 1.Lorenzo Pellegrini (ITA - Roma)
 2.Ciro Immobile (ITA - Lazio)
 Mattia Zaccagni (ITA - Lazio)
 Antonio Marchesano (ITA - Zurich)
 5.Wilfried Gnonto (ITA - Zurich)
 Nicolo Zaniolo (ITA - Roma)
 Vincenzo Grifo (ITA - Freiburg)
Netherlands
 1.Cody Gakpo (NED - PSV)
 2.Armando Obispo (NED - PSV)
 Guus Til (NED - PSV)
 Anwar El-Ghazi (NED - PSV)
 5.Luuk de Jong (NED - PSV)
 Joey Veerman (NED - PSV)
 Javairo Dilrosun (NED - Feyenoord)
 Quilindschy Hartman (NED - Feyenoord)
 Emanuel Emegha (NED - Sturm Graz)
 Lutsharel Geertruida (NED - Feyenoord)
 Mats Knoester (NED - Ferencvaros)
 Bart Nieuwkoop (NED - Union Sint-Gillis)
Argentina
 1.Ezequiel Bullaude (ARG - Feyenoord)
Brazil
 1.Evander Ferreira (BRA - Midtjylland)
 2.Felipe Anderson (BRA - Lazio)
 3.Bruno Felipe (BRA - Omonoia Nicosia)
 Kady Malinowski (BRA - Qarabag)
 Luiz Henrique (BRA - Betis Sevilla)
 Cauly Oliveira Souza (BRA - Ludogorets)
 Rick (BRA - Ludogorets)
 8.Queven (BRA - Shkupi Skopje)
 Lincoln (BRA - Fenerbahce)
 Luan Peres (BRA - Fenerbahce)
 Murilo (BRA - HJK)
 Gabriel Jesus (BRA - Arsenal)
 Marquinhos aka Marcus Vinicius Oliveira Alencar (BRA - Arsenal)
 Paulinho (BRA - Midtjylland)
 Caio Henrique (BRA - Monaco)
 Renan (BRA - Zalgiris Vilnius)
Croatia
 1.Filip Bojic (CRO - F91 Dudelange)
 Lovro Majer (CRO - Rennes)
Denmark
 1.Christian Eriksen (DEN - Manchester United)
 Gustav Isaksen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 3.Anders Dreyer (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Nicklas Helenius (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Albert Groenbaek (DEN - Bodo/Glimt)
 Pione Sisto (DEN - Midtjylland)
Scotland
 1.Kieran Tierney (SCO - Arsenal)
Ghana
 1.Bernard Tekpetey (GHA - Ludogorets)
 2.Osman Bukari (GHA - Red Star Belgrade)
 Kamaldeen Sulemana (GHA - Rennes)
 4.Ibrahim Mustapha (GHA - Red Star Belgrade)
 Malik Abubakari (GHA - HJK)
 Daniel-Kofi Kyereh (GHA - Freiburg)
 Owusu Kwabena (GHA - Qarabag)
Ireland
 1.Graham Burke (IRL - Shamrock Rovers)
 Dylan Watts (IRL - Shamrock Rovers)
 Rory Gaffney (IRL - Shamrock Rovers)
Morocco
 1.Oussama Idrissi (MAR - Feyenoord)
 2.Ryan Mmaee (MAR - Ferencvaros)
Nigeria
 1.Uche Henry Agbo (NGA - Slovan Bratislava)
 Ibrahim Akanbi (NGA - Sheriff Tiraspol)
 Victor Okoh Boniface (NGA - Union Sint-Gillis)
 Mathias Oyewusi (NGA - Zalgiris Vilnius)
Portugal
 1.Cristiano Ronaldo (POR - Manchester United)
 Ricardo Horta (POR - Braga)
 3.Bruma (POR - Fenerbahce)
 Bruno Gama (POR - AEK Larnaca)
 Miguel Crespo (POR - Fenerbahce)
 Fabio Vieira (POR - Arsenal)
 Rafael Lopes (POR - AEK Larnaca)
 Paulo Oliveira (POR - Braga)
 Vitor Oliveira (POR - Braga)
 Nuno Sequeira (POR - Braga)
Serbia
 1.Nemanja Miletic (SRB - Omonoia Nicosia)
 Nenad Tomovic (SRB - AEK Larnaca)
 Veljko Birmancevic (SRB - Malmö)
 Marko Gobeljic (SRB - Red Star Belgrade)
 Aleksandar Pesic (SRB - Red Star Belgrade)
Sweden
 1.Joseph Ceesay (SWE - Malmö)
 2.Felix Beijmo (SWE - Malmö)
 3.Hugo Larsson (SWE - Malmö)
 Ola Toivonen (SWE - Malmö)
 Martin Olsson (SWE - Malmö)
 Patrik Waalemark (SWE - Feyenoord)
 Isaac Kiese Thelin (SWE - Malmö)
Switzerland
 1.Breel Embolo (SWI - Monaco)
 Fabian Rohner (SWI - Zurich)
Czech Republic
 1.Michal Travnik (CZE - Slovacko)
 Jan Lecjaks (CZE - Omonoia Nicosia)
Uruguay
 1.Diego Rossi (URU - Fenerbahce)
 2.Matias Vecino (URU - Lazio)
 Maximiliano Gomez (URU - Trabzonspor)
Austria
 1.Dominik Fitz (AUT - Austria Wien)
 Michael Gregoritsch (AUT - Freiburg)
 Alexander Prass (AUT - Sturm Graz)
Azerbaijan
 1.Qara Garayev (AZE - Qarabag)
 Tural Bayramov (AZE - Qarabag)
 Filip Ozobic (AZE - Qarabag)
Cyprus
 1.Andronikos Kakoullis (CYP - Omonoia Nicosia)
 2.Nikos Englezou (CYP - AEK Larnaca)
 3.Charalampos Kyriakou (CYP - Apollon Limassol)
Finland
 1.Lucas Lingman (FIN - HJK)
 Santeri Hostikka (FIN - HJK)
 3.Aapo Halme (FIN - HJK)
Georgia
 1.Guram Kashia (GEO - Slovan Bratislava)
Greece
 1.Anastasios Bakasetas (GRE - Trabzonspor)
Hungary
 1.Adam Gyurcso (HUN - AEK Larnaca)
 2.Lorand Paszka (HUN - Ferencvaros)
 Balint Vecsei (HUN - Ferencvaros)
Macedonia
 1.Erdal Rakip (MKD - Malmö)
 Ezgjan Alioski (MKD - Fenerbahce)
Malta
 1.Teddy Teuma (MLT - Union Sint-Gillis)
Moldova
 1.Oleg Reabciuk (MDA - Olympiakos)
Montenegro
 1.Marko Milickovic (MNE - Zalgiris Vilnius)
 Mirko Ivanic (MNE - Red Star Belgrade)
Norway
 1.Tokmac Chol Nguen (NOR - Ferencvaros)
 2.Ulrik Saltnes (NOR - Bodo/Glimt)
 Ole Kristian Selnaes (NOR - Zurich)
 Ola Solbakken (NOR - Bodo/Glimt)
 Patrick Berg (NOR - Bodo/Glimt)
 Alexander Soerloth (NOR - Real Sociedad)
Poland
 1.Sebastian Szymanski (POL - Feyenoord)
 Jakub Piotrowski (POL - Ludogorets)
Slovenia
 1.Tomi Horvat (SLO - Sturm Graz)
Turkey
 1.Irfan Kahveci (TUR - Fenerbahce)
 Arda Guler (TUR - Fenerbahce)
 Ugur Ciftci (TUR - Sivasspor)
 Orkun Kokcu (TUR - Feyenoord)
 Umut Bozok (TUR - Trabzonspor)
Ukraine
 1.Vitaly Buyalsky (UKR - Dynamo Kiev)
 2.Oleksandr Tymchyk (UKR - Dynamo Kiev)
 Maksym Koval (UKR - Sheriff Tiraspol)
 Oleksandr Pikhalyonok (UKR - SC Dnipro-1)
Peru
 1.Marcos Lopez (PER - Feyenoord)
Venezuela
 1.Roberto Rosales (VEN - AEK Larnaca)
Benin
 1.Aiyegun Tosin (BEN - Zurich)
Cape Verde Islands
 1.Ricardo Gomes (CPV - Partizan Belgrade)
Ivory Coast
 1.Simon Adingra (CIV - Union Sint-Gillis)
 2.Ibrahim Sangare (CIV - PSV)
 Jean Thierry Lazare (CIV - Union Sint-Gillis)
Egypt
 1.Trezeguet (EGY - Trabzonspor)
 2.Mostafa Mohamed (EGY - Nantes)
Gabon
 1.Guelor Kanga (GAB - Red Star Belgrade)
Guinea
 1.Mohamed Mady Camara (GUI - Roma)
Madagascar
 1.Loic Lapoussin (MDG - Union Sint-Gillis)
Mali
 1.Fousseni Diabate (MLI - Partizan Belgrade)
 2.Moussa Kyabou (MLI - Sheriff Tiraspol)
 Amadou Dante (MLI - Sturm Graz)
 Adama Traore (MLI - Ferencvaros)
Senegal
 1.Krepin Diatta (SEN - Monaco)
 Ismail Jakobs (SEN - Monaco)
 Youssouf Sabaly (SEN - Betis Sevilla)
Suriname
 1.Sheraldo Becker (SUR - Union Berlin)
South Korea
 1.Woo-Yeong Jeong (KOR - Freiburg)
Japan
 1.Takefusa Kubo (JPN - Real Sociedad)
 2.Takehiro Tomiyasu (JPN - Arsenal)
 Ritsu Doan (JPN - Freiburg)
DR Congo
 1.Jonathan Okita (COD - Zurich)