Eye of the game

Fixture list


 Preliminary round 3 1st leg
03/08/2021FK Neftchi - HJK 2‑2
05/08/2021Kairat - Alashkert FC 0‑0
05/08/2021Jablonec - Celtic Glasgow 2‑4
05/08/2021Omonoia Nicosia - Flora Tallinn 1‑0
05/08/2021Lincoln Red Imps FC - Slovan Bratislava 1‑3
05/08/2021Mura - Zalgiris Vilnius 0‑0
05/08/2021Galatasaray - St.Johnstone 1‑1
05/08/2021Rapid Wien - Anorthosis Famagusta 3‑0
 Preliminary round 3 2nd leg
10/08/2021Flora Tallinn - Omonoia Nicosia 2‑1 (a.e.t.)
10/08/2021Slovan Bratislava - Lincoln Red Imps FC 1‑1
12/08/2021Alashkert FC - Kairat 3‑2 (a.e.t.)
12/08/2021HJK - FK Neftchi 3‑0
12/08/2021Zalgiris Vilnius - Mura 0‑1
12/08/2021Anorthosis Famagusta - Rapid Wien 2‑1
12/08/2021St.Johnstone - Galatasaray 2‑4
12/08/2021Celtic Glasgow - Jablonec 3‑0
 Final preliminary round 1st leg
17/08/2021Red Star Belgrade - Cluj 4‑0
18/08/2021Celtic Glasgow - AZ Alkmaar 2‑0
19/08/2021Randers - Galatasaray 1‑1
19/08/2021Omonoia Nicosia - Antwerp 4‑2
19/08/2021Slavia Prague - Legia Warsaw 2‑2
19/08/2021Mura - Sturm Graz 1‑3
19/08/2021Fenerbahce - HJK 1‑0
19/08/2021Rapid Wien - Zorya 3‑0
19/08/2021Olympiakos - Slovan Bratislava 3‑0
19/08/2021Glasgow Rangers - Alashkert FC 1‑0
 Final preliminary round 2nd leg
26/08/2021Alashkert FC - Glasgow Rangers 0‑0
26/08/2021HJK - Fenerbahce 2‑5
26/08/2021Zorya - Rapid Wien 2‑3
26/08/2021Galatasaray - Randers 2‑1
26/08/2021AZ Alkmaar - Celtic Glasgow 2‑1
26/08/2021Cluj - Red Star Belgrade 1‑2
26/08/2021Slovan Bratislava - Olympiakos 2‑2
26/08/2021Sturm Graz - Mura 2‑0
26/08/2021Antwerp - Omonoia Nicosia 2‑0 (a.e.t.)
26/08/2021Legia Warsaw - Slavia Prague 2‑1
 Matchday 1 - Group stage
15/09/2021Spartak Moscow - Legia Warsaw 0‑1
16/09/2021Leverkusen - Ferencvaros 2‑1
16/09/2021Betis Sevilla - Celtic Glasgow 4‑3
16/09/2021Galatasaray - Lazio 1‑0
16/09/2021Lokomotiv Moscow - Marseille 1‑1
16/09/2021Dinamo Zagreb - West Ham 0‑2
16/09/2021Rapid Wien - Genk 0‑1
16/09/2021Midtjylland - Ludogorets 1‑1
16/09/2021Red Star Belgrade - Braga 2‑1
16/09/2021Glasgow Rangers - Lyon 0‑2
16/09/2021Brondby - Sparta Prague 0‑0
16/09/2021PSV - Real Sociedad 2‑2
16/09/2021Monaco - Sturm Graz 1‑0
16/09/2021Leicester - Napoli 2‑2
16/09/2021Olympiakos - Antwerp 2‑1
16/09/2021Frankfurt - Fenerbahce 1‑1
 Matchday 2 - Group stage
30/09/2021Sparta Prague - Glasgow Rangers 1‑0
30/09/2021Lyon - Brondby 3‑0
30/09/2021Real Sociedad - Monaco 1‑1
30/09/2021Sturm Graz - PSV 1‑4
30/09/2021Legia Warsaw - Leicester 1‑0
30/09/2021Napoli - Spartak Moscow 2‑3
30/09/2021Antwerp - Frankfurt 0‑1
30/09/2021Fenerbahce - Olympiakos 0‑3
30/09/2021Celtic Glasgow - Leverkusen 0‑4
30/09/2021Ferencvaros - Betis Sevilla 1‑3
30/09/2021Lazio - Lokomotiv Moscow 2‑0
30/09/2021Marseille - Galatasaray 0‑0
30/09/2021Genk - Dinamo Zagreb 0‑3
30/09/2021West Ham - Rapid Wien 2‑0
30/09/2021Ludogorets - Red Star Belgrade 0‑1
30/09/2021Braga - Midtjylland 3‑1
 Matchday 3 - Group stage
19/10/2021Celtic Glasgow - Ferencvaros 2‑0
20/10/2021Spartak Moscow - Leicester 3‑4
21/10/2021Betis Sevilla - Leverkusen 1‑1
21/10/2021Lazio - Marseille 0‑0
21/10/2021Rapid Wien - Dinamo Zagreb 2‑1
21/10/2021Ludogorets - Braga 0‑1
21/10/2021Midtjylland - Red Star Belgrade 1‑1
21/10/2021Fenerbahce - Antwerp 2‑2
21/10/2021Sparta Prague - Lyon 3‑4
21/10/2021Glasgow Rangers - Brondby 2‑0
21/10/2021PSV - Monaco 1‑2
21/10/2021Sturm Graz - Real Sociedad 0‑1
21/10/2021Lokomotiv Moscow - Galatasaray 0‑1
21/10/2021West Ham - Genk 3‑0
21/10/2021Napoli - Legia Warsaw 3‑0
21/10/2021Frankfurt - Olympiakos 3‑1
 Matchday 4 - Group stage
04/11/2021Lyon - Sparta Prague 3‑0
04/11/2021Brondby - Glasgow Rangers 1‑1
04/11/2021Real Sociedad - Sturm Graz 1‑1
04/11/2021Monaco - PSV 0‑0
04/11/2021Galatasaray - Lokomotiv Moscow 1‑1
04/11/2021Genk - West Ham 2‑2
04/11/2021Legia Warsaw - Napoli 1‑4
04/11/2021Olympiakos - Frankfurt 1‑2
04/11/2021Leverkusen - Betis Sevilla 4‑0
04/11/2021Ferencvaros - Celtic Glasgow 2‑3
04/11/2021Marseille - Lazio 2‑2
04/11/2021Dinamo Zagreb - Rapid Wien 3‑1
04/11/2021Leicester - Spartak Moscow 1‑1
04/11/2021Braga - Ludogorets 4‑2
04/11/2021Red Star Belgrade - Midtjylland 0‑1
04/11/2021Antwerp - Fenerbahce 0‑3
 Matchday 5 - Group stage
24/11/2021Spartak Moscow - Napoli 2‑1
25/11/2021Leverkusen - Celtic Glasgow 3‑2
25/11/2021Betis Sevilla - Ferencvaros 2‑0
25/11/2021Galatasaray - Marseille 4‑2
25/11/2021Lokomotiv Moscow - Lazio 0‑3
25/11/2021Dinamo Zagreb - Genk 1‑1
25/11/2021Rapid Wien - West Ham 0‑2
25/11/2021Midtjylland - Braga 3‑2
25/11/2021Red Star Belgrade - Ludogorets 1‑0
25/11/2021Glasgow Rangers - Sparta Prague 2‑0
25/11/2021Brondby - Lyon 1‑3
25/11/2021PSV - Sturm Graz 2‑0
25/11/2021Monaco - Real Sociedad 2‑1
25/11/2021Leicester - Legia Warsaw 3‑1
25/11/2021Olympiakos - Fenerbahce 1‑0
25/11/2021Frankfurt - Antwerp 2‑2
 Matchday 6 - Group stage
09/12/2021Sparta Prague - Brondby 2‑0
09/12/2021Lyon - Glasgow Rangers 1‑1
09/12/2021Real Sociedad - PSV 3‑0
09/12/2021Sturm Graz - Monaco 1‑1
09/12/2021Legia Warsaw - Spartak Moscow 0‑1
09/12/2021Napoli - Leicester 3‑2
09/12/2021Antwerp - Olympiakos 1‑0
09/12/2021Fenerbahce - Frankfurt 1‑1
09/12/2021Celtic Glasgow - Betis Sevilla 3‑2
09/12/2021Ferencvaros - Leverkusen 1‑0
09/12/2021Lazio - Galatasaray 0‑0
09/12/2021Marseille - Lokomotiv Moscow 1‑0
09/12/2021Genk - Rapid Wien 0‑1
09/12/2021West Ham - Dinamo Zagreb 0‑1
09/12/2021Ludogorets - Midtjylland 0‑0
09/12/2021Braga - Red Star Belgrade 1‑1
 Round of 32 1st leg
17/02/2022Barcelona - Napoli 1‑1
17/02/2022Zenit St. Petersburg - Betis Sevilla 2‑3
17/02/2022Dortmund - Glasgow Rangers 2‑4
17/02/2022Sheriff Tiraspol - Braga 2‑0
17/02/2022Sevilla - Dinamo Zagreb 3‑1
17/02/2022Atalanta - Olympiakos 2‑1
17/02/2022Leipzig - Real Sociedad 2‑2
17/02/2022Porto - Lazio 2‑1
 Round of 32 2nd leg
24/02/2022Dinamo Zagreb - Sevilla 1‑0
24/02/2022Olympiakos - Atalanta 0‑3
24/02/2022Real Sociedad - Leipzig 1‑3
24/02/2022Lazio - Porto 2‑2
24/02/2022Napoli - Barcelona 2‑4
24/02/2022Betis Sevilla - Zenit St. Petersburg 0‑0
24/02/2022Glasgow Rangers - Dortmund 2‑2
24/02/2022Braga - Sheriff Tiraspol 2‑0 (a.e.t.)
 Round of 16 1st leg
09/03/2022Porto - Lyon 0‑1
09/03/2022Betis Sevilla - Frankfurt 1‑2
10/03/2022Sevilla - West Ham 1‑0
10/03/2022Glasgow Rangers - Red Star Belgrade 3‑0
10/03/2022Braga - Monaco 2‑0
10/03/2022Atalanta - Leverkusen 3‑2
10/03/2022Barcelona - Galatasaray 0‑0
 Round of 16 2nd leg
17/03/2022Red Star Belgrade - Glasgow Rangers 2‑1
17/03/2022Monaco - Braga 1‑1
17/03/2022Leverkusen - Atalanta 0‑1
17/03/2022Galatasaray - Barcelona 1‑2
17/03/2022Lyon - Porto 1‑1
17/03/2022Frankfurt - Betis Sevilla 1‑1 (a.e.t.)
17/03/2022West Ham - Sevilla 2‑0 (a.e.t.)
 Quarter-final 1st leg
07/04/2022Leipzig - Atalanta 1‑1
07/04/2022Frankfurt - Barcelona 1‑1
07/04/2022West Ham - Lyon 1‑1
07/04/2022Braga - Glasgow Rangers 1‑0
 Quarter-final 2nd leg
14/04/2022Atalanta - Leipzig 0‑2
14/04/2022Barcelona - Frankfurt 2‑3
14/04/2022Lyon - West Ham 0‑3
14/04/2022Glasgow Rangers - Braga 3‑1 (a.e.t.)
 Semi-final 1st leg
28/04/2022Leipzig - Glasgow Rangers 1‑0
28/04/2022West Ham - Frankfurt 1‑2
 Semi-final 2nd leg
05/05/2022Glasgow Rangers - Leipzig 3‑1
05/05/2022Frankfurt - West Ham 1‑0
 Final
18/05/2022Frankfurt - Glasgow Rangers 1‑1 (a.e.t.)