Eye of the game

Assists


League table

Portuguese Liga
 1.Alex Telles (BRA - Porto)13 
 2.Ricardo Esgaio (POR - Braga)11 
 3.Shoya Nakajima (JPN - Portimonense)10 
 4.António Xavier (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 5.Franco Cervi (ARG - Benfica)
 Bruno Fernandes (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Jefferson aka Jefferson Nascimento (BRA - Braga)
 8.André Almeida (POR - Benfica)
 Tomané (POR - Tondela)
 Tiago Silva (POR - Feirense)
 Ricardo Horta (POR - Braga)
 12.Nuno Pinto (POR - Setúbal)
 Gelson Martins (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Pizzi (POR - Benfica)
 Raul (BRA - Braga)
 Davidson (BRA - Chaves)
 Andre Horta (POR - Braga)
 Jean Cleber (BRA - Marítimo)
 Miguel Filipe Nunes Cardoso (POR - Tondela)
 Pedro Tiba (POR - Chaves)
 Yacine Brahimi (ALG - Porto)
 Raúl Jiménez (MEX - Benfica)
 Jonas aka Jonas Gonçalves Oliveira (BRA - Benfica)
 Yuri Ribeiro (POR - Rio Ave)
 25.Fabio Espinho (POR - Boavista)
 Ruben Ribeiro (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Nildo Petrolina (BRA - Aves)
 Florent Hanin (FRA - Belenenses)
 Matheus Pereira (BRA - Chaves)
 Chico Geraldes (POR - Rio Ave)
 Paolo Hurtado (PER - Guimarães)
 Paulinho (BRA - Portimonense)
 Héldon Ramos (CPV - Guimarães)
 Marcos Acuna (ARG - Sporting Portugal)
 Fabricio (BRA - Portimonense)
 36.Fábio Martins (POR - Braga)
 Andrija Živkovic (SRB - Benfica)
 Fredy (AGO - Belenenses)
 Alex Grimaldo (ESP - Benfica)
 Vincent Aboubakar (CMR - Porto)
 Tiquinho (BRA - Porto)
 Cristian Arango (COL - Aves)
 Edgar Costa (POR - Marítimo)
 Rafinha aka Raphael Dias Belloli (BRA - Guimarães)
 Gonçalo Paciência (POR - Porto)
 Junior Tallo (CIV - Guimarães)
 David Bruno (POR - Tondela)
 Wellington (BRA - Portimonense)
 Helder Tiago Guedes (POR - Rio Ave)
 Moussa Marega (MLI - Porto)
 Bruno Moreira (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Hector Herrera (MEX - Porto)
 Rafa Silva (POR - Benfica)
 Tabata (BRA - Portimonense)
 Ricardo Pereira (POR - Porto)
 David Simão (POR - Boavista)
 57.Haris Seferovic (SWI - Benfica)
 Danilo Barbosa da Silva (BRA - Braga)
 Renan Bressan (BLR - Chaves)
 Mattheus (BRA - Guimarães)
 Bebeto (BRA - Marítimo)
 João Paulo Dias Fernandes aka Paulinho (POR - Braga)
 Bas Dost (NED - Sporting Portugal)
 Rafael Martins (BRA - Guimarães)
 João Novais (POR - Rio Ave)
 Paulo Sérgio Mota "Paulinho" (POR - Chaves)
 Jardel (BRA - Benfica)
 Daniel Podence (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Xadas (POR - Braga)
 Lucas Evangelista (BRA - Estoril)
 Eduardo Salvio (ARG - Benfica)
 Paulo Machado (POR - Aves)
 Amilton (BRA - Aves)
 Rúben (POR - Marítimo)
 Awer Mabil (AUS - Paços de Ferreira)
 Jesús Corona (MEX - Porto)
 Cristiano Piccini (ITA - Sporting Portugal)
 Ricardo Valente (POR - Marítimo)
 Óliver aka Óliver Torres (ESP - Porto)
 Braga (POR - Aves)
 Rafael Costa (BRA - Moreirense)
 Patrick (BRA - Setúbal)
 83.Hugo Seco (POR - Feirense)
 Rodrigo Battaglia (ARG - Sporting Portugal)
 Fábio Coentrão (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Fernando Fonseca (POR - Estoril)
 Eduardo (BRA - Estoril)
 Ewerton (BRA - Portimonense)
 Nikola Vukcevic (MNE - Braga)
 Joao Costa (POR - Setúbal)
 João Aurélio (POR - Guimarães)
 Sérgio Oliveira (POR - Porto)
 Filipe Chaby (POR - Belenenses)
 Heliardo (BRA - Tondela)
 Konan (CIV - Guimarães)
 Neto aka Angelo Pelegrinelli Neto (BRA - Moreirense)
 Andrezinho (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Diogo Viana (POR - Belenenses)
 Maxi Pereira (URU - Porto)
 Flavio (BRA - Feirense)
 Jorginho (GBS - Chaves)
 Carraça (POR - Boavista)
 Talocha (POR - Boavista)
 Miguel Vieira (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Maurides (BRA - Belenenses)
 Helder Tavares (CPV - Tondela)
 Tozé (POR - Moreirense)
 Ruben Lima (POR - Moreirense)
 Nelson (POR - Aves)
 João Pedro Reis Amaral (POR - Setúbal)
 Edno (BRA - Moreirense)
 Andre Sousa (POR - Setúbal)
 Tyler Boyd (NZL - Tondela)
 Pedro Nuno (POR - Tondela)
 Edson Paraíba (BRA - Feirense)
 Vítor Gomes (POR - Aves)
 Machado (POR - Feirense)
 Wilson Manafa (POR - Portimonense)
 Emmanuel Hackman (GHA - Portimonense)
 120.Otavio (BRA - Porto)
 Pedrinho (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Filip Krovinovic (CRO - Benfica)
 Sebastián Coates (URU - Sporting Portugal)
 Marko Bakic (MNE - Belenenses)
 Bruno Gomes (BRA - Estoril)
 Emrah Bassan (TUR - Setúbal)
 Alexandre Guedes (POR - Aves)
 Ryan Gauld (SCO - Aves)
 Marcelo Goiano (BRA - Braga)
 Pele (GBS - Rio Ave)
 Rúben Micael (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Alex Kakuba (UGA - Feirense)
 Idrissa Mandiang (SEN - Boavista)
 Gelson (AGO - Sporting Portugal)
 Wenderson Galeno (POR - Portimonense)
 Arnold Issoko (COD - Setúbal)
 Pepe (POR - Estoril)
 Aymen Tahar (ALG - Boavista)
 Rochinha aka Diogo Filipe Costa Rocha (POR - Boavista)
 Arsénio (POR - Moreirense)
 Rui Correia (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Ewandro (BRA - Estoril)
 Filipe Fereira (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 João Teixeira (POR - Setúbal)
 Bruno Viana (BRA - Braga)
 Joel (CMR - Marítimo)
 Yohan (POR - Setúbal)
 Rafa Soares (POR - Portimonense)
 Jorge Correa (ARG - Marítimo)
 Joao Gamboa (POR - Marítimo)
 Allan de Souza "Nathan" (BRA - Belenenses)
 Zainadine Júnior (MOZ - Marítimo)
 William (BRA - Chaves)
 Andre Pereira (POR - Setúbal)
 Wilson Eduardo (POR - Braga)
 Kuca (CPV - Boavista)
 Juan Delgado (CHL - Tondela)
 Rafael Crivellaro (BRA - Feirense)
 João Silva (POR - Feirense)
 Bryan Ruiz (CRC - Sporting Portugal)
 Rafael Leao (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Ahmed Hassan (EGY - Braga)
 Hassan Yebda (ALG - Belenenses)
 Jorman Aguilar (PAN - Estoril)
 Anastasios Karamanos (GRE - Rio Ave)
 William aka William Carvalho (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Salvador Agra (POR - Aves)
 Murilo (BRA - Tondela)
 Rodrigo Pinho (BRA - Marítimo)
 Nuno Sequeira (POR - Braga)
 Nuno Tomas (POR - Belenenses)
 Edinho (POR - Setúbal)
 Mateus da Silva (BRA - Paços de Ferreira)
 Ivan Bulos (PER - Boavista)
 Claudio Ramos (POR - Tondela)
 Oghenekaro Etebo (NGA - Feirense)
 Gelson Fernandes (SWI - Sporting Portugal)
 Babanco (CPV - Feirense)
 Pedro Monteiro (POR - Estoril)
 Duarte Gouveia (POR - Estoril)
 Nadjack (GBS - Rio Ave)
 Allano (BRA - Estoril)
 Nuno Coelho (POR - Chaves)
 Tiago Mesquita (POR - Boavista)
 Adrien Silva (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Iuri Medeiros (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Jean Sony AlcénaT (HAI - Feirense)
 Bruno Monteiro (POR - Tondela)
 Ibson (BRA - Marítimo)
 Iván Marcano (ESP - Porto)
 Filipe Augusto (BRA - Benfica)
 Tiago Galvao (BRA - Chaves)
 Benny (POR - Belenenses)
 Joao Carlos Teixeira (POR - Braga)
 Jhonder Cadiz (VEN - Moreirense)
 Charalampos Kyriakou (CYP - Estoril)
 Aylton Boa Morte (POR - Estoril)
 Jérémy Mathieu (FRA - Sporting Portugal)
 Leonardo Ruiz (COL - Boavista)
 Abner (BRA - Estoril)
 Mama Samba Balde (GBS - Aves)
 Fábio Sturgeon (POR - Guimarães)
 Mateus (AGO - Boavista)
 Hernani Santos (POR - Porto)
 Víctor GarcÍa (VEN - Guimarães)
 Joao Carvalho (POR - Benfica)
 Vítor Bruno (POR - Boavista)
 Rodrigo Alves (BRA - Aves)
 Lumor Agbenyenu (GHA - Portimonense)
 Pedro Pinto (POR - Setúbal)
 Ruben Fernandes (POR - Portimonense)
 Jefferson (BRA - Braga)
 André André (POR - Porto)
 Renato Santos (POR - Boavista)
 Tarantini (POR - Rio Ave)
 Fransérgio aka Fransergio Rodrigues Barbosa (BRA - Braga)
 Tiago Gomes (POR - Feirense)
 Dener Clemente (BRA - Portimonense)
 Diogo Goncalves (POR - Benfica)
 Diego Reyes (MEX - Porto)
 Sulley Muniru (GHA - Tondela)

Table by country

Spain
 1.Alex Grimaldo (ESP - Benfica)
 2.Óliver aka Óliver Torres (ESP - Porto)
 3.Iván Marcano (ESP - Porto)
France
 1.Florent Hanin (FRA - Belenenses)
 2.Jérémy Mathieu (FRA - Sporting Portugal)
Italy
 1.Cristiano Piccini (ITA - Sporting Portugal)
Netherlands
 1.Bas Dost (NED - Sporting Portugal)
Argentina
 1.Franco Cervi (ARG - Benfica)
 2.Marcos Acuna (ARG - Sporting Portugal)
 3.Eduardo Salvio (ARG - Benfica)
 4.Rodrigo Battaglia (ARG - Sporting Portugal)
 5.Jorge Correa (ARG - Marítimo)
Brazil
 1.Alex Telles (BRA - Porto)13 
 2.Jefferson aka Jefferson Nascimento (BRA - Braga)
 3.Jean Cleber (BRA - Marítimo)
 Jonas aka Jonas Gonçalves Oliveira (BRA - Benfica)
 Raul (BRA - Braga)
 Davidson (BRA - Chaves)
 7.Fabricio (BRA - Portimonense)
 Paulinho (BRA - Portimonense)
 Matheus Pereira (BRA - Chaves)
 Nildo Petrolina (BRA - Aves)
 11.Wellington (BRA - Portimonense)
 Tabata (BRA - Portimonense)
 Tiquinho (BRA - Porto)
 Rafinha aka Raphael Dias Belloli (BRA - Guimarães)
 15.Patrick (BRA - Setúbal)
 Rafael Costa (BRA - Moreirense)
 Lucas Evangelista (BRA - Estoril)
 Amilton (BRA - Aves)
 Mattheus (BRA - Guimarães)
 Bebeto (BRA - Marítimo)
 Danilo Barbosa da Silva (BRA - Braga)
 Jardel (BRA - Benfica)
 Rafael Martins (BRA - Guimarães)
 24.Maurides (BRA - Belenenses)
 Edson Paraíba (BRA - Feirense)
 Edno (BRA - Moreirense)
 Ewerton (BRA - Portimonense)
 Eduardo (BRA - Estoril)
 Flavio (BRA - Feirense)
 Neto aka Angelo Pelegrinelli Neto (BRA - Moreirense)
 Heliardo (BRA - Tondela)
 32.Ibson (BRA - Marítimo)
 Tiago Galvao (BRA - Chaves)
 Filipe Augusto (BRA - Benfica)
 Mateus da Silva (BRA - Paços de Ferreira)
 Allano (BRA - Estoril)
 Jefferson (BRA - Braga)
 Fransérgio aka Fransergio Rodrigues Barbosa (BRA - Braga)
 Dener Clemente (BRA - Portimonense)
 Abner (BRA - Estoril)
 Rodrigo Alves (BRA - Aves)
 Ewandro (BRA - Estoril)
 Otavio (BRA - Porto)
 Bruno Gomes (BRA - Estoril)
 Marcelo Goiano (BRA - Braga)
 Bruno Viana (BRA - Braga)
 Rafael Crivellaro (BRA - Feirense)
 Rodrigo Pinho (BRA - Marítimo)
 Murilo (BRA - Tondela)
 Allan de Souza "Nathan" (BRA - Belenenses)
 William (BRA - Chaves)
Cameroon
 1.Vincent Aboubakar (CMR - Porto)
 2.Joel (CMR - Marítimo)
Colombia
 1.Cristian Arango (COL - Aves)
 2.Leonardo Ruiz (COL - Boavista)
Croatia
 1.Filip Krovinovic (CRO - Benfica)
Scotland
 1.Ryan Gauld (SCO - Aves)
Ghana
 1.Emmanuel Hackman (GHA - Portimonense)
 2.Sulley Muniru (GHA - Tondela)
 Lumor Agbenyenu (GHA - Portimonense)
Mexico
 1.Raúl Jiménez (MEX - Benfica)
 2.Hector Herrera (MEX - Porto)
 3.Jesús Corona (MEX - Porto)
 4.Diego Reyes (MEX - Porto)
Nigeria
 1.Oghenekaro Etebo (NGA - Feirense)
Portugal
 1.Ricardo Esgaio (POR - Braga)11 
 2.António Xavier (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 3.Bruno Fernandes (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 4.Ricardo Horta (POR - Braga)
 Tiago Silva (POR - Feirense)
 Tomané (POR - Tondela)
 André Almeida (POR - Benfica)
 8.Pedro Tiba (POR - Chaves)
 Miguel Filipe Nunes Cardoso (POR - Tondela)
 Yuri Ribeiro (POR - Rio Ave)
 Nuno Pinto (POR - Setúbal)
 Andre Horta (POR - Braga)
 Pizzi (POR - Benfica)
 Gelson Martins (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 15.Chico Geraldes (POR - Rio Ave)
 Ruben Ribeiro (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Fabio Espinho (POR - Boavista)
 18.Bruno Moreira (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Helder Tiago Guedes (POR - Rio Ave)
 David Bruno (POR - Tondela)
 Ricardo Pereira (POR - Porto)
 David Simão (POR - Boavista)
 Rafa Silva (POR - Benfica)
 Gonçalo Paciência (POR - Porto)
 Edgar Costa (POR - Marítimo)
 Fábio Martins (POR - Braga)
 27.Rúben (POR - Marítimo)
 Paulo Machado (POR - Aves)
 Braga (POR - Aves)
 Ricardo Valente (POR - Marítimo)
 Xadas (POR - Braga)
 João Paulo Dias Fernandes aka Paulinho (POR - Braga)
 Daniel Podence (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Paulo Sérgio Mota "Paulinho" (POR - Chaves)
 João Novais (POR - Rio Ave)
 36.Tozé (POR - Moreirense)
 Ruben Lima (POR - Moreirense)
 Nelson (POR - Aves)
 Talocha (POR - Boavista)
 João Pedro Reis Amaral (POR - Setúbal)
 Carraça (POR - Boavista)
 Miguel Vieira (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Machado (POR - Feirense)
 Vítor Gomes (POR - Aves)
 Wilson Manafa (POR - Portimonense)
 Pedro Nuno (POR - Tondela)
 Andre Sousa (POR - Setúbal)
 Joao Costa (POR - Setúbal)
 Fábio Coentrão (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Hugo Seco (POR - Feirense)
 João Aurélio (POR - Guimarães)
 Fernando Fonseca (POR - Estoril)
 Diogo Viana (POR - Belenenses)
 Sérgio Oliveira (POR - Porto)
 Andrezinho (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Filipe Chaby (POR - Belenenses)
 57.Bruno Monteiro (POR - Tondela)
 Iuri Medeiros (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Adrien Silva (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Joao Carlos Teixeira (POR - Braga)
 Tiago Mesquita (POR - Boavista)
 Benny (POR - Belenenses)
 Claudio Ramos (POR - Tondela)
 Edinho (POR - Setúbal)
 Duarte Gouveia (POR - Estoril)
 Pedro Monteiro (POR - Estoril)
 Nuno Coelho (POR - Chaves)
 Renato Santos (POR - Boavista)
 Tarantini (POR - Rio Ave)
 André André (POR - Porto)
 Ruben Fernandes (POR - Portimonense)
 Tiago Gomes (POR - Feirense)
 Diogo Goncalves (POR - Benfica)
 Pedro Pinto (POR - Setúbal)
 Fábio Sturgeon (POR - Guimarães)
 Hernani Santos (POR - Porto)
 Vítor Bruno (POR - Boavista)
 Joao Carvalho (POR - Benfica)
 Nuno Tomas (POR - Belenenses)
 Aylton Boa Morte (POR - Estoril)
 Rafael Leao (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Pepe (POR - Estoril)
 Wenderson Galeno (POR - Portimonense)
 Rochinha aka Diogo Filipe Costa Rocha (POR - Boavista)
 Filipe Fereira (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Rui Correia (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Arsénio (POR - Moreirense)
 Rúben Micael (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Pedrinho (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Alexandre Guedes (POR - Aves)
 João Teixeira (POR - Setúbal)
 João Silva (POR - Feirense)
 Salvador Agra (POR - Aves)
 William aka William Carvalho (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Rafa Soares (POR - Portimonense)
 Yohan (POR - Setúbal)
 Joao Gamboa (POR - Marítimo)
 Wilson Eduardo (POR - Braga)
 Andre Pereira (POR - Setúbal)
 Nuno Sequeira (POR - Braga)
Serbia
 1.Andrija Živkovic (SRB - Benfica)
Switzerland
 1.Haris Seferovic (SWI - Benfica)
 2.Gelson Fernandes (SWI - Sporting Portugal)
Uruguay
 1.Maxi Pereira (URU - Porto)
 2.Sebastián Coates (URU - Sporting Portugal)
Belarus
 1.Renan Bressan (BLR - Chaves)
Cyprus
 1.Charalampos Kyriakou (CYP - Estoril)
Greece
 1.Anastasios Karamanos (GRE - Rio Ave)
Montenegro
 1.Nikola Vukcevic (MNE - Braga)
 2.Marko Bakic (MNE - Belenenses)
Turkey
 1.Emrah Bassan (TUR - Setúbal)
Chile
 1.Juan Delgado (CHL - Tondela)
Peru
 1.Paolo Hurtado (PER - Guimarães)
 2.Ivan Bulos (PER - Boavista)
Venezuela
 1.Jhonder Cadiz (VEN - Moreirense)
 Víctor GarcÍa (VEN - Guimarães)
Algeria
 1.Yacine Brahimi (ALG - Porto)
 2.Aymen Tahar (ALG - Boavista)
 Hassan Yebda (ALG - Belenenses)
Angola
 1.Fredy (AGO - Belenenses)
 2.Mateus (AGO - Boavista)
 Gelson (AGO - Sporting Portugal)
Cape Verde Islands
 1.Héldon Ramos (CPV - Guimarães)
 2.Helder Tavares (CPV - Tondela)
 3.Babanco (CPV - Feirense)
 Kuca (CPV - Boavista)
Ivory Coast
 1.Junior Tallo (CIV - Guimarães)
 2.Konan (CIV - Guimarães)
Egypt
 1.Ahmed Hassan (EGY - Braga)
Guinea-Bissau
 1.Jorginho (GBS - Chaves)
 2.Nadjack (GBS - Rio Ave)
 Mama Samba Balde (GBS - Aves)
 Pele (GBS - Rio Ave)
Mali
 1.Moussa Marega (MLI - Porto)
Mozambique
 1.Zainadine Júnior (MOZ - Marítimo)
Uganda
 1.Alex Kakuba (UGA - Feirense)
Congo DR
 1.Arnold Issoko (COD - Setúbal)
Senegal
 1.Idrissa Mandiang (SEN - Boavista)
Costa Rica
 1.Bryan Ruiz (CRC - Sporting Portugal)
Haiti
 1.Jean Sony AlcénaT (HAI - Feirense)
Panama
 1.Jorman Aguilar (PAN - Estoril)
Australia
 1.Awer Mabil (AUS - Paços de Ferreira)
Japan
 1.Shoya Nakajima (JPN - Portimonense)10 
New Zealand
 1.Tyler Boyd (NZL - Tondela)
DR Congo
 1.Arnold Issoko (COD - Setúbal)