Eye of the game

Goalscorers


League table

Portugal - Liga NOS
 1.Viktor Gyoekeres (SWE - Sporting Portugal)17 
 2.Simon Banza (FRA - Braga)15 
 3.Hector Hernandez (ESP - Chaves)12 
 Samuel Essende (FRA - Vizela)12 
 Rafa Mujica (ESP - Arouca)12 
 Rafa Silva (POR - Benfica)12 
 7.Andre Silva (BRA - Guimarães)
 Cristo Gonzalez (ESP - Arouca)
 Paulinho (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Evanilson (BRA - Porto)
 Jhonder Cadiz (VEN - Famalicao)
 12.Pedro Goncalves (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Angel Di Maria (ARG - Benfica)
 Alejandro Marques (VEN - Estoril)
 Robert Bozenik (SVK - Boavista)
 Bruno Duarte (BRA - Farense)
 Clayton (BRA - Casa Pia)
 18.Ricardo Horta (POR - Braga)
 19.Trincao (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Andre Luis (BRA - Moreirense)
 Cassiano (BRA - Estoril)
 Tiago Morais (POR - Boavista)
 Carlinhos (BRA - Portimonense)
 Joao Mendes (POR - Guimarães)
 Maxime Dominguez (SWI - Gil Vicente)
 Alvaro Djalo (ESP - Braga)
 27.Joao Marques (POR - Estoril)
 Leo Jaba (BRA - Estrela Amadora)
 Madson (BRA - Moreirense)
 Petar Musa (CRO - Benfica)
 Helio Varela (POR - Portimonense)
 Rafik Guitane (FRA - Estoril)
 Jota Silva (POR - Guimarães)
 34.Emmanuel Boateng (GHA - Rio Ave)
 Depu (AGO - Gil Vicente)
 Marcus Edwards (ENG - Sporting Portugal)
 David Neres (BRA - Benfica)
 Rui Costa (POR - Farense)
 Mehdi Taremi (IRN - Porto)
 Tiago Silva (POR - Guimarães)
 Marcos Leonardo (BRA - Benfica)
 Mohamed Belloumi (ALG - Farense)
 Mattheus (BRA - Farense)
 Felix Correia (POR - Gil Vicente)
 Abdul-Aziz Yakubu (GHA - Rio Ave)
 Sebastian Coates (URU - Sporting Portugal)
 Rodrigo Gomes (POR - Estoril)
 Arthur Cabral (BRA - Benfica)
 49.Ronaldo Tavares (POR - Estrela Amadora)
 Wendell (BRA - Porto)
 Bruno Lourenco (POR - Boavista)
 Chiquinho (POR - Famalicao)
 Gabriel Pereira (BRA - Gil Vicente)
 Joao Mario (POR - Benfica)
 Pedro Tiba (POR - Gil Vicente)
 Costinha (POR - Rio Ave)
 Jason (ESP - Arouca)
 Antonio Martinez (ESP - Porto)
 Al Musrati (LBY - Braga)
 Wenderson Galeno (BRA - Porto)
 Kikas (POR - Estrela Amadora)
 Claudio Falcao (BRA - Farense)
 Morten Hjulmand (DEN - Sporting Portugal)
 Alan (BRA - Moreirense)
 Samu (POR - Vizela)
 Ronie Carrillo (ECU - Portimonense)
 Joao Camacho (POR - Moreirense)
 Murilo (BRA - Gil Vicente)
 Pablo (BRA - Casa Pia)
 Casper Tengstedt (DEN - Benfica)
 71.Marcelo (BRA - Moreirense)
 Geny Catamo (MOZ - Sporting Portugal)
 Stephen Eustaquio (CAN - Porto)
 Andre Horta (POR - Braga)
 Chico Conceicao (POR - Porto)
 Alberto Soro (ESP - Vizela)
 Fernando Santos (BRA - Casa Pia)
 Nicolas Otamendi (ARG - Benfica)
 Alan Varela (ARG - Porto)
 Vincent Sasso (FRA - Boavista)
 Sylvester Jasper (ENG - Portimonense)
 Maracas (BRA - Moreirense)
 Joao Mario (POR - Porto)
 Filipe Relvas (POR - Portimonense)
 Jo (BRA - Chaves)
 Gustavo Sa (POR - Famalicao)
 Joao Neves (POR - Benfica)
 Daniel Braganca (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Antonio Silva (POR - Benfica)
 Theo Fonseca (POR - Famalicao)
 Nuno Santos (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Aderllan Santos (BRA - Rio Ave)
 Pedro Henrique (BRA - Portimonense)
 Hidemasa Morita (JPN - Sporting Portugal)
 Andre Silva (BRA - Estrela Amadora)
 Pedro Malheiro (POR - Boavista)
 Morlaye Sylla (GUI - Arouca)
 Ze Manuel (POR - Rio Ave)
 Roko Baturina (CRO - Gil Vicente)
 Kanya Fujimoto (JPN - Gil Vicente)
 Fabricio Isidoro (BRA - Farense)
 Jordan Holsgrove (SCO - Estoril)
 Ivan Marcano (ESP - Porto)
 Tidjany Toure (FRA - Gil Vicente)
 Bruma (POR - Braga)
 Orkun Kokcu (TUR - Benfica)
 Fredrik Aursnes (NOR - Benfica)
 Zach Muscat (MLT - Farense)
 Leo Cordeiro (BRA - Estrela Amadora)
 Leonardo Ruiz (COL - Rio Ave)
 Otavio (BRA - Famalicao)
 Salvador Agra (POR - Boavista)
 Saviour Godwin (NGA - Casa Pia)
 Tiago Araujo (POR - Estoril)
 Abel Ruiz (ESP - Braga)
 116.Cristian Borja (COL - Braga)
 Raul Parra (ESP - Estoril)
 Joca (POR - Rio Ave)
 Regis Ndo (MLI - Estrela Amadora)
 Rodrigo Abascal (URU - Boavista)
 Bruno Langa (MOZ - Chaves)
 Joao Moutinho (POR - Braga)
 Tiago Dias (POR - Casa Pia)
 Rodrigo Zalazar (URU - Braga)
 Kobamelo Kodisang (RSA - Moreirense)
 Francisco Montero (ESP - Arouca)
 Andre Bukia (COD - Arouca)
 Carvalho (BRA - Braga)
 Matheus Aias (BRA - Moreirense)
 Bruno Gaspar (AGO - Guimarães)
 Rony Lopes (POR - Braga)
 Oscar Aranda (ESP - Famalicao)
 Orest Lebedenko (UKR - Vizela)
 Vinicius Zanocelo (BRA - Estoril)
 Guga (POR - Portimonense)
 Raphael Guzzo (POR - Chaves)
 Tiago Gouveia (POR - Benfica)
 Cher Ndour (ITA - Braga)
 Ali Alipour (IRN - Gil Vicente)
 Luan Campos (BRA - Portimonense)
 Gaius Makouta (CGO - Boavista)
 Marco Matias (POR - Farense)
 Tiago Esgaio (POR - Arouca)
 Matias Rocha (URU - Arouca)
 Eduardo Quaresma (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Mateus Fernandes (POR - Estoril)
 Nuno Santos (POR - Guimarães)
 Guga (POR - Rio Ave)
 Ruben Ribeiro (POR - Chaves)
 Vitor Goncalves (POR - Farense)
 Joao Carlos (BRA - Estoril)
 Pedro Aparicio (POR - Moreirense)
 Pepe (POR - Porto)
 Fabio Cardoso (POR - Porto)
 Miguel Nobrega (POR - Rio Ave)
 Ze Pedro (POR - Porto)
 Pedro Pinho (POR - Chaves)
 Justin De Haas (NED - Famalicao)
 Miguel Reisinho (POR - Boavista)
 Joao Correia (CPV - Chaves)
 Ivan Jaime (ESP - Porto)
 Eliaquim Mangala (FRA - Estoril)
 Alexander Bah (DEN - Benfica)
 Dylan Saint-Louis (CGO - Vizela)
 Bernardo Vital (POR - Estoril)
 Pizzi (POR - Braga)
 Ilija Vukotic (MNE - Boavista)
 Roan Wilson (CRC - Gil Vicente)
 Ousmane Diomande (CIV - Sporting Portugal)
 Paulo Victor (BRA - Chaves)
 Jean Felipe (BRA - Estrela Amadora)
 Ze Carlos (POR - Gil Vicente)
 Alisson Safira (BRA - Guimarães)
 Afonso Rodrigues (POR - Famalicao)
 Fabiano Silva (BRA - Moreirense)
 Gaizka Larrazabal (ESP - Casa Pia)
 Sandro Cruz (POR - Chaves)
 Nelson Da Luz (AGO - Guimarães)
 Tomas Handel (POR - Guimarães)
 Martim Tavares (POR - Boavista)
 Samuel Justo (POR - Casa Pia)
 Matheus Pereira (BRA - Vizela)
 Bernardo Sousa (POR - Chaves)
 Miguel Monteiro (POR - Gil Vicente)
 Rafael Barbosa (POR - Farense)
 Elves (GBS - Farense)
 Zaidu Sanusi (NGA - Porto)
 Ronald Pereira (BRA - Estrela Amadora)
 Dener Clemente (BRA - Portimonense)
 Felippe Cardoso (BRA - Casa Pia)
 Heri Tavares (POR - Estoril)
 Manu Silva (POR - Guimarães)
 Daniel Silva (POR - Guimarães)
 Nuno Moreira (POR - Vizela)
 Goncalo Inacio (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Ruben Fernandes (POR - Gil Vicente)
 Pedro Santos (POR - Arouca)
 Tomas Ribeiro (POR - Guimarães)
 Fabio Ronaldo (POR - Rio Ave)
 Andre Pereira (POR - Rio Ave)
 Godfried Frimpong (NED - Moreirense)
 Francisco Moura (POR - Famalicao)
 Umaro Embalo (POR - Rio Ave)

Table by country

England
 1.Marcus Edwards (ENG - Sporting Portugal)
 2.Sylvester Jasper (ENG - Portimonense)
Canada
 1.Stephen Eustaquio (CAN - Porto)
Spain
 1.Hector Hernandez (ESP - Chaves)12 
 Rafa Mujica (ESP - Arouca)12 
 3.Cristo Gonzalez (ESP - Arouca)
 4.Alvaro Djalo (ESP - Braga)
 5.Antonio Martinez (ESP - Porto)
 Jason (ESP - Arouca)
 7.Ivan Marcano (ESP - Porto)
 Abel Ruiz (ESP - Braga)
 Alberto Soro (ESP - Vizela)
 10.Gaizka Larrazabal (ESP - Casa Pia)
 Ivan Jaime (ESP - Porto)
 Oscar Aranda (ESP - Famalicao)
 Francisco Montero (ESP - Arouca)
 Raul Parra (ESP - Estoril)
France
 1.Simon Banza (FRA - Braga)15 
 2.Samuel Essende (FRA - Vizela)12 
 3.Rafik Guitane (FRA - Estoril)
 4.Tidjany Toure (FRA - Gil Vicente)
 Vincent Sasso (FRA - Boavista)
 6.Eliaquim Mangala (FRA - Estoril)
Italy
 1.Cher Ndour (ITA - Braga)
Netherlands
 1.Godfried Frimpong (NED - Moreirense)
 Justin De Haas (NED - Famalicao)
Argentina
 1.Angel Di Maria (ARG - Benfica)
 2.Nicolas Otamendi (ARG - Benfica)
 Alan Varela (ARG - Porto)
Brazil
 1.Evanilson (BRA - Porto)
 Andre Silva (BRA - Guimarães)
 3.Bruno Duarte (BRA - Farense)
 Clayton (BRA - Casa Pia)
 5.Andre Luis (BRA - Moreirense)
 Carlinhos (BRA - Portimonense)
 Cassiano (BRA - Estoril)
 8.Madson (BRA - Moreirense)
 Leo Jaba (BRA - Estrela Amadora)
 10.Arthur Cabral (BRA - Benfica)
 Mattheus (BRA - Farense)
 Marcos Leonardo (BRA - Benfica)
 David Neres (BRA - Benfica)
 14.Claudio Falcao (BRA - Farense)
 Alan (BRA - Moreirense)
 Pablo (BRA - Casa Pia)
 Murilo (BRA - Gil Vicente)
 Wenderson Galeno (BRA - Porto)
 Wendell (BRA - Porto)
 Gabriel Pereira (BRA - Gil Vicente)
 21.Fabricio Isidoro (BRA - Farense)
 Leo Cordeiro (BRA - Estrela Amadora)
 Otavio (BRA - Famalicao)
 Andre Silva (BRA - Estrela Amadora)
 Pedro Henrique (BRA - Portimonense)
 Aderllan Santos (BRA - Rio Ave)
 Marcelo (BRA - Moreirense)
 Fernando Santos (BRA - Casa Pia)
 Maracas (BRA - Moreirense)
 Jo (BRA - Chaves)
 31.Fabiano Silva (BRA - Moreirense)
 Alisson Safira (BRA - Guimarães)
 Jean Felipe (BRA - Estrela Amadora)
 Paulo Victor (BRA - Chaves)
 Matheus Pereira (BRA - Vizela)
 Felippe Cardoso (BRA - Casa Pia)
 Dener Clemente (BRA - Portimonense)
 Ronald Pereira (BRA - Estrela Amadora)
 Matheus Aias (BRA - Moreirense)
 Carvalho (BRA - Braga)
 Vinicius Zanocelo (BRA - Estoril)
 Joao Carlos (BRA - Estoril)
 Luan Campos (BRA - Portimonense)
Colombia
 1.Leonardo Ruiz (COL - Rio Ave)
 2.Cristian Borja (COL - Braga)
Croatia
 1.Petar Musa (CRO - Benfica)
 2.Roko Baturina (CRO - Gil Vicente)
Denmark
 1.Morten Hjulmand (DEN - Sporting Portugal)
 Casper Tengstedt (DEN - Benfica)
 3.Alexander Bah (DEN - Benfica)
Scotland
 1.Jordan Holsgrove (SCO - Estoril)
Ghana
 1.Abdul-Aziz Yakubu (GHA - Rio Ave)
 Emmanuel Boateng (GHA - Rio Ave)
Nigeria
 1.Saviour Godwin (NGA - Casa Pia)
 2.Zaidu Sanusi (NGA - Porto)
Portugal
 1.Rafa Silva (POR - Benfica)12 
 2.Paulinho (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 3.Pedro Goncalves (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 4.Ricardo Horta (POR - Braga)
 5.Joao Mendes (POR - Guimarães)
 Tiago Morais (POR - Boavista)
 Trincao (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 8.Jota Silva (POR - Guimarães)
 Helio Varela (POR - Portimonense)
 Joao Marques (POR - Estoril)
 11.Rodrigo Gomes (POR - Estoril)
 Felix Correia (POR - Gil Vicente)
 Tiago Silva (POR - Guimarães)
 Rui Costa (POR - Farense)
 15.Samu (POR - Vizela)
 Joao Camacho (POR - Moreirense)
 Kikas (POR - Estrela Amadora)
 Chiquinho (POR - Famalicao)
 Bruno Lourenco (POR - Boavista)
 Ronaldo Tavares (POR - Estrela Amadora)
 Joao Mario (POR - Benfica)
 Pedro Tiba (POR - Gil Vicente)
 Costinha (POR - Rio Ave)
 24.Pedro Malheiro (POR - Boavista)
 Ze Manuel (POR - Rio Ave)
 Bruma (POR - Braga)
 Salvador Agra (POR - Boavista)
 Tiago Araujo (POR - Estoril)
 Andre Horta (POR - Braga)
 Chico Conceicao (POR - Porto)
 Daniel Braganca (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Nuno Santos (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Antonio Silva (POR - Benfica)
 Theo Fonseca (POR - Famalicao)
 Joao Neves (POR - Benfica)
 Gustavo Sa (POR - Famalicao)
 Filipe Relvas (POR - Portimonense)
 Joao Mario (POR - Porto)
 39.Tomas Handel (POR - Guimarães)
 Sandro Cruz (POR - Chaves)
 Afonso Rodrigues (POR - Famalicao)
 Ze Carlos (POR - Gil Vicente)
 Pizzi (POR - Braga)
 Bernardo Vital (POR - Estoril)
 Samuel Justo (POR - Casa Pia)
 Martim Tavares (POR - Boavista)
 Manu Silva (POR - Guimarães)
 Nuno Moreira (POR - Vizela)
 Francisco Moura (POR - Famalicao)
 Andre Pereira (POR - Rio Ave)
 Fabio Ronaldo (POR - Rio Ave)
 Tomas Ribeiro (POR - Guimarães)
 Pedro Santos (POR - Arouca)
 Ruben Fernandes (POR - Gil Vicente)
 Goncalo Inacio (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Daniel Silva (POR - Guimarães)
 Bernardo Sousa (POR - Chaves)
 Heri Tavares (POR - Estoril)
 Rafael Barbosa (POR - Farense)
 Miguel Monteiro (POR - Gil Vicente)
 Guga (POR - Rio Ave)
 Miguel Reisinho (POR - Boavista)
 Rony Lopes (POR - Braga)
 Guga (POR - Portimonense)
 Tiago Dias (POR - Casa Pia)
 Joao Moutinho (POR - Braga)
 Joca (POR - Rio Ave)
 Raphael Guzzo (POR - Chaves)
 Ruben Ribeiro (POR - Chaves)
 Pedro Pinho (POR - Chaves)
 Ze Pedro (POR - Porto)
 Miguel Nobrega (POR - Rio Ave)
 Fabio Cardoso (POR - Porto)
 Pepe (POR - Porto)
 Pedro Aparicio (POR - Moreirense)
 Vitor Goncalves (POR - Farense)
 Nuno Santos (POR - Guimarães)
 Tiago Gouveia (POR - Benfica)
 Mateus Fernandes (POR - Estoril)
 Eduardo Quaresma (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Tiago Esgaio (POR - Arouca)
 Marco Matias (POR - Farense)
 Umaro Embalo (POR - Rio Ave)
Sweden
 1.Viktor Gyoekeres (SWE - Sporting Portugal)17 
Switzerland
 1.Maxime Dominguez (SWI - Gil Vicente)
Uruguay
 1.Sebastian Coates (URU - Sporting Portugal)
 2.Rodrigo Zalazar (URU - Braga)
 Rodrigo Abascal (URU - Boavista)
 Matias Rocha (URU - Arouca)
Malta
 1.Zach Muscat (MLT - Farense)
Montenegro
 1.Ilija Vukotic (MNE - Boavista)
Norway
 1.Fredrik Aursnes (NOR - Benfica)
Slovakia
 1.Robert Bozenik (SVK - Boavista)
Turkey
 1.Orkun Kokcu (TUR - Benfica)
Ukraine
 1.Orest Lebedenko (UKR - Vizela)
Ecuador
 1.Ronie Carrillo (ECU - Portimonense)
Venezuela
 1.Jhonder Cadiz (VEN - Famalicao)
 2.Alejandro Marques (VEN - Estoril)
South Africa
 1.Kobamelo Kodisang (RSA - Moreirense)
Algeria
 1.Mohamed Belloumi (ALG - Farense)
Angola
 1.Depu (AGO - Gil Vicente)
 2.Nelson Da Luz (AGO - Guimarães)
 Bruno Gaspar (AGO - Guimarães)
Cape Verde Islands
 1.Joao Correia (CPV - Chaves)
Congo
 1.Dylan Saint-Louis (CGO - Vizela)
 Gaius Makouta (CGO - Boavista)
Ivory Coast
 1.Ousmane Diomande (CIV - Sporting Portugal)
Guinea
 1.Morlaye Sylla (GUI - Arouca)
Guinea-Bissau
 1.Elves (GBS - Farense)
Libya
 1.Al Musrati (LBY - Braga)
Mali
 1.Regis Ndo (MLI - Estrela Amadora)
Mozambique
 1.Geny Catamo (MOZ - Sporting Portugal)
 2.Bruno Langa (MOZ - Chaves)
Costa Rica
 1.Roan Wilson (CRC - Gil Vicente)
Iran
 1.Mehdi Taremi (IRN - Porto)
 2.Ali Alipour (IRN - Gil Vicente)
Japan
 1.Kanya Fujimoto (JPN - Gil Vicente)
 Hidemasa Morita (JPN - Sporting Portugal)
DR Congo
 1.Andre Bukia (COD - Arouca)