Eye of the game

Assists


League table

English Championship
 1.Ahmed Al-Muhamadi (EGY - Aston Villa)
 Conor Hourihane (IRL - Aston Villa)
 Mohamed Said Benrahma (ALG - Brentford)
 Jota (ESP - Birmingham)
 Nick Powell (ENG - Wigan)
 6.Oliver Norwood (NIR - Sheffield United)
 Enda Stevens (IRL - Sheffield United)
 Ezgjan Alioski (MKD - Leeds United)
 Joao Carvalho (POR - Nottingham Forest)
 Mateusz Klich (POL - Leeds United)
 Kieran Gibbs (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Onel Hernandez (GER - Norwich)
 Lukas Jutkiewicz (ENG - Birmingham)
 John McGinn (SCO - Aston Villa)
 Jonathan Howson (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Evandro (BRA - Hull City)
 Barry Douglas (SCO - Leeds United)
 Neal Maupay (FRA - Brentford)
 Jake Cooper (ENG - Millwall)
 Ben Osborn (ENG - Nottingham Forest)
 Niclas Eliasson (SWE - Bristol City)
 22.Steven Fletcher (SCO - Sheffield Wednesday)
 John Swift (ENG - Reading)
 Mark Duffy (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Grant Ward (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Josh Brownhill (ENG - Bristol City)
 Ryan Leonard (ENG - Millwall)
 Elliott Bennett (ENG - Blackburn)
 Daniel Graham (ENG - Blackburn)
 Callum O'Dowda (IRL - Bristol City)
 Kemar Roofe (ENG - Leeds United)
 Nahki Wells (BER - QPR)
 Leon Clarke (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Craig Forsyth (SCO - Derby County)
 Oliver McBurnie (SCO - Swansea)
 Benik Afobe (ENG - Stoke)
 Bradley Johnson (ENG - Derby County)
 Jacques Maghoma (COD - Birmingham)
 Paul Gallagher (SCO - Preston North End)
 Leandro Bacuna (CUR - Reading)
 Jake Livermore (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Adam Reach (ENG - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Daryl Murphy (IRL - Nottingham Forest)
 Joshua Onomah (ENG - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Jefferson Montero (ECU - Swansea)
 Harvey Barnes (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Muhamed Besic (BIH - Middlesbrough)
 Darnell Fisher (ENG - Preston North End)
 James McClean (IRL - Stoke)
 Bradley Dack (ENG - Blackburn)
 Ollie Watkins (ENG - Brentford)
 Kalvin Phillips (ENG - Leeds United)
 Pawel Olkowski (POL - Bolton)
 Sammy Ameobi (ENG - Bolton)
 Lee Gregory (ENG - Millwall)
 Kieron Freeman (WAL - Sheffield United)
 David Wheater (ENG - Bolton)
 Samuel Saiz (ESP - Leeds United)
 Lewis Wing (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Fred Sears (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Dwight Gayle (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Mason Bennett (ENG - Derby County)
 Lee Evans (WAL - Wigan)
 Chris Brunt (NIR - West Bromwich)
 Craig Bryson (SCO - Derby County)
 Pablo aka Pablo Hernández Domínguez (ESP - Leeds United)
 Shaun Williams (IRL - Millwall)
 68.Harrison Reed (ENG - Blackburn)
 Gaetano Berardi (SWI - Leeds United)
 Kristian Pedersen (DEN - Birmingham)
 Tyler Blackett (ENG - Reading)
 Craig Conway (SCO - Blackburn)
 Cameron Dawson (ENG - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Josh Windass (ENG - Wigan)
 Marco Matias (POR - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Clayton Donaldson (JAM - Bolton)
 Jack Marriott (ENG - Derby County)
 John Fleck (SCO - Sheffield United)
 Will Grigg (NIR - Wigan)
 Jonathan Kodjia (CIV - Aston Villa)
 Trevoh Chalobah (SLE - Ipswich Town)
 Joe Lolley (ENG - Nottingham Forest)
 Jay Dasilva (ENG - Bristol City)
 Jake Bidwell (ENG - QPR)
 Todd Cantwell (ENG - Norwich)
 Moritz Leitner (GER - Norwich)
 Kyle Vassell (NIR - Rotherham United)
 Shane Ferguson (NIR - Millwall)
 Martyn Waghorn (ENG - Derby County)
 Alan Browne (IRL - Preston North End)
 Kayden Jackson (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Tyrone Mears (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Jay Fulton (SCO - Swansea)
 Chris Mepham (WAL - Brentford)
 Josh Sims (ENG - Reading)
 Axel Tuanzebe (ENG - Aston Villa)
 Thomas Ince (ENG - Stoke)
 Erik Pieters (NED - Stoke)
 Richard Wood (ENG - Rotherham United)
 Will Buckley (ENG - Bolton)
 Daniel Johnson (JAM - Preston North End)
 Andy Yiadom (ENG - Reading)
 Joey Pelupessy (NED - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Emiliano Buendia (ARG - Norwich)
 Barry McKay (SCO - Swansea)
 David McGoldrick (IRL - Sheffield United)
 Jay Rodriguez (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Peter Crouch (ENG - Stoke)
 Tyler Roberts (WAL - Leeds United)
 Saido Berahino (BDI - Stoke)
 Andrew Hughes (WAL - Preston North End)
 Kyle Bartley (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Richard Smallwood (ENG - Blackburn)
 Maikel Kieftenbeld (NED - Birmingham)
 Ahmed Hegazy (EGY - West Bromwich)
 Jack Hunt (ENG - Bristol City)
 Matthew Phillips (SCO - West Bromwich)
 Marlon Pack (ENG - Bristol City)
 Teemu Pukki (FIN - Norwich)
 Joel Asoro (SWE - Swansea)
 Stewart Downing (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Matt Smith (ENG - QPR)
 Callum Robinson (IRL - Preston North End)
 Joe Allen (WAL - Stoke)
 James Morrison (SCO - West Bromwich)
 Hal Robson-Kanu (WAL - West Bromwich)
 Craig Noone (ENG - Bolton)
 Lewis Grabban (ENG - Nottingham Forest)
 Ryan Shotton (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Josh Harrop (ENG - Preston North End)
 Lucas João (POR - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Adlène Guédioura (ALG - Nottingham Forest)
 Allan Nyom (CMR - West Bromwich)
 Derrick Williams (IRL - Blackburn)
 Lewis Macleod (SCO - Brentford)
 Ben Marshall (ENG - Norwich)
 Marcus Tavernier (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Jack Grealish (ENG - Aston Villa)
 Dael Fry (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 John Lundstram (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Dennis Srbeny (GER - Norwich)
 Gwion Edwards (WAL - Ipswich Town)
 Ryan Manning (IRL - Rotherham United)
 Bersant Celina (KOS - Swansea)
 Dean Henderson (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Glenn Whelan (IRL - Aston Villa)
 Brandon Barker (ENG - Preston North End)
 Matthew Penney (ENG - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Modou Barrow (GAM - Reading)
 Will Vaulks (ENG - Rotherham United)
 Jonathan Walters (IRL - Ipswich Town)
 Matt Taylor (ENG - Bristol City)
 Sone Aluko (NGA - Reading)
 Luke Freeman (ENG - QPR)
 Mame Biram Diouf (SEN - Stoke)
 Fraizer Campbell (ENG - Hull City)
 Andreas Weimann (AUT - Bristol City)
 Mason Mount (ENG - Derby County)
 Anwar El Ghazi (NED - Aston Villa)
 Michael Smith (ENG - Rotherham United)
 Patrick Bamford (ENG - Leeds United)
 Martin Olsson (SWE - Swansea)
 Jarrod Bowen (ENG - Hull City)
 Jamie Shackleton (ENG - Leeds United)
 Eric Lichaj (USA - Hull City)
 Albert Adomah (GHA - Aston Villa)
 Gavin Massey (ENG - Wigan)
 David Nugent (ENG - Derby County)
 Luke Chambers (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Barry Bannan (SCO - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Chris Basham (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Jamal Lewis (NIR - Norwich)
 Josh Earl (ENG - Preston North End)

Table by country

Germany
 1.Onel Hernandez (GER - Norwich)
 2.Dennis Srbeny (GER - Norwich)
 Moritz Leitner (GER - Norwich)
England
 1.Nick Powell (ENG - Wigan)
 2.Jonathan Howson (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Ben Osborn (ENG - Nottingham Forest)
 Jake Cooper (ENG - Millwall)
 Lukas Jutkiewicz (ENG - Birmingham)
 Kieran Gibbs (ENG - West Bromwich)
 7.Kalvin Phillips (ENG - Leeds United)
 Lee Gregory (ENG - Millwall)
 Ollie Watkins (ENG - Brentford)
 Sammy Ameobi (ENG - Bolton)
 Darnell Fisher (ENG - Preston North End)
 Harvey Barnes (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Bradley Dack (ENG - Blackburn)
 Mason Bennett (ENG - Derby County)
 Lewis Wing (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Dwight Gayle (ENG - West Bromwich)
 David Wheater (ENG - Bolton)
 Fred Sears (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Ryan Leonard (ENG - Millwall)
 Daniel Graham (ENG - Blackburn)
 Kemar Roofe (ENG - Leeds United)
 Josh Brownhill (ENG - Bristol City)
 Grant Ward (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Joshua Onomah (ENG - Sheffield Wednesday)
 John Swift (ENG - Reading)
 Mark Duffy (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Elliott Bennett (ENG - Blackburn)
 Adam Reach (ENG - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Jake Livermore (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Leon Clarke (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Bradley Johnson (ENG - Derby County)
 Benik Afobe (ENG - Stoke)
 33.John Lundstram (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Dael Fry (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Marcus Tavernier (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Ben Marshall (ENG - Norwich)
 Jack Grealish (ENG - Aston Villa)
 Dean Henderson (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Brandon Barker (ENG - Preston North End)
 Matt Smith (ENG - QPR)
 Craig Noone (ENG - Bolton)
 Lewis Grabban (ENG - Nottingham Forest)
 Josh Harrop (ENG - Preston North End)
 Ryan Shotton (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Gavin Massey (ENG - Wigan)
 Jamie Shackleton (ENG - Leeds United)
 Jarrod Bowen (ENG - Hull City)
 David Nugent (ENG - Derby County)
 Luke Chambers (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Josh Earl (ENG - Preston North End)
 Stewart Downing (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Chris Basham (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Patrick Bamford (ENG - Leeds United)
 Matt Taylor (ENG - Bristol City)
 Will Vaulks (ENG - Rotherham United)
 Luke Freeman (ENG - QPR)
 Michael Smith (ENG - Rotherham United)
 Mason Mount (ENG - Derby County)
 Fraizer Campbell (ENG - Hull City)
 Matthew Penney (ENG - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Jake Bidwell (ENG - QPR)
 Todd Cantwell (ENG - Norwich)
 Jay Dasilva (ENG - Bristol City)
 Joe Lolley (ENG - Nottingham Forest)
 Tyrone Mears (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Kayden Jackson (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Martyn Waghorn (ENG - Derby County)
 Tyler Blackett (ENG - Reading)
 Harrison Reed (ENG - Blackburn)
 Cameron Dawson (ENG - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Josh Windass (ENG - Wigan)
 Jack Marriott (ENG - Derby County)
 Josh Sims (ENG - Reading)
 Kyle Bartley (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Richard Smallwood (ENG - Blackburn)
 Marlon Pack (ENG - Bristol City)
 Jack Hunt (ENG - Bristol City)
 Peter Crouch (ENG - Stoke)
 Jay Rodriguez (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Richard Wood (ENG - Rotherham United)
 Will Buckley (ENG - Bolton)
 Thomas Ince (ENG - Stoke)
 Axel Tuanzebe (ENG - Aston Villa)
 Andy Yiadom (ENG - Reading)
Spain
 1.Jota (ESP - Birmingham)
 2.Pablo aka Pablo Hernández Domínguez (ESP - Leeds United)
 Samuel Saiz (ESP - Leeds United)
USA
 1.Eric Lichaj (USA - Hull City)
France
 1.Neal Maupay (FRA - Brentford)
Netherlands
 1.Anwar El Ghazi (NED - Aston Villa)
 Maikel Kieftenbeld (NED - Birmingham)
 Erik Pieters (NED - Stoke)
 Joey Pelupessy (NED - Sheffield Wednesday)
Argentina
 1.Emiliano Buendia (ARG - Norwich)
Brazil
 1.Evandro (BRA - Hull City)
Cameroon
 1.Allan Nyom (CMR - West Bromwich)
Denmark
 1.Kristian Pedersen (DEN - Birmingham)
Scotland
 1.Barry Douglas (SCO - Leeds United)
 John McGinn (SCO - Aston Villa)
 3.Craig Bryson (SCO - Derby County)
 Steven Fletcher (SCO - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Paul Gallagher (SCO - Preston North End)
 Oliver McBurnie (SCO - Swansea)
 Craig Forsyth (SCO - Derby County)
 8.Lewis Macleod (SCO - Brentford)
 James Morrison (SCO - West Bromwich)
 Barry Bannan (SCO - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Jay Fulton (SCO - Swansea)
 Craig Conway (SCO - Blackburn)
 John Fleck (SCO - Sheffield United)
 Matthew Phillips (SCO - West Bromwich)
 Barry McKay (SCO - Swansea)
Ghana
 1.Albert Adomah (GHA - Aston Villa)
Ireland
 1.Conor Hourihane (IRL - Aston Villa)
 2.Enda Stevens (IRL - Sheffield United)
 3.James McClean (IRL - Stoke)
 Shaun Williams (IRL - Millwall)
 Callum O'Dowda (IRL - Bristol City)
 Daryl Murphy (IRL - Nottingham Forest)
 7.Glenn Whelan (IRL - Aston Villa)
 Ryan Manning (IRL - Rotherham United)
 Callum Robinson (IRL - Preston North End)
 Derrick Williams (IRL - Blackburn)
 Jonathan Walters (IRL - Ipswich Town)
 Alan Browne (IRL - Preston North End)
 David McGoldrick (IRL - Sheffield United)
Nigeria
 1.Sone Aluko (NGA - Reading)
Portugal
 1.Joao Carvalho (POR - Nottingham Forest)
 2.Lucas João (POR - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Marco Matias (POR - Sheffield Wednesday)
Sweden
 1.Niclas Eliasson (SWE - Bristol City)
 2.Martin Olsson (SWE - Swansea)
 Joel Asoro (SWE - Swansea)
Switzerland
 1.Gaetano Berardi (SWI - Leeds United)
Austria
 1.Andreas Weimann (AUT - Bristol City)
Bosnia-Herzegovina
 1.Muhamed Besic (BIH - Middlesbrough)
Finland
 1.Teemu Pukki (FIN - Norwich)
Northern Ireland
 1.Oliver Norwood (NIR - Sheffield United)
 2.Chris Brunt (NIR - West Bromwich)
 3.Jamal Lewis (NIR - Norwich)
 Kyle Vassell (NIR - Rotherham United)
 Shane Ferguson (NIR - Millwall)
 Will Grigg (NIR - Wigan)
Macedonia
 1.Ezgjan Alioski (MKD - Leeds United)
Wales
 1.Kieron Freeman (WAL - Sheffield United)
 Lee Evans (WAL - Wigan)
 3.Gwion Edwards (WAL - Ipswich Town)
 Joe Allen (WAL - Stoke)
 Hal Robson-Kanu (WAL - West Bromwich)
 Chris Mepham (WAL - Brentford)
 Andrew Hughes (WAL - Preston North End)
 Tyler Roberts (WAL - Leeds United)
Poland
 1.Mateusz Klich (POL - Leeds United)
 2.Pawel Olkowski (POL - Bolton)
Ecuador
 1.Jefferson Montero (ECU - Swansea)
Algeria
 1.Mohamed Said Benrahma (ALG - Brentford)
 2.Adlène Guédioura (ALG - Nottingham Forest)
Burundi
 1.Saido Berahino (BDI - Stoke)
Ivory Coast
 1.Jonathan Kodjia (CIV - Aston Villa)
Egypt
 1.Ahmed Al-Muhamadi (EGY - Aston Villa)
 2.Ahmed Hegazy (EGY - West Bromwich)
Gambia
 1.Modou Barrow (GAM - Reading)
Congo DR
 1.Jacques Maghoma (COD - Birmingham)
Senegal
 1.Mame Biram Diouf (SEN - Stoke)
Sierra Leone
 1.Trevoh Chalobah (SLE - Ipswich Town)
Bermuda
 1.Nahki Wells (BER - QPR)
Curaçao
 1.Leandro Bacuna (CUR - Reading)
Jamaica
 1.Clayton Donaldson (JAM - Bolton)
 Daniel Johnson (JAM - Preston North End)
Kosovo
 1.Bersant Celina (KOS - Swansea)
Germany
 1.Onel Hernandez (GER - Norwich)
 2.Dennis Srbeny (GER - Norwich)
 Moritz Leitner (GER - Norwich)
DR Congo
 1.Jacques Maghoma (COD - Birmingham)