Eye of the game

Uruguay - Primera Division


Fixture list
01/07/2022
Nacional Montevideo - Plaza Colonia19:00
02/07/2022
Albion - Torque CA09:00
Liverpool FC - Rentistas14:00
Deportivo Maldonado - Wanderers Montevideo19:00
03/07/2022
Danubio - River Plate URU11:00
Boston River - Defensor Sporting15:00
River Plate URU - Defensor SportingPostponed
Danubio - Plaza ColoniaPostponed
Boston River - Cerro LargoPostponed
Liverpool FC - AlbionPostponed
Deportivo Maldonado - Torque CAPostponed
Penarol - RentistasPostponed
Fenix - Wanderers MontevideoPostponed
Nacional Montevideo - CerritoPostponed
Penarol - Fenix18:00
04/07/2022
Cerrito - Cerro Largo18:30
TablePWLDGfGaPts
  1. Nacional Montevideo181134331037
  2. Liverpool FC181143241136
  3. Boston River181044231634
  4. Deportivo Maldonado18855221829
  5. Penarol18855141029
  6. Wanderers Montevideo18747191228
  7. Defensor Sporting18765171826
  8. Fenix18774171925
  9. Danubio18657141325
10. River Plate URU18666231924
11. Rentistas186102202420
12. Torque CA18477212319
13. Albion18486193218
14. Plaza Colonia18378151617
15. Cerro Largo18410492516
16. Cerrito1811258328
Recent results
27/06/2022
Wanderers Montevideo - Torque CA1‑0
Rentistas - Albion0‑1
26/06/2022
Penarol - Liverpool FC0‑1
Plaza Colonia - Cerrito3‑0
River Plate URU - Boston River0‑1
25/06/2022
Defensor Sporting - Cerro Largo1‑0
Danubio - Nacional Montevideo0‑1
Fenix - Deportivo Maldonado0‑0
20/06/2022
Cerro Largo - Plaza Colonia1‑0
Boston River - Danubio2‑0
19/06/2022
Cerrito - Defensor Sporting1‑2