Eye of the game

Uruguay - Primera Division


Fixture list
01/10/2021
Deportivo Maldonado - Rentistas15:00
Cerrito - Sud America20:15
02/10/2021
Villa Espanola - Fenix12:15
River Plate URU - Cerro Largo14:30
03/10/2021
Liverpool FC - Progreso CA11:30
Nacional Montevideo - Plaza Colonia14:30
Torque CA - Boston River19:00
04/10/2021
Penarol - Wanderers Montevideo20:15
TablePWLDGfGaPts
  1. Plaza Colonia181224271140
  2. Penarol18918291335
  3. Liverpool FC181053422433
  4. Nacional Montevideo181053261633
  5. Torque CA18963312330
  6. River Plate URU18855302529
  7. Wanderers Montevideo18882201926
  8. Fenix18765242426
  9. Cerro Largo18774252425
10. Cerrito18675161723
11. Sud America18693182721
12. Boston River18495192817
13. Deportivo Maldonado18495142717
14. Rentistas184104152816
15. Progreso CA18396152815
16. Villa Espanola181107163310
Recent results
26/09/2021
Wanderers Montevideo - Rentistas2‑1
Boston River - Penarol2‑5
Fenix - Torque CA1‑1
Progreso CA - Cerrito0‑1
25/09/2021
Sud America - Nacional Montevideo0‑2
Cerro Largo - Liverpool FC3‑0
River Plate URU - Deportivo Maldonado1‑2
24/09/2021
Plaza Colonia - Villa Espanola4‑0
20/09/2021
Deportivo Maldonado - Wanderers Montevideo1‑3
19/09/2021
Torque CA - Plaza Colonia2‑2
Nacional Montevideo - Progreso CA0‑1
Liverpool FC - River Plate URU3‑1