Eye of the game

Uruguay Primera Division


Fixture list
27/01/2021
Penarol - Defensor Sporting19:00
29/01/2021
Fenix - Plaza Colonia15:00
Boston River - Cerro Largo17:15
30/01/2021
Progreso CA - Liverpool FC08:00
Deportivo Maldonado - Rentistas16:00
Nacional Montevideo - Wanderers Montevideo19:00
31/01/2021
Danubio - Penarol15:00
Cerro - Torque CA17:15
Defensor Sporting - River Plate URU19:30
02/02/2021
Progreso CA - Fenix15:30
03/02/2021
Liverpool FC - Rentistas08:00
Penarol - Nacional Montevideo15:00
Cerro Largo - Deportivo Maldonado17:40
Wanderers Montevideo - Boston River19:30
04/02/2021
River Plate URU - Danubio08:00
Plaza Colonia - Cerro15:30
Torque CA - Defensor Sporting17:45
TablePWLDGfGaPts
  1. Nacional Montevideo241239392345
  2. Torque CA241176372639
  3. Wanderers Montevideo241068322538
  4. Rentistas249411342338
  5. Cerro Largo249411302238
  6. Penarol231067352537
  7. Liverpool FC24978403935
  8. River Plate URU24798332929
  9. Fenix246711272729
10. Deportivo Maldonado247107284428
11. Defensor Sporting236710223128
12. Progreso CA24699293027
13. Boston River245109263124
14. Danubio245118173123
15. Cerro245118213623
16. Plaza Colonia2441010223022
Recent results
22/01/2021
Rentistas - Boston River0‑1
21/01/2021
Deportivo Maldonado - Liverpool FC2‑4
Plaza Colonia - Progreso CA0‑1
20/01/2021
Wanderers Montevideo - Danubio2‑0
Cerro Largo - Nacional Montevideo0‑0
River Plate URU - Cerro1‑2
Torque CA - Fenix3‑0
18/01/2021
Boston River - Deportivo Maldonado5‑0
Plaza Colonia - Liverpool FC0‑0
17/01/2021
Defensor Sporting - Wanderers Montevideo1‑1