Eye of the game

Assists


League table

Belgian Pro League
 1.Ruud Vormer (NED - Bruges)17 
 2.Ryota Morioka (JPN - Anderlecht)13 
 3.Hans Vanaken (BEL - Bruges)11 
 4.Alejandro Pozuelo (ESP - Genk)10 
 5.Idir Ouali (ALG - Kortrijk)
 Onur Kaya (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Razvan Marin (ROM - Standard)
 Roman Bezus (UKR - St. Truiden)
 Mehdi Carcela-Gonzalez (MAR - Standard)
 Fernando Canesin Matos (BRA - Ostend)
 Luis García (ESP - Eupen)
 12.Brian Hamalainen (DEN - Zulte-Waregem)
 Sander Coopman (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Jonathan Legear (BEL - St. Truiden)
 Peter Olayinka (NGA - Zulte-Waregem)
 16.Anthony Limbombe (BEL - Bruges)
 Pieter Gerkens (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Stijn De Smet (BEL - Kortrijk)
 Teddy Chevalier (FRA - Kortrijk)
 Sofiane Hanni (ALG - Anderlecht)
 Omar Govea (MEX - Mouscron)
 Mats Rits (BEL - Mechelen)
 Kaveh Rezaei (IRN - Charleroi)
 Samuel Kalu (NGA - Ghent)
 Dennis Appiah (FRA - Anderlecht)
 26.Dimitri Mohamed (FRA - Mouscron)
 Nill De Pauw (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Amara Baby (SEN - Charleroi)
 Kristof D'Haene (BEL - Kortrijk)
 Hannes Van der Bruggen (BEL - Kortrijk)
 Dorin Rotariu (ROM - Mouscron)
 Taiwo Awoniyi (NGA - Mouscron)
 Paul José Mpoku (COD - Standard)
 Tim Matthys (BEL - Mechelen)
 Adrien Trebel (FRA - Anderlecht)
 Knowledge Musona (ZIM - Ostend)
 37.Ruslan Malynovskiy (UKR - Genk)
 Abdoulay Diaby (MLI - Bruges)
 Robin Söder (SWE - Lokeren)
 Renaud Emond (BEL - Standard)
 Collins Fai (CMR - Standard)
 Erdin Demir (SWE - Waasland-Beveren)
 Nils Schouterden (BEL - Eupen)
 Franck Berrier (FRA - Ostend)
 Dion Cools (BEL - Bruges)
 Mbaye Leye (SEN - Eupen)
 Nikos Karélis (GRE - Genk)
 Samuel Gigot (FRA - Ghent)
 Laurent Jans (LUX - Waasland-Beveren)
 Joakim Maehle (DEN - Genk)
 Samy Kehli (FRA - OH Leuven)
 Jelle Vossen (BEL - Bruges)
 Joeri Dequevy (BEL - OH Leuven)
 54.Leander Dendoncker (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Ivan Saponjic (SRB - Zulte-Waregem)
 Ivan Yagan (ARM - Lierse)
 Guus Hupperts (NED - Lokeren)
 Brecht Dejaeghere (BEL - Ghent)
 Akram Afif (QAT - Eupen)
 Andile Jali (RSA - Ostend)
 Sebastjan Spahiu (BEL - Mouscron)
 Yohan Croizet (FRA - Mechelen)
 Aleksandar Boljevic (MNE - Waasland-Beveren)
 Clinton Mata (AGO - Genk)
 Abdul Ajagun (NGA - Kortrijk)
 Moses Simon (NGA - Ghent)
 Carlinhos (BRA - Standard)
 Nana Opoku Ampomah (GHA - Waasland-Beveren)
 Jose Cevallos (ECU - Lokeren)
 Kevin Vandendriessche (FRA - Ostend)
 Massimo Bruno (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Kenneth Saief (USA - Anderlecht)
 Dodi Lukebakio (BEL - Charleroi)
 Leandro Trossard (BEL - Genk)
 Larry Azouni (TUN - Kortrijk)
 Edmilson JR (BRA - Standard)
 Sébastien Siani (CMR - Ostend)
 Ari Skúlason (ISL - Lokeren)
 Eric Ocansey (GHA - Eupen)
 Selim Amallah (MAR - Mouscron)
 Jérémy Huyghebaert (BEL - Mouscron)
 Isaac Thelin (SWE - Waasland-Beveren)
 Geoffry Hairemans (BEL - Antwerp)
 Cristian Benavente (PER - Charleroi)
 Jordan Botaka (COD - St. Truiden)
 Mamadou Sylla (ESP - Ghent)
 Nurio (POR - Charleroi)
 Steve de Ridder (BEL - Lokeren)
 89.Richairo Zivkovic (NED - Ostend)
 Youssef Boulaouali (ESP - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
 Davy De Fauw (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Alexis De Sart (BEL - St. Truiden)
 Emmanuel Banda (ZAM - Ostend)
 Jere Uronen (FIN - Genk)
 Joaquin Ardaiz (URU - Antwerp)
 Alessandro Cordaro (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Zinho Gano (BEL - Ostend)
 Jonathan Bolingi (COD - Mouscron)
 Rangelo Janga (CUR - Ghent)
 Fabrice Olinga (CMR - Mouscron)
 Joseph Akpala (NGA - Ostend)
 Sandy Walsh (NED - Zulte-Waregem)
 Samuel Asamoah (GHA - St. Truiden)
 Tom De Sutter (BEL - Lokeren)
 Franko Andrijasevic (CRO - Ghent)
 Yuya Kubo (JPN - Ghent)
 Kalifa Coulibaly (MLI - Ghent)
 Charilaos Charisis (GRE - St. Truiden)
 Yoni Buyens (BEL - Lierse)
 Dieumerci Ndongala (COD - Genk)
 Bennard Yao Kumordzi (GHA - Kortrijk)
 Bojan Nastic (BIH - Genk)
 Stallone Limbombe (BEL - Antwerp)
 Sambou Yatabare (MLI - Antwerp)
 Jordy Clasie (NED - Bruges)
 Roman Yaremchuk (UKR - Ghent)
 Jérémy Perbet (FRA - Kortrijk)
 Alexander Corryn (BEL - Antwerp)
 Dennis Bonaventure (NGA - Bruges)
 Elias Cobbaut (BEL - Mechelen)
 Boureima Bande (BFA - Mechelen)
 Mbwana Aly Samatta (TAN - Genk)
 Francis N'Ganga (CGO - Charleroi)
 Reda Jaadi (BEL - Antwerp)
 Sven Kums (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Lukáš Marecek (CZE - Lokeren)
 Giorgi Chakvetadze (GEO - Ghent)
 Rob Schoofs (BEL - Mechelen)
 Daam Foulon (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Siebe Schrijvers (BEL - Genk)
 William Owusu (GHA - Antwerp)
 Marko Miric (SRB - Lokeren)
 Rémi Mulumba (COD - Eupen)
 Aristote Nkaka (BEL - Ostend)
 Clément Tainmont (FRA - Charleroi)
 Christophe Lepoint (BEL - Kortrijk)
 Thomas Buffel (BEL - Genk)
 Denis Prychynenko (UKR - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
 Stergos Marinos (GRE - Charleroi)
 Ivo Rodrigues (POR - Antwerp)
 Louis Verstraete (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Octavio (BRA - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
 Lior Refaelov (ISR - Bruges)
 Wesley Moraes (BRA - Bruges)
 Faris Haroun (BEL - Antwerp)
 Mërgim Vojvoda (BEL - Mouscron)
 Theo Bongonda (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Tuur Dierckx (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Stelios Kitsiou (GRE - St. Truiden)
 Hernan Losada (ARG - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
 Bruno Godeau (BEL - Mouscron)
 Julien de Sart (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Mamadou Fall (SEN - Charleroi)
 Julien Gorius (FRA - OH Leuven)
 Nicolae Stanciu (ROM - Anderlecht)
 Marco Ilaimaharitra (FRA - Charleroi)
 Olivier Deschacht (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Bob Straetman (BEL - Lokeren)
 159.Yannick Aguemon (FRA - OH Leuven)
 Silas Gnaka (CIV - Eupen)
 Lazar Markovic (SRB - Anderlecht)
 Mehdi Terki (ALG - Lokeren)
 Luis Pedro Cavanda (BEL - Standard)
 Gojko Cimirot (BIH - Standard)
 Floriano Vanzo (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Jarno Libert (BEL - OH Leuven)
 Mamadou Kone (CIV - Eupen)
 Diawandou Diagne (SEN - Eupen)
 Robbie D'Haese (BEL - Ostend)
 Romain Habran (FRA - Antwerp)
 Antonio Milic (CRO - Ostend)
 Alexis Saelemaekers (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Casper de Norre (BEL - St. Truiden)
 Joachim Van Damme (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Chuba Akpom (ENG - St. Truiden)
 Goune Niangadou (MLI - Antwerp)
 Georgios Galitsios (GRE - Mouscron)
 Ayyoub Allach (BEL - Lierse)
 Olivier Myny (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Mohamed Messoudi (BEL - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
 Jorge Teixeira (POR - St. Truiden)
 Babacar Gueye (SEN - St. Truiden)
 Aleksandar Bjelica (SRB - Ostend)
 Nikola Storm (BEL - OH Leuven)
 Stefano Denswil (NED - Bruges)
 Hamdi Harbaoui (TUN - Zulte-Waregem)
 Steven De Petter (BEL - St. Truiden)
 Lucas Pirard (BEL - St. Truiden)
 Evgeniy Makarenko (UKR - Kortrijk)
 Chris Bedia (CIV - Charleroi)
 Daan Vekemans (BEL - OH Leuven)
 Guillaume François (BEL - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
 Igor Vetokele (AGO - St. Truiden)
 Marvelous Nakamba (ZIM - Bruges)
 Colin Coosemans (BEL - Mechelen)
 Tracy Mpati Bibuangu (BEL - Lokeren)
 Moussa Djenepo (MLI - Standard)
 Obbi Oularé (BEL - Antwerp)
 Nicolas Verdier (FRA - Eupen)
 Stefan Drazic (SRB - Mechelen)
 Faycal Rherras (MAR - Mechelen)
 David Pollet (BEL - Charleroi)
 Uche Henry Agbo (NGA - Standard)
 Sebastien Locigno (BEL - Mouscron)
 Seth De Witte (BEL - Mechelen)
 Danijel Milicevic (BIH - Ghent)
 Aaron Leya Iseka (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Dorian Dessoleil (BEL - Charleroi)
 Enes Saglik (BEL - Charleroi)
 Jean Thierry Lazare (CIV - Eupen)
 Damien Marcq (FRA - Ghent)
 Koen Persoons (BEL - Lokeren)
 Stefano Marzo (BEL - Lokeren)
 Edon Zhegrova (KOS - Genk)
 Alexandru Chipciu (ROM - Anderlecht)
 Moussa Wague (SEN - Eupen)
 Idrissa Doumbia (CIV - Zulte-Waregem)
 Gaëtan Hendrickx (BEL - Charleroi)
 Mathieu Dossevi (TOG - Standard)
 Jelle Van Damme (BEL - Antwerp)
 Timothy Derijck (NED - Zulte-Waregem)
 Youcef Attal (ALG - Kortrijk)
 Christophe Diandy (SEN - Charleroi)
 Sammy Bossut (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Duje Cop (CRO - Standard)
 Mickaël Tirpan (BEL - Eupen)
 Ryan Mmaee (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Sébastien Pocognoli (BEL - Standard)
 Nathan De Medina (BEL - Mouscron)
 Thomas Foket (BEL - Ghent)
 Lukasz Teodorczyk (POL - Anderlecht)
 Ibrahima Seck (SEN - Waasland-Beveren)
 Fabien Antunes (FRA - St. Truiden)
 Abdulkarim Hasan Fadlalla (QAT - Eupen)
 Bryan Heynen (BEL - Genk)
 Jur Schrijvers (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Dylan Batubinsika (FRA - Antwerp)
 Deiver Machado (COL - Ghent)
 Valtteri Moren (FIN - Waasland-Beveren)
 Valeriy Luchkevych (UKR - Standard)
 Hasan Ozkan (TUR - Ostend)
 Yohan Boli (CIV - St. Truiden)
 Yuta Toyokawa (JPN - Eupen)

Table by country

England
 1.Chuba Akpom (ENG - St. Truiden)
Belgium
 1.Hans Vanaken (BEL - Bruges)11 
 2.Onur Kaya (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 3.Jonathan Legear (BEL - St. Truiden)
 Sander Coopman (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 5.Mats Rits (BEL - Mechelen)
 Pieter Gerkens (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Anthony Limbombe (BEL - Bruges)
 Stijn De Smet (BEL - Kortrijk)
 9.Tim Matthys (BEL - Mechelen)
 Hannes Van der Bruggen (BEL - Kortrijk)
 Nill De Pauw (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Kristof D'Haene (BEL - Kortrijk)
 13.Jelle Vossen (BEL - Bruges)
 Joeri Dequevy (BEL - OH Leuven)
 Dion Cools (BEL - Bruges)
 Renaud Emond (BEL - Standard)
 Nils Schouterden (BEL - Eupen)
 18.Dodi Lukebakio (BEL - Charleroi)
 Leandro Trossard (BEL - Genk)
 Steve de Ridder (BEL - Lokeren)
 Geoffry Hairemans (BEL - Antwerp)
 Jérémy Huyghebaert (BEL - Mouscron)
 Brecht Dejaeghere (BEL - Ghent)
 Massimo Bruno (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Leander Dendoncker (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Sebastjan Spahiu (BEL - Mouscron)
 27.Aristote Nkaka (BEL - Ostend)
 Christophe Lepoint (BEL - Kortrijk)
 Thomas Buffel (BEL - Genk)
 Daam Foulon (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Louis Verstraete (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Rob Schoofs (BEL - Mechelen)
 Sven Kums (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Siebe Schrijvers (BEL - Genk)
 Olivier Deschacht (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Reda Jaadi (BEL - Antwerp)
 Bob Straetman (BEL - Lokeren)
 Julien de Sart (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Bruno Godeau (BEL - Mouscron)
 Faris Haroun (BEL - Antwerp)
 Mërgim Vojvoda (BEL - Mouscron)
 Theo Bongonda (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Tuur Dierckx (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Tom De Sutter (BEL - Lokeren)
 Zinho Gano (BEL - Ostend)
 Davy De Fauw (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Alexis De Sart (BEL - St. Truiden)
 Alessandro Cordaro (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Alexander Corryn (BEL - Antwerp)
 Elias Cobbaut (BEL - Mechelen)
 Yoni Buyens (BEL - Lierse)
 Stallone Limbombe (BEL - Antwerp)
 53.Jelle Van Damme (BEL - Antwerp)
 Stefano Marzo (BEL - Lokeren)
 Gaëtan Hendrickx (BEL - Charleroi)
 Sebastien Locigno (BEL - Mouscron)
 Seth De Witte (BEL - Mechelen)
 Aaron Leya Iseka (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Dorian Dessoleil (BEL - Charleroi)
 Enes Saglik (BEL - Charleroi)
 Koen Persoons (BEL - Lokeren)
 Jur Schrijvers (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Bryan Heynen (BEL - Genk)
 David Pollet (BEL - Charleroi)
 Ryan Mmaee (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Mickaël Tirpan (BEL - Eupen)
 Sammy Bossut (BEL - Zulte-Waregem)
 Sébastien Pocognoli (BEL - Standard)
 Nathan De Medina (BEL - Mouscron)
 Thomas Foket (BEL - Ghent)
 Nikola Storm (BEL - OH Leuven)
 Casper de Norre (BEL - St. Truiden)
 Alexis Saelemaekers (BEL - Anderlecht)
 Joachim Van Damme (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Ayyoub Allach (BEL - Lierse)
 Robbie D'Haese (BEL - Ostend)
 Luis Pedro Cavanda (BEL - Standard)
 Jarno Libert (BEL - OH Leuven)
 Floriano Vanzo (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Olivier Myny (BEL - Waasland-Beveren)
 Mohamed Messoudi (BEL - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
 Colin Coosemans (BEL - Mechelen)
 Guillaume François (BEL - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
 Tracy Mpati Bibuangu (BEL - Lokeren)
 Obbi Oularé (BEL - Antwerp)
 Daan Vekemans (BEL - OH Leuven)
 Lucas Pirard (BEL - St. Truiden)
 Steven De Petter (BEL - St. Truiden)
Spain
 1.Alejandro Pozuelo (ESP - Genk)10 
 2.Luis García (ESP - Eupen)
 3.Mamadou Sylla (ESP - Ghent)
 4.Youssef Boulaouali (ESP - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
USA
 1.Kenneth Saief (USA - Anderlecht)
France
 1.Dennis Appiah (FRA - Anderlecht)
 Teddy Chevalier (FRA - Kortrijk)
 3.Adrien Trebel (FRA - Anderlecht)
 Dimitri Mohamed (FRA - Mouscron)
 5.Samuel Gigot (FRA - Ghent)
 Samy Kehli (FRA - OH Leuven)
 Franck Berrier (FRA - Ostend)
 8.Yohan Croizet (FRA - Mechelen)
 Kevin Vandendriessche (FRA - Ostend)
 10.Clément Tainmont (FRA - Charleroi)
 Julien Gorius (FRA - OH Leuven)
 Marco Ilaimaharitra (FRA - Charleroi)
 Jérémy Perbet (FRA - Kortrijk)
 14.Damien Marcq (FRA - Ghent)
 Dylan Batubinsika (FRA - Antwerp)
 Fabien Antunes (FRA - St. Truiden)
 Romain Habran (FRA - Antwerp)
 Yannick Aguemon (FRA - OH Leuven)
 Nicolas Verdier (FRA - Eupen)
Netherlands
 1.Ruud Vormer (NED - Bruges)17 
 2.Guus Hupperts (NED - Lokeren)
 3.Sandy Walsh (NED - Zulte-Waregem)
 Richairo Zivkovic (NED - Ostend)
 Jordy Clasie (NED - Bruges)
 6.Timothy Derijck (NED - Zulte-Waregem)
 Stefano Denswil (NED - Bruges)
Argentina
 1.Hernan Losada (ARG - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
Brazil
 1.Fernando Canesin Matos (BRA - Ostend)
 2.Edmilson JR (BRA - Standard)
 Carlinhos (BRA - Standard)
 4.Wesley Moraes (BRA - Bruges)
 Octavio (BRA - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
Cameroon
 1.Collins Fai (CMR - Standard)
 2.Sébastien Siani (CMR - Ostend)
 3.Fabrice Olinga (CMR - Mouscron)
Colombia
 1.Deiver Machado (COL - Ghent)
Croatia
 1.Franko Andrijasevic (CRO - Ghent)
 2.Duje Cop (CRO - Standard)
 Antonio Milic (CRO - Ostend)
Denmark
 1.Brian Hamalainen (DEN - Zulte-Waregem)
 2.Joakim Maehle (DEN - Genk)
Ghana
 1.Eric Ocansey (GHA - Eupen)
 Nana Opoku Ampomah (GHA - Waasland-Beveren)
 3.William Owusu (GHA - Antwerp)
 Samuel Asamoah (GHA - St. Truiden)
 Bennard Yao Kumordzi (GHA - Kortrijk)
Morocco
 1.Mehdi Carcela-Gonzalez (MAR - Standard)
 2.Selim Amallah (MAR - Mouscron)
 3.Faycal Rherras (MAR - Mechelen)
Mexico
 1.Omar Govea (MEX - Mouscron)
Nigeria
 1.Peter Olayinka (NGA - Zulte-Waregem)
 2.Samuel Kalu (NGA - Ghent)
 3.Taiwo Awoniyi (NGA - Mouscron)
 4.Moses Simon (NGA - Ghent)
 Abdul Ajagun (NGA - Kortrijk)
 6.Joseph Akpala (NGA - Ostend)
 Dennis Bonaventure (NGA - Bruges)
 8.Uche Henry Agbo (NGA - Standard)
Portugal
 1.Nurio (POR - Charleroi)
 2.Ivo Rodrigues (POR - Antwerp)
 3.Jorge Teixeira (POR - St. Truiden)
Serbia
 1.Ivan Saponjic (SRB - Zulte-Waregem)
 2.Marko Miric (SRB - Lokeren)
 3.Lazar Markovic (SRB - Anderlecht)
 Stefan Drazic (SRB - Mechelen)
 Aleksandar Bjelica (SRB - Ostend)
Sweden
 1.Robin Söder (SWE - Lokeren)
 Erdin Demir (SWE - Waasland-Beveren)
 3.Isaac Thelin (SWE - Waasland-Beveren)
Czech Republic
 1.Lukáš Marecek (CZE - Lokeren)
Uruguay
 1.Joaquin Ardaiz (URU - Antwerp)
Armenia
 1.Ivan Yagan (ARM - Lierse)
Bosnia-Herzegovina
 1.Bojan Nastic (BIH - Genk)
 2.Danijel Milicevic (BIH - Ghent)
 Gojko Cimirot (BIH - Standard)
Finland
 1.Jere Uronen (FIN - Genk)
 2.Valtteri Moren (FIN - Waasland-Beveren)
Georgia
 1.Giorgi Chakvetadze (GEO - Ghent)
Greece
 1.Nikos Karélis (GRE - Genk)
 2.Stergos Marinos (GRE - Charleroi)
 Stelios Kitsiou (GRE - St. Truiden)
 Charilaos Charisis (GRE - St. Truiden)
 5.Georgios Galitsios (GRE - Mouscron)
Iceland
 1.Ari Skúlason (ISL - Lokeren)
Israel
 1.Lior Refaelov (ISR - Bruges)
Luxembourg
 1.Laurent Jans (LUX - Waasland-Beveren)
Montenegro
 1.Aleksandar Boljevic (MNE - Waasland-Beveren)
Poland
 1.Lukasz Teodorczyk (POL - Anderlecht)
Romania
 1.Razvan Marin (ROM - Standard)
 2.Dorin Rotariu (ROM - Mouscron)
 3.Nicolae Stanciu (ROM - Anderlecht)
 4.Alexandru Chipciu (ROM - Anderlecht)
Turkey
 1.Hasan Ozkan (TUR - Ostend)
Ukraine
 1.Roman Bezus (UKR - St. Truiden)
 2.Ruslan Malynovskiy (UKR - Genk)
 3.Denis Prychynenko (UKR - KFCO Beerschot-Wilrijk)
 Roman Yaremchuk (UKR - Ghent)
 5.Valeriy Luchkevych (UKR - Standard)
 Evgeniy Makarenko (UKR - Kortrijk)
Ecuador
 1.Jose Cevallos (ECU - Lokeren)
Peru
 1.Cristian Benavente (PER - Charleroi)
South Africa
 1.Andile Jali (RSA - Ostend)
Algeria
 1.Idir Ouali (ALG - Kortrijk)
 2.Sofiane Hanni (ALG - Anderlecht)
 3.Youcef Attal (ALG - Kortrijk)
 Mehdi Terki (ALG - Lokeren)
Angola
 1.Clinton Mata (AGO - Genk)
 2.Igor Vetokele (AGO - St. Truiden)
Burkina Faso
 1.Boureima Bande (BFA - Mechelen)
Congo
 1.Francis N'Ganga (CGO - Charleroi)
Ivory Coast
 1.Idrissa Doumbia (CIV - Zulte-Waregem)
 Jean Thierry Lazare (CIV - Eupen)
 Yohan Boli (CIV - St. Truiden)
 Silas Gnaka (CIV - Eupen)
 Mamadou Kone (CIV - Eupen)
 Chris Bedia (CIV - Charleroi)
Mali
 1.Abdoulay Diaby (MLI - Bruges)
 2.Sambou Yatabare (MLI - Antwerp)
 Kalifa Coulibaly (MLI - Ghent)
 4.Goune Niangadou (MLI - Antwerp)
 Moussa Djenepo (MLI - Standard)
Congo DR
 1.Paul José Mpoku (COD - Standard)
 2.Jordan Botaka (COD - St. Truiden)
 3.Rémi Mulumba (COD - Eupen)
 Jonathan Bolingi (COD - Mouscron)
 Dieumerci Ndongala (COD - Genk)
Senegal
 1.Amara Baby (SEN - Charleroi)
 2.Mbaye Leye (SEN - Eupen)
 3.Mamadou Fall (SEN - Charleroi)
 4.Moussa Wague (SEN - Eupen)
 Ibrahima Seck (SEN - Waasland-Beveren)
 Christophe Diandy (SEN - Charleroi)
 Diawandou Diagne (SEN - Eupen)
 Babacar Gueye (SEN - St. Truiden)
Tanzania
 1.Mbwana Aly Samatta (TAN - Genk)
Togo
 1.Mathieu Dossevi (TOG - Standard)
Tunisia
 1.Larry Azouni (TUN - Kortrijk)
 2.Hamdi Harbaoui (TUN - Zulte-Waregem)
Zambia
 1.Emmanuel Banda (ZAM - Ostend)
Zimbabwe
 1.Knowledge Musona (ZIM - Ostend)
 2.Marvelous Nakamba (ZIM - Bruges)
Curaçao
 1.Rangelo Janga (CUR - Ghent)
Iran
 1.Kaveh Rezaei (IRN - Charleroi)
Japan
 1.Ryota Morioka (JPN - Anderlecht)13 
 2.Yuya Kubo (JPN - Ghent)
 3.Yuta Toyokawa (JPN - Eupen)
Qatar
 1.Akram Afif (QAT - Eupen)
 2.Abdulkarim Hasan Fadlalla (QAT - Eupen)
Kosovo
 1.Edon Zhegrova (KOS - Genk)
Czechoslovakia
 1.Lukáš Marecek (CZE - Lokeren)
DR Congo
 1.Paul José Mpoku (COD - Standard)
 2.Jordan Botaka (COD - St. Truiden)
 3.Rémi Mulumba (COD - Eupen)
 Jonathan Bolingi (COD - Mouscron)
 Dieumerci Ndongala (COD - Genk)