Eye of the game

Goalscorers


League table

English Championship
 1.Jay Rodriguez (ENG - West Bromwich)
 2.Matthew Phillips (SCO - West Bromwich)
 Kemar Roofe (ENG - Leeds United)
 Nick Powell (ENG - Wigan)
 Martin Braithwaite (DEN - Middlesbrough)
 6.Onel Hernandez (GER - Norwich)
 Fernando Martin Forestieri (ARG - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Mateusz Klich (POL - Leeds United)
 Benik Afobe (ENG - Stoke)
 Jordan Rhodes (SCO - Norwich)
 Billy Sharp (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Britt Assombalonga (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 El Arabi Soudani (ALG - Nottingham Forest)
 Hal Robson-Kanu (WAL - West Bromwich)
 Ollie Watkins (ENG - Brentford)
 Yanic Wildschut (NED - Bolton)
 Michael Jacobs (ENG - Wigan)
 Neal Maupay (FRA - Brentford)
 Andreas Weimann (AUT - Bristol City)
 Tom Lawrence (WAL - Derby County)
 Bradley Dack (ENG - Blackburn)
 Josh Magennis (NIR - Bolton)
 Harvey Barnes (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Lee Gregory (ENG - Millwall)
 25.Teemu Pukki (FIN - Norwich)
 David McGoldrick (IRL - Sheffield United)
 Dwight Gayle (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Grant Hanley (SCO - Norwich)
 Callum Connolly (ENG - Wigan)
 Trevoh Chalobah (SLE - Ipswich Town)
 Peter Crouch (ENG - Stoke)
 Fraizer Campbell (ENG - Hull City)
 Kieran Gibbs (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Will Buckley (ENG - Bolton)
 Graham Burke (IRL - Preston North End)
 Jamie Paterson (ENG - Bristol City)
 Michael Smith (ENG - Rotherham United)
 Jonathan Kodjia (CIV - Aston Villa)
 Shaun Williams (IRL - Millwall)
 Will Grigg (NIR - Wigan)
 David Nugent (ENG - Derby County)
 Joel Lynch (WAL - QPR)
 Matty Cash (ENG - Nottingham Forest)
 John Egan (IRL - Sheffield United)
 Birkir Bjarnason (ISL - Aston Villa)
 Luke Ayling (ENG - Leeds United)
 Paul Gallagher (SCO - Preston North End)
 Ezgjan Alioski (MKD - Leeds United)
 Erik Pieters (NED - Stoke)
 Alan Hutton (SCO - Aston Villa)
 Jacques Maghoma (COD - Birmingham)
 Alan Browne (IRL - Preston North End)
 Viv Solomon-Otabor (ENG - Birmingham)
 Tayo Edun (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 George Friend (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Lewis Macleod (SCO - Brentford)
 Daryl Murphy (IRL - Nottingham Forest)
 Sergi Canos (ESP - Brentford)
 Gwion Edwards (WAL - Ipswich Town)
 Mason Mount (ENG - Derby County)
 Aiden O'Brien (IRL - Millwall)
 Daniel Graham (ENG - Blackburn)
 Atdhe Nuhiu (KOS - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Will Vaulks (ENG - Rotherham United)
 George Baldock (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Aden Flint (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Jón Daði Böðvarsson (ISL - Reading)
 Stewart Downing (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Adlène Guédioura (ALG - Nottingham Forest)
 Eberechi Eze (NGA - QPR)
 James Chester (WAL - Aston Villa)
 Ahmed Al-Muhamadi (EGY - Aston Villa)
 Tommy Elphick (ENG - Aston Villa)
 Yan Danda (ENG - Swansea)
 Oliver McBurnie (SCO - Swansea)
 Pablo aka Pablo Hernández Domínguez (ESP - Leeds United)
 Liam Cooper (SCO - Leeds United)
 Evandro (BRA - Hull City)
 Jay Fulton (SCO - Swansea)

Table by country

Germany
 1.Onel Hernandez (GER - Norwich)
England
 1.Jay Rodriguez (ENG - West Bromwich)
 2.Nick Powell (ENG - Wigan)
 Kemar Roofe (ENG - Leeds United)
 4.Michael Jacobs (ENG - Wigan)
 Lee Gregory (ENG - Millwall)
 Ollie Watkins (ENG - Brentford)
 Harvey Barnes (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Bradley Dack (ENG - Blackburn)
 Benik Afobe (ENG - Stoke)
 Billy Sharp (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Britt Assombalonga (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 12.Daniel Graham (ENG - Blackburn)
 Will Vaulks (ENG - Rotherham United)
 Mason Mount (ENG - Derby County)
 George Baldock (ENG - Sheffield United)
 George Friend (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Tayo Edun (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Aden Flint (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Viv Solomon-Otabor (ENG - Birmingham)
 Yan Danda (ENG - Swansea)
 Tommy Elphick (ENG - Aston Villa)
 Stewart Downing (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Kieran Gibbs (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Fraizer Campbell (ENG - Hull City)
 Will Buckley (ENG - Bolton)
 Jamie Paterson (ENG - Bristol City)
 Peter Crouch (ENG - Stoke)
 Dwight Gayle (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Callum Connolly (ENG - Wigan)
 Michael Smith (ENG - Rotherham United)
 Luke Ayling (ENG - Leeds United)
 David Nugent (ENG - Derby County)
 Matty Cash (ENG - Nottingham Forest)
Spain
 1.Sergi Canos (ESP - Brentford)
 Pablo aka Pablo Hernández Domínguez (ESP - Leeds United)
France
 1.Neal Maupay (FRA - Brentford)
Netherlands
 1.Yanic Wildschut (NED - Bolton)
 2.Erik Pieters (NED - Stoke)
Argentina
 1.Fernando Martin Forestieri (ARG - Sheffield Wednesday)
Brazil
 1.Evandro (BRA - Hull City)
Denmark
 1.Martin Braithwaite (DEN - Middlesbrough)
Scotland
 1.Matthew Phillips (SCO - West Bromwich)
 2.Jordan Rhodes (SCO - Norwich)
 3.Lewis Macleod (SCO - Brentford)
 Oliver McBurnie (SCO - Swansea)
 Liam Cooper (SCO - Leeds United)
 Jay Fulton (SCO - Swansea)
 Grant Hanley (SCO - Norwich)
 Paul Gallagher (SCO - Preston North End)
 Alan Hutton (SCO - Aston Villa)
Ireland
 1.Aiden O'Brien (IRL - Millwall)
 Daryl Murphy (IRL - Nottingham Forest)
 Graham Burke (IRL - Preston North End)
 David McGoldrick (IRL - Sheffield United)
 Shaun Williams (IRL - Millwall)
 John Egan (IRL - Sheffield United)
 Alan Browne (IRL - Preston North End)
Nigeria
 1.Eberechi Eze (NGA - QPR)
Austria
 1.Andreas Weimann (AUT - Bristol City)
Finland
 1.Teemu Pukki (FIN - Norwich)
Northern Ireland
 1.Josh Magennis (NIR - Bolton)
 2.Will Grigg (NIR - Wigan)
Iceland
 1.Jón Daði Böðvarsson (ISL - Reading)
 Birkir Bjarnason (ISL - Aston Villa)
Macedonia
 1.Ezgjan Alioski (MKD - Leeds United)
Wales
 1.Tom Lawrence (WAL - Derby County)
 Hal Robson-Kanu (WAL - West Bromwich)
 3.Gwion Edwards (WAL - Ipswich Town)
 James Chester (WAL - Aston Villa)
 Joel Lynch (WAL - QPR)
Poland
 1.Mateusz Klich (POL - Leeds United)
Algeria
 1.El Arabi Soudani (ALG - Nottingham Forest)
 2.Adlène Guédioura (ALG - Nottingham Forest)
Ivory Coast
 1.Jonathan Kodjia (CIV - Aston Villa)
Egypt
 1.Ahmed Al-Muhamadi (EGY - Aston Villa)
Congo DR
 1.Jacques Maghoma (COD - Birmingham)
Sierra Leone
 1.Trevoh Chalobah (SLE - Ipswich Town)
Kosovo
 1.Atdhe Nuhiu (KOS - Sheffield Wednesday)
Germany
 1.Onel Hernandez (GER - Norwich)
DR Congo
 1.Jacques Maghoma (COD - Birmingham)