Eye of the game

Assists


League table

English Championship
 1.Onel Hernandez (GER - Norwich)
 2.Ezgjan Alioski (MKD - Leeds United)
 Neal Maupay (FRA - Brentford)
 Pablo aka Pablo Hernández Domínguez (ESP - Leeds United)
 David Wheater (ENG - Bolton)
 Lewis Wing (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Nick Powell (ENG - Wigan)
 Conor Hourihane (IRL - Aston Villa)
 Kieran Gibbs (ENG - West Bromwich)
 John McGinn (SCO - Aston Villa)
 11.Kieron Freeman (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Mateusz Klich (POL - Leeds United)
 Jack Hunt (ENG - Bristol City)
 Dwight Gayle (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Lee Evans (WAL - Wigan)
 Marlon Pack (ENG - Bristol City)
 Ahmed Hegazy (EGY - West Bromwich)
 Pawel Olkowski (POL - Bolton)
 Matthew Phillips (SCO - West Bromwich)
 Shaun Williams (IRL - Millwall)
 Hal Robson-Kanu (WAL - West Bromwich)
 Craig Forsyth (SCO - Derby County)
 James Morrison (SCO - West Bromwich)
 Leon Clarke (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Joe Allen (WAL - Stoke)
 Callum Robinson (IRL - Preston North End)
 Kalvin Phillips (ENG - Leeds United)
 Kemar Roofe (ENG - Leeds United)
 Joao Carvalho (POR - Nottingham Forest)
 Oliver Norwood (NIR - Sheffield United)
 Stewart Downing (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Matt Smith (ENG - QPR)
 Craig Noone (ENG - Bolton)
 Elliott Bennett (ENG - Blackburn)
 Joel Asoro (SWE - Swansea)
 Lewis Grabban (ENG - Nottingham Forest)
 Allan Nyom (CMR - West Bromwich)
 Lewis Macleod (SCO - Brentford)
 Adlène Guédioura (ALG - Nottingham Forest)
 Josh Harrop (ENG - Preston North End)
 Lucas João (POR - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Derrick Williams (IRL - Blackburn)
 Sammy Ameobi (ENG - Bolton)
 Mason Bennett (ENG - Derby County)
 Craig Bryson (SCO - Derby County)
 Fred Sears (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Niclas Eliasson (SWE - Bristol City)
 Lee Gregory (ENG - Millwall)
 Ben Marshall (ENG - Norwich)
 Marcus Tavernier (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Dael Fry (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Ahmed Al-Muhamadi (EGY - Aston Villa)
 Ryan Shotton (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Modou Barrow (GAM - Reading)
 Jonathan Howson (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Jack Grealish (ENG - Aston Villa)
 Barry Douglas (SCO - Leeds United)
 Gwion Edwards (WAL - Ipswich Town)
 Lukas Jutkiewicz (ENG - Birmingham)
 Dennis Srbeny (GER - Norwich)
 John Lundstram (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Samuel Saiz (ESP - Leeds United)
 Teemu Pukki (FIN - Norwich)

Table by country

Germany
 1.Onel Hernandez (GER - Norwich)
 2.Dennis Srbeny (GER - Norwich)
England
 1.Nick Powell (ENG - Wigan)
 Kieran Gibbs (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Lewis Wing (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 David Wheater (ENG - Bolton)
 5.Fred Sears (ENG - Ipswich Town)
 Ben Marshall (ENG - Norwich)
 Mason Bennett (ENG - Derby County)
 Lee Gregory (ENG - Millwall)
 Marcus Tavernier (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Josh Harrop (ENG - Preston North End)
 Sammy Ameobi (ENG - Bolton)
 Jack Grealish (ENG - Aston Villa)
 Lukas Jutkiewicz (ENG - Birmingham)
 John Lundstram (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Ryan Shotton (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Jonathan Howson (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Dael Fry (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Matt Smith (ENG - QPR)
 Marlon Pack (ENG - Bristol City)
 Kieron Freeman (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Jack Hunt (ENG - Bristol City)
 Dwight Gayle (ENG - West Bromwich)
 Leon Clarke (ENG - Sheffield United)
 Craig Noone (ENG - Bolton)
 Stewart Downing (ENG - Middlesbrough)
 Elliott Bennett (ENG - Blackburn)
 Lewis Grabban (ENG - Nottingham Forest)
 Kalvin Phillips (ENG - Leeds United)
 Kemar Roofe (ENG - Leeds United)
Spain
 1.Pablo aka Pablo Hernández Domínguez (ESP - Leeds United)
 2.Samuel Saiz (ESP - Leeds United)
France
 1.Neal Maupay (FRA - Brentford)
Cameroon
 1.Allan Nyom (CMR - West Bromwich)
Scotland
 1.John McGinn (SCO - Aston Villa)
 2.Craig Bryson (SCO - Derby County)
 Barry Douglas (SCO - Leeds United)
 Lewis Macleod (SCO - Brentford)
 Matthew Phillips (SCO - West Bromwich)
 Craig Forsyth (SCO - Derby County)
 James Morrison (SCO - West Bromwich)
Ireland
 1.Conor Hourihane (IRL - Aston Villa)
 2.Derrick Williams (IRL - Blackburn)
 Shaun Williams (IRL - Millwall)
 Callum Robinson (IRL - Preston North End)
Portugal
 1.Lucas João (POR - Sheffield Wednesday)
 Joao Carvalho (POR - Nottingham Forest)
Sweden
 1.Niclas Eliasson (SWE - Bristol City)
 Joel Asoro (SWE - Swansea)
Finland
 1.Teemu Pukki (FIN - Norwich)
Northern Ireland
 1.Oliver Norwood (NIR - Sheffield United)
Macedonia
 1.Ezgjan Alioski (MKD - Leeds United)
Wales
 1.Gwion Edwards (WAL - Ipswich Town)
 Hal Robson-Kanu (WAL - West Bromwich)
 Lee Evans (WAL - Wigan)
 Joe Allen (WAL - Stoke)
Poland
 1.Pawel Olkowski (POL - Bolton)
 Mateusz Klich (POL - Leeds United)
Algeria
 1.Adlène Guédioura (ALG - Nottingham Forest)
Egypt
 1.Ahmed Al-Muhamadi (EGY - Aston Villa)
 Ahmed Hegazy (EGY - West Bromwich)
Gambia
 1.Modou Barrow (GAM - Reading)
Germany
 1.Onel Hernandez (GER - Norwich)
 2.Dennis Srbeny (GER - Norwich)