Eye of the game

Assists


League table

Europa League
 1.Mads Roerslev (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Jeremain Lens (NED - Besiktas)
 3.Hamza Catakovic (BIH - Trencin)
 Danilo Pantic (SRB - Partizan Belgrade)
 Viktor Fischer (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Mikkel Damsgaard (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Caner Erkin (TUR - Besiktas)
 8.Marko Jankovic (MNE - Partizan Belgrade)
 Mario Pasalic (CRO - Atalanta)
 Konstantinos Fortounis (GRE - Olympiakos)
 Roderick Miranda (POR - Olympiakos)
 Luca Zuffi (SWI - Basel)
 Igor Kharatin (UKR - Zorya)
 Samuel Tetteh (GHA - LASK Linz)
 Daniel Podence (POR - Olympiakos)
 Francois Kamano (GUI - Bordeaux)
 Michal Kucharczyk (POL - Legia Warsaw)
 Alexander Søderlund (NOR - Rosenborg)
 Giorgi Kimadze (GEO - Torpedo Kutaisi)
 Camora (POR - Cluj)
 21.Anton Zabolotny (RUS - Zenit St. Petersburg)
 Ilmari Niskanen (FIN - KuPS)
 Virgil Misidjan (NED - Ludogorets)
 Erling Braut Haaland (NOR - Molde)
 Boli Bolingoli Mbombo (BEL - Rapid Wien)
 Nolito (ESP - Sevilla)
 Steven Berghuis (NED - Feyenoord)
 Mads Doehr Thychosen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Branislav Ivanovic (SRB - Zenit St. Petersburg)
 Dieumerci Ndongala (COD - Genk)
 Marius George Tucudean (ROM - Cluj)
 Patrick Stumpf (GER - F91 Dudelange)
 Stian Gregersen (NOR - Molde)
 Samuel Scheimann (NED - Hapoel Be'er Sheva)
 Jamie Mullan (ENG - TNS)
 Kian Hansen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Roni Peiponen (FIN - HJK)
 Wissam Ben Yedder (FRA - Sevilla)
 David Turpel (LUX - F91 Dudelange)
 Pierre Bengtsson (SWE - Copenhagen)
 Maurides (BRA - PFC CSKA-Sofia)
 Nicusor Bancu (ROM - CS Universitatea Craiova)
 Franko Andrijasevic (CRO - Ghent)
 Jairo (BRA - Hajduk Split)
 Andrei Ivan (ROM - Rapid Wien)
 Andreas Skov Olsen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Maxime Poundje (FRA - Bordeaux)
 Christoph Knasmuellner (AUT - Rapid Wien)
 Nana Asare (GHA - Ghent)
 Mads Aaquist (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Jeff Hendrick (IRL - Burnley)
 Marvin Potzmann (AUT - Rapid Wien)
 Romario Benzar (ROM - Steaua Bucharest)
 Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson (ISL - Valur)
 Timothy Castagne (BEL - Atalanta)
 Tomas De Vincenti (ARG - Apoel Nicosia)
 Alexandru Paun (ROM - Cluj)
 Itay Shechter (ISR - Maccabi Tel-Aviv)
 Aleix Vidal (ESP - Sevilla)
 Dor Micha (ISR - Maccabi Tel-Aviv)
 Nikita Korzun (BLR - Dinamo Minsk)
 Oleksiy Khoblenko (UKR - Dinamo Brest)
 Artem Dzyuba (RUS - Zenit St. Petersburg)
 Anders Trondsen (NOR - Rosenborg)
 Caju (BRA - Apoel Nicosia)
 Ibrahim Amadou (FRA - Sevilla)
 Nicolaj Thomsen (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Jakub Plsek (CZE - Sigma Olomouc)
 Oguzhan Ozyakup (TUR - Besiktas)
 Yussuf Poulsen (DEN - Leipzig)
 Fotis Papoulis (GRE - Apollon Limassol)
 Konstantinos Tsimikas (GRE - Olympiakos)
 Emil Forsberg (SWE - Leipzig)
 Ben Bitton (ISR - Hapoel Be'er Sheva)
 Filipp Ivanov (BLR - Dinamo Minsk)
 Alexandru Mateiu (ROM - CS Universitatea Craiova)
 João Pedro Guerra Cunha (POR - Apollon Limassol)
 Kiril Despodov (BUL - PFC CSKA-Sofia)
 Gabriel Tamas (ROM - Hapoel Haifa)
 Musa Barrow (GAM - Atalanta)
 David Houska (CZE - Sigma Olomouc)
 Wanderson (BRA - Ludogorets)
 Rigino Cicilia (CUR - Suduva)
 Olexandr Azatskiy (UKR - Torpedo Kutaisi)
 Lucas Souza (BRA - Apoel Nicosia)
 Joey Sleegers (NED - Trencin)
 Anthony Nwakaeme (NGA - Hapoel Be'er Sheva)
 Rafael Tolói (BRA - Atalanta)
 Kevin Kampl (SLO - Leipzig)
 Apostolos Giannou (AUS - AEK Larnaca)
 Matic Crnic (SLO - Olimpija Ljubljana)
 Jamie Murphy (SCO - Glasgow Rangers)
 Rasmus Falk Jensen (DEN - Copenhagen)
 David Holman (HUN - Slovan Bratislava)
 Kenan Kodro (BIH - Copenhagen)
 Martin Hala (CZE - Sigma Olomouc)
 Islambek Kuat (KAZ - Kairat)
 Jamie Lawrence (ENG - Trencin)
 Vyacheslav Krotov (RUS - Ufa)
 Sébastien Thill (LUX - Niederkorn)
 Rok Kronaveter (SLO - Olimpija Ljubljana)
 Gökhan Töre (TUR - Besiktas)
 Dominik Stolz (GER - F91 Dudelange)
 Jean-Luc Dompé (FRA - Ghent)
 Jakob Poulsen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Alejandro Pozuelo (ESP - Genk)
 Rifet Kapic (BIH - Sheriff Tiraspol)
 Sylvester Igboun (NGA - Ufa)
 Catalin Carp (MDA - Ufa)
 Anthony Jung (GER - Brondby)
 Joakim Maehle (DEN - Genk)
 Mikkel Duelund (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Pablo Sarabia (ESP - Sevilla)

Table by country

Germany
 1.Anthony Jung (GER - Brondby)
 Dominik Stolz (GER - F91 Dudelange)
 Patrick Stumpf (GER - F91 Dudelange)
England
 1.Jamie Lawrence (ENG - Trencin)
 Jamie Mullan (ENG - TNS)
Belgium
 1.Boli Bolingoli Mbombo (BEL - Rapid Wien)
 Timothy Castagne (BEL - Atalanta)
Spain
 1.Alejandro Pozuelo (ESP - Genk)
 Pablo Sarabia (ESP - Sevilla)
 Nolito (ESP - Sevilla)
 Aleix Vidal (ESP - Sevilla)
France
 1.Jean-Luc Dompé (FRA - Ghent)
 Wissam Ben Yedder (FRA - Sevilla)
 Ibrahim Amadou (FRA - Sevilla)
 Maxime Poundje (FRA - Bordeaux)
Netherlands
 1.Jeremain Lens (NED - Besiktas)
 2.Joey Sleegers (NED - Trencin)
 Samuel Scheimann (NED - Hapoel Be'er Sheva)
 Virgil Misidjan (NED - Ludogorets)
 Steven Berghuis (NED - Feyenoord)
Argentina
 1.Tomas De Vincenti (ARG - Apoel Nicosia)
Brazil
 1.Wanderson (BRA - Ludogorets)
 Rafael Tolói (BRA - Atalanta)
 Lucas Souza (BRA - Apoel Nicosia)
 Maurides (BRA - PFC CSKA-Sofia)
 Jairo (BRA - Hajduk Split)
 Caju (BRA - Apoel Nicosia)
Croatia
 1.Mario Pasalic (CRO - Atalanta)
 2.Franko Andrijasevic (CRO - Ghent)
Denmark
 1.Mads Roerslev (DEN - Copenhagen)
 2.Mikkel Damsgaard (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Viktor Fischer (DEN - Copenhagen)
 4.Yussuf Poulsen (DEN - Leipzig)
 Jakob Poulsen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Mikkel Duelund (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Joakim Maehle (DEN - Genk)
 Rasmus Falk Jensen (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Kian Hansen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Mads Doehr Thychosen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Andreas Skov Olsen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Mads Aaquist (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Nicolaj Thomsen (DEN - Copenhagen)
Scotland
 1.Jamie Murphy (SCO - Glasgow Rangers)
Ghana
 1.Samuel Tetteh (GHA - LASK Linz)
 2.Nana Asare (GHA - Ghent)
Ireland
 1.Jeff Hendrick (IRL - Burnley)
Nigeria
 1.Anthony Nwakaeme (NGA - Hapoel Be'er Sheva)
 Sylvester Igboun (NGA - Ufa)
Portugal
 1.Daniel Podence (POR - Olympiakos)
 Camora (POR - Cluj)
 Roderick Miranda (POR - Olympiakos)
 4.João Pedro Guerra Cunha (POR - Apollon Limassol)
Russia
 1.Vyacheslav Krotov (RUS - Ufa)
 Anton Zabolotny (RUS - Zenit St. Petersburg)
 Artem Dzyuba (RUS - Zenit St. Petersburg)
Serbia
 1.Danilo Pantic (SRB - Partizan Belgrade)
 2.Branislav Ivanovic (SRB - Zenit St. Petersburg)
Sweden
 1.Emil Forsberg (SWE - Leipzig)
 Pierre Bengtsson (SWE - Copenhagen)
Switzerland
 1.Luca Zuffi (SWI - Basel)
Czech Republic
 1.David Houska (CZE - Sigma Olomouc)
 Martin Hala (CZE - Sigma Olomouc)
 Jakub Plsek (CZE - Sigma Olomouc)
Austria
 1.Christoph Knasmuellner (AUT - Rapid Wien)
 Marvin Potzmann (AUT - Rapid Wien)
Belarus
 1.Filipp Ivanov (BLR - Dinamo Minsk)
 Nikita Korzun (BLR - Dinamo Minsk)
Bosnia-Herzegovina
 1.Hamza Catakovic (BIH - Trencin)
 2.Rifet Kapic (BIH - Sheriff Tiraspol)
 Kenan Kodro (BIH - Copenhagen)
Bulgaria
 1.Kiril Despodov (BUL - PFC CSKA-Sofia)
Finland
 1.Roni Peiponen (FIN - HJK)
 Ilmari Niskanen (FIN - KuPS)
Georgia
 1.Giorgi Kimadze (GEO - Torpedo Kutaisi)
Greece
 1.Konstantinos Fortounis (GRE - Olympiakos)
 2.Konstantinos Tsimikas (GRE - Olympiakos)
 Fotis Papoulis (GRE - Apollon Limassol)
Hungary
 1.David Holman (HUN - Slovan Bratislava)
Iceland
 1.Kristinn Freyr Sigurdsson (ISL - Valur)
Israel
 1.Ben Bitton (ISR - Hapoel Be'er Sheva)
 Dor Micha (ISR - Maccabi Tel-Aviv)
 Itay Shechter (ISR - Maccabi Tel-Aviv)
Kazakhstan
 1.Islambek Kuat (KAZ - Kairat)
Luxembourg
 1.Sébastien Thill (LUX - Niederkorn)
 David Turpel (LUX - F91 Dudelange)
Moldova
 1.Catalin Carp (MDA - Ufa)
Montenegro
 1.Marko Jankovic (MNE - Partizan Belgrade)
Norway
 1.Alexander Søderlund (NOR - Rosenborg)
 2.Stian Gregersen (NOR - Molde)
 Erling Braut Haaland (NOR - Molde)
 Anders Trondsen (NOR - Rosenborg)
Poland
 1.Michal Kucharczyk (POL - Legia Warsaw)
Romania
 1.Gabriel Tamas (ROM - Hapoel Haifa)
 Alexandru Mateiu (ROM - CS Universitatea Craiova)
 Alexandru Paun (ROM - Cluj)
 Nicusor Bancu (ROM - CS Universitatea Craiova)
 Marius George Tucudean (ROM - Cluj)
 Andrei Ivan (ROM - Rapid Wien)
 Romario Benzar (ROM - Steaua Bucharest)
Slovenia
 1.Kevin Kampl (SLO - Leipzig)
 Rok Kronaveter (SLO - Olimpija Ljubljana)
 Matic Crnic (SLO - Olimpija Ljubljana)
Turkey
 1.Caner Erkin (TUR - Besiktas)
 2.Oguzhan Ozyakup (TUR - Besiktas)
 Gökhan Töre (TUR - Besiktas)
Ukraine
 1.Igor Kharatin (UKR - Zorya)
 2.Olexandr Azatskiy (UKR - Torpedo Kutaisi)
 Oleksiy Khoblenko (UKR - Dinamo Brest)
Gambia
 1.Musa Barrow (GAM - Atalanta)
Guinea
 1.Francois Kamano (GUI - Bordeaux)
Congo DR
 1.Dieumerci Ndongala (COD - Genk)
Curaçao
 1.Rigino Cicilia (CUR - Suduva)
Australia
 1.Apostolos Giannou (AUS - AEK Larnaca)
Czechoslovakia
 1.David Houska (CZE - Sigma Olomouc)
 Martin Hala (CZE - Sigma Olomouc)
 Jakub Plsek (CZE - Sigma Olomouc)
Germany
 1.Anthony Jung (GER - Brondby)
 Dominik Stolz (GER - F91 Dudelange)
 Patrick Stumpf (GER - F91 Dudelange)
DR Congo
 1.Dieumerci Ndongala (COD - Genk)