Eye of the game

Goalscorers


League table

Portuguese Liga
 1.Jonas (BRA - Benfica)34 
 2.Bas Dost (NED - Sporting Portugal)27 
 3.Moussa Marega (MLI - Porto)21 
 4.Rafinha aka Raphael Dias Belloli (BRA - Guimarães)15 
 Fabricio (BRA - Portimonense)15 
 Vincent Aboubakar (CMR - Porto)15 
 7.João Paulo Dias Fernandes aka Paulinho (POR - Braga)13 
 8.Paolo Hurtado (PER - Guimarães)11 
 Bruno Fernandes (POR - Sporting Portugal)11 
 William (BRA - Chaves)11 
 Ricardo Horta (POR - Braga)11 
 12.Shoya Nakajima (JPN - Portimonense)10 
 Helder Tiago Guedes (POR - Rio Ave)10 
 14.Eduardo Salvio (ARG - Benfica)
 Yacine Brahimi (ALG - Porto)
 Tomané (POR - Tondela)
 Joel (CMR - Marítimo)
 Pedro Tiba (POR - Chaves)
 Edinho (POR - Setúbal)
 João Pedro Reis Amaral (POR - Setúbal)
 21.Tozé (POR - Moreirense)
 Tiquinho (BRA - Porto)
 Gelson Martins (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Ricardo Valente (POR - Marítimo)
 Dyego Sousa (BRA - Braga)
 João Novais (POR - Rio Ave)
 Miguel Filipe Nunes Cardoso (POR - Tondela)
 Luiz Phellype (BRA - Paços de Ferreira)
 Maurides (BRA - Belenenses)
 30.Pires (POR - Portimonense)
 Murilo (BRA - Tondela)
 Pele (GBS - Rio Ave)
 Matheus Pereira (BRA - Chaves)
 Wilson Eduardo (POR - Braga)
 35.João Silva (POR - Feirense)
 Mateus (AGO - Boavista)
 Platiny (BRA - Chaves)
 Raul (BRA - Braga)
 Pizzi (POR - Benfica)
 Rafael Martins (BRA - Guimarães)
 Raúl Jiménez (MEX - Benfica)
 Kléber (BRA - Estoril)
 43.Héldon Ramos (CPV - Guimarães)
 Tyler Boyd (NZL - Tondela)
 Davidson (BRA - Chaves)
 Iván Marcano (ESP - Porto)
 Fábio Martins (POR - Braga)
 Gonçalo Paciência (POR - Setúbal)
 Renan Bressan (BLR - Chaves)
 Renato Santos (POR - Boavista)
 Ahmed Hassan (EGY - Braga)
 Luis Rocha (POR - Feirense)
 53.Marcos Acuna (ARG - Sporting Portugal)
 Rodrigo Pinho (BRA - Marítimo)
 Fabio Espinho (POR - Boavista)
 Bruno Moreira (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Allano (BRA - Estoril)
 Sérgio Oliveira (POR - Porto)
 Yusupha Njie (GAM - Boavista)
 Andre Pereira (POR - Setúbal)
 Wellington (BRA - Portimonense)
 Ruben Fernandes (POR - Portimonense)
 Haris Seferovic (SWI - Benfica)
 Bruno Viana (BRA - Braga)
 Miguel Vieira (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Oghenekaro Etebo (NGA - Feirense)
 Lucas Evangelista (BRA - Estoril)
 Danilo Barbosa da Silva (BRA - Braga)
 Welthon (BRA - Paços de Ferreira)
 Ricardo Esgaio (POR - Braga)
 71.Amilton (BRA - Aves)
 Ruben Ribeiro (POR - Rio Ave)
 Andrija Živkovic (SRB - Benfica)
 Rafa Silva (POR - Benfica)
 Alex Telles (BRA - Porto)
 Machado (POR - Feirense)
 Bilel Aouacheria (FRA - Moreirense)
 Licá (POR - Belenenses)
 Nildo Petrolina (BRA - Aves)
 Mama Samba Balde (GBS - Aves)
 Ruben Dias (POR - Benfica)
 Felipe aka Felipe Augusto de Almeida Monteiro (BRA - Porto)
 Kuca (CPV - Boavista)
 Dener Clemente (BRA - Portimonense)
 Hector Herrera (MEX - Porto)
 Paulo Machado (POR - Aves)
 Carraça (POR - Boavista)
 Hassan Yebda (ALG - Belenenses)
 Alexandre Guedes (POR - Aves)
 Ronaldo Pena (VEN - Moreirense)
 Jesús Corona (MEX - Porto)
 Nuno Tomas (POR - Belenenses)
 Tiago Silva (POR - Feirense)
 Salvador Agra (POR - Aves)
 André Sousa (POR - Belenenses)
 Pedrinho (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Franco Cervi (ARG - Benfica)
 Chico Geraldes (POR - Rio Ave)
 Raphael Branco (BRA - Boavista)
 100.Derley (BRA - Aves)
 Tabata (BRA - Portimonense)
 Jhonder Cadiz (VEN - Moreirense)
 Benny (POR - Belenenses)
 Jardel (BRA - Benfica)
 Bryan Ruiz (CRC - Sporting Portugal)
 Joao Costa (POR - Setúbal)
 Rochinha aka Diogo Filipe Costa Rocha (POR - Boavista)
 Ricardo Costa (POR - Tondela)
 Babanco (CPV - Feirense)
 Otavio (BRA - Porto)
 Diego Reyes (MEX - Porto)
 Arsénio (POR - Moreirense)
 Awer Mabil (AUS - Paços de Ferreira)
 Heliardo (BRA - Tondela)
 Nikola Vukcevic (MNE - Braga)
 Charalampos Kyriakou (CYP - Estoril)
 Bebeto (BRA - Marítimo)
 Patrick (BRA - Setúbal)
 Vítor Gomes (POR - Aves)
 Edgar Costa (POR - Marítimo)
 Xadas (POR - Braga)
 Eduardo (BRA - Estoril)
 Pedro Nuno (POR - Tondela)
 João Teixeira (POR - Setúbal)
 Jérémy Mathieu (FRA - Sporting Portugal)
 Diego Lopes (BRA - Rio Ave)
 Rafael Costa (BRA - Moreirense)
 Helder Tavares (CPV - Tondela)
 Paulinho (BRA - Portimonense)
 Allan de Souza "Nathan" (BRA - Belenenses)
 Ricardo Pereira (POR - Porto)
 Rafik Halliche (ALG - Estoril)
 Sebastián Coates (URU - Sporting Portugal)
 Luis Fariña (ARG - Aves)
 André Almeida (POR - Benfica)
 Alfa Semedo (POR - Moreirense)
 Antonio Briseno (MEX - Feirense)
 Fredy (AGO - Belenenses)
 139.Fredy Montero (COL - Sporting Portugal)
 Vincent Sasso (FRA - Belenenses)
 William aka William Carvalho (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Bongani Zungu (RSA - Guimarães)
 Ewandro (BRA - Estoril)
 Joao Afonso (POR - Guimarães)
 Felipe Macedo (BRA - Portimonense)
 Carlos Ponck (CPV - Aves)
 Hamdou Mohamed Elnouni (LBY - Aves)
 Pedro Moreira (POR - Rio Ave)
 Alex Grimaldo (ESP - Benfica)
 Oscar Estupinan (COL - Guimarães)
 Fernando Tissone (ARG - Aves)
 Juan Delgado (CHL - Tondela)
 Vasco Fernandes (POR - Setúbal)
 Neto aka Angelo Pelegrinelli Neto (BRA - Moreirense)
 Stephen Eustaquio (POR - Chaves)
 Matheus Savio (BRA - Estoril)
 Emrah Bassan (TUR - Setúbal)
 Rúben Micael (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Gevorg Ghazaryan (ARM - Marítimo)
 Tarantini (POR - Rio Ave)
 Jorge Fellipe (BRA - Aves)
 Jose Valencia (COL - Feirense)
 Bruno Monteiro (POR - Tondela)
 Ewerton (BRA - Portimonense)
 Hugo Seco (POR - Feirense)
 Rafael Crivellaro (BRA - Feirense)
 Rafael Leao (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Lucas Posignolo (BRA - Portimonense)
 Éber Bessa (BRA - Marítimo)
 Nuno Henrique (POR - Boavista)
 Rodrigo Alves (BRA - Aves)
 David Simão (POR - Boavista)
 Rafael Miranda (BRA - Guimarães)
 Jubal Rocha (BRA - Guimarães)
 Leonardo Ruiz (COL - Boavista)
 Jean Cleber (BRA - Marítimo)
 Bruno Gomes (BRA - Estoril)
 Pablo (BRA - Marítimo)
 Talocha (POR - Boavista)
 Roni (BRA - Belenenses)
 Arnold Issoko (COD - Setúbal)
 Bouba aka Bakary Bouba Saré (BFA - Belenenses)
 Pedro Sa (POR - Portimonense)
 Rodrigo Defendi (BRA - Aves)
 Ibson (BRA - Marítimo)
 Oriol Rosell (ESP - Portimonense)
 Tomas Podstawski (POR - Setúbal)
 Nuno Pinto (POR - Setúbal)
 João Góis (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Nikola Maras (SRB - Chaves)
 Flavio (BRA - Feirense)
 Claudio Falcao (BRA - Aves)
 Sebastian Rincon (COL - Guimarães)
 Joao Gamboa (POR - Marítimo)
 Cristian Arango (COL - Aves)
 Danilo Pereira (POR - Porto)
 Iago Santos (BRA - Moreirense)
 Nuno Santos (POR - Rio Ave)
 Djavan Ferreira (BRA - Chaves)
 Bruno Teles (BRA - Rio Ave)
 Tiago Caeiro (POR - Belenenses)
 Rui Pedro (POR - Boavista)
 Mohamed Abarhoune (MAR - Moreirense)
 Ahmed Sayed (EGY - Moreirense)
 Merlin Tandjigora (GAB - Belenenses)
 Ryan Gauld (SCO - Aves)
 Jorge Intima (GBS - Chaves)
 Andreas Samaris (GRE - Benfica)
 Marko Bakic (MNE - Belenenses)
 André Micael (POR - Moreirense)
 Rui Fonte (POR - Braga)
 Junior Tallo (CIV - Guimarães)
 Andre Horta (POR - Braga)
 Yuri Ribeiro (POR - Rio Ave)
 André Claro (POR - Estoril)
 Pepe (POR - Estoril)
 Everton (BRA - Marítimo)
 Gian Martins (BRA - Paços de Ferreira)
 Héctor Quiñones (COL - Paços de Ferreira)
 Edson Paraíba (BRA - Feirense)
 Filipe Santos Oliveira (POR - Marítimo)
 Fábio Pacheco (POR - Marítimo)
 Adrien Silva (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Drausio (BRA - Marítimo)
 Luisão (BRA - Benfica)
 Baixinho (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Rodrigo Battaglia (ARG - Sporting Portugal)
 Federico Falcone (ARG - Aves)
 Filip Krovinovic (CRO - Benfica)
 Oscar Barreto (COL - Rio Ave)
 Pedro Monteiro (POR - Estoril)
 Zainadine Júnior (MOZ - Marítimo)
 Helder (POR - Guimarães)
 Fábio Coentrão (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Yohan (POR - Setúbal)

Table by country

Spain
 1.Iván Marcano (ESP - Porto)
 2.Alex Grimaldo (ESP - Benfica)
 Oriol Rosell (ESP - Portimonense)
France
 1.Bilel Aouacheria (FRA - Moreirense)
 2.Jérémy Mathieu (FRA - Sporting Portugal)
 3.Vincent Sasso (FRA - Belenenses)
Netherlands
 1.Bas Dost (NED - Sporting Portugal)27 
Argentina
 1.Eduardo Salvio (ARG - Benfica)
 2.Marcos Acuna (ARG - Sporting Portugal)
 3.Franco Cervi (ARG - Benfica)
 4.Luis Fariña (ARG - Aves)
 5.Federico Falcone (ARG - Aves)
 Rodrigo Battaglia (ARG - Sporting Portugal)
 Fernando Tissone (ARG - Aves)
Brazil
 1.Jonas (BRA - Benfica)34 
 2.Fabricio (BRA - Portimonense)15 
 Rafinha aka Raphael Dias Belloli (BRA - Guimarães)15 
 4.William (BRA - Chaves)11 
 5.Maurides (BRA - Belenenses)
 Luiz Phellype (BRA - Paços de Ferreira)
 Dyego Sousa (BRA - Braga)
 Tiquinho (BRA - Porto)
 9.Matheus Pereira (BRA - Chaves)
 Murilo (BRA - Tondela)
 11.Kléber (BRA - Estoril)
 Rafael Martins (BRA - Guimarães)
 Raul (BRA - Braga)
 Platiny (BRA - Chaves)
 15.Davidson (BRA - Chaves)
 16.Bruno Viana (BRA - Braga)
 Welthon (BRA - Paços de Ferreira)
 Danilo Barbosa da Silva (BRA - Braga)
 Lucas Evangelista (BRA - Estoril)
 Rodrigo Pinho (BRA - Marítimo)
 Wellington (BRA - Portimonense)
 Allano (BRA - Estoril)
 23.Raphael Branco (BRA - Boavista)
 Alex Telles (BRA - Porto)
 Dener Clemente (BRA - Portimonense)
 Amilton (BRA - Aves)
 Felipe aka Felipe Augusto de Almeida Monteiro (BRA - Porto)
 Nildo Petrolina (BRA - Aves)
 29.Diego Lopes (BRA - Rio Ave)
 Rafael Costa (BRA - Moreirense)
 Eduardo (BRA - Estoril)
 Allan de Souza "Nathan" (BRA - Belenenses)
 Paulinho (BRA - Portimonense)
 Patrick (BRA - Setúbal)
 Derley (BRA - Aves)
 Tabata (BRA - Portimonense)
 Jardel (BRA - Benfica)
 Bebeto (BRA - Marítimo)
 Heliardo (BRA - Tondela)
 Otavio (BRA - Porto)
 41.Bruno Teles (BRA - Rio Ave)
 Claudio Falcao (BRA - Aves)
 Flavio (BRA - Feirense)
 Iago Santos (BRA - Moreirense)
 Djavan Ferreira (BRA - Chaves)
 Luisão (BRA - Benfica)
 Drausio (BRA - Marítimo)
 Everton (BRA - Marítimo)
 Gian Martins (BRA - Paços de Ferreira)
 Edson Paraíba (BRA - Feirense)
 Bruno Gomes (BRA - Estoril)
 Neto aka Angelo Pelegrinelli Neto (BRA - Moreirense)
 Matheus Savio (BRA - Estoril)
 Jorge Fellipe (BRA - Aves)
 Ewandro (BRA - Estoril)
 Felipe Macedo (BRA - Portimonense)
 Roni (BRA - Belenenses)
 Pablo (BRA - Marítimo)
 Jean Cleber (BRA - Marítimo)
 Ibson (BRA - Marítimo)
 Rodrigo Defendi (BRA - Aves)
 Jubal Rocha (BRA - Guimarães)
 Rafael Crivellaro (BRA - Feirense)
 Ewerton (BRA - Portimonense)
 Lucas Posignolo (BRA - Portimonense)
 Éber Bessa (BRA - Marítimo)
 Rafael Miranda (BRA - Guimarães)
 Rodrigo Alves (BRA - Aves)
Cameroon
 1.Vincent Aboubakar (CMR - Porto)15 
 2.Joel (CMR - Marítimo)
Colombia
 1.Sebastian Rincon (COL - Guimarães)
 Cristian Arango (COL - Aves)
 Oscar Barreto (COL - Rio Ave)
 Héctor Quiñones (COL - Paços de Ferreira)
 Oscar Estupinan (COL - Guimarães)
 Fredy Montero (COL - Sporting Portugal)
 Jose Valencia (COL - Feirense)
 Leonardo Ruiz (COL - Boavista)
Croatia
 1.Filip Krovinovic (CRO - Benfica)
Scotland
 1.Ryan Gauld (SCO - Aves)
Morocco
 1.Mohamed Abarhoune (MAR - Moreirense)
Mexico
 1.Raúl Jiménez (MEX - Benfica)
 2.Jesús Corona (MEX - Porto)
 Hector Herrera (MEX - Porto)
 4.Antonio Briseno (MEX - Feirense)
 Diego Reyes (MEX - Porto)
Nigeria
 1.Oghenekaro Etebo (NGA - Feirense)
Portugal
 1.João Paulo Dias Fernandes aka Paulinho (POR - Braga)13 
 2.Ricardo Horta (POR - Braga)11 
 Bruno Fernandes (POR - Sporting Portugal)11 
 4.Helder Tiago Guedes (POR - Rio Ave)10 
 5.Edinho (POR - Setúbal)
 Pedro Tiba (POR - Chaves)
 João Pedro Reis Amaral (POR - Setúbal)
 Tomané (POR - Tondela)
 9.Miguel Filipe Nunes Cardoso (POR - Tondela)
 João Novais (POR - Rio Ave)
 Ricardo Valente (POR - Marítimo)
 Tozé (POR - Moreirense)
 Gelson Martins (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 14.Wilson Eduardo (POR - Braga)
 Pires (POR - Portimonense)
 16.Pizzi (POR - Benfica)
 João Silva (POR - Feirense)
 18.Renato Santos (POR - Boavista)
 Luis Rocha (POR - Feirense)
 Gonçalo Paciência (POR - Setúbal)
 Fábio Martins (POR - Braga)
 22.Miguel Vieira (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Ruben Fernandes (POR - Portimonense)
 Ricardo Esgaio (POR - Braga)
 Bruno Moreira (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Fabio Espinho (POR - Boavista)
 Sérgio Oliveira (POR - Porto)
 Andre Pereira (POR - Setúbal)
 29.Alexandre Guedes (POR - Aves)
 Carraça (POR - Boavista)
 Nuno Tomas (POR - Belenenses)
 Paulo Machado (POR - Aves)
 Chico Geraldes (POR - Rio Ave)
 Pedrinho (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Salvador Agra (POR - Aves)
 André Sousa (POR - Belenenses)
 Tiago Silva (POR - Feirense)
 Machado (POR - Feirense)
 Rafa Silva (POR - Benfica)
 Ruben Ribeiro (POR - Rio Ave)
 Licá (POR - Belenenses)
 Ruben Dias (POR - Benfica)
 43.João Teixeira (POR - Setúbal)
 Xadas (POR - Braga)
 Edgar Costa (POR - Marítimo)
 Pedro Nuno (POR - Tondela)
 Alfa Semedo (POR - Moreirense)
 André Almeida (POR - Benfica)
 Ricardo Pereira (POR - Porto)
 Joao Costa (POR - Setúbal)
 Rochinha aka Diogo Filipe Costa Rocha (POR - Boavista)
 Benny (POR - Belenenses)
 Vítor Gomes (POR - Aves)
 Ricardo Costa (POR - Tondela)
 Arsénio (POR - Moreirense)
 56.Rui Pedro (POR - Boavista)
 Tiago Caeiro (POR - Belenenses)
 André Micael (POR - Moreirense)
 Rui Fonte (POR - Braga)
 João Góis (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Joao Gamboa (POR - Marítimo)
 Nuno Santos (POR - Rio Ave)
 Danilo Pereira (POR - Porto)
 Filipe Santos Oliveira (POR - Marítimo)
 Baixinho (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 Pedro Monteiro (POR - Estoril)
 Yohan (POR - Setúbal)
 Fábio Coentrão (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Helder (POR - Guimarães)
 Adrien Silva (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Pepe (POR - Estoril)
 André Claro (POR - Estoril)
 Yuri Ribeiro (POR - Rio Ave)
 Andre Horta (POR - Braga)
 Fábio Pacheco (POR - Marítimo)
 Nuno Pinto (POR - Setúbal)
 Stephen Eustaquio (POR - Chaves)
 Vasco Fernandes (POR - Setúbal)
 Tarantini (POR - Rio Ave)
 Rúben Micael (POR - Paços de Ferreira)
 William aka William Carvalho (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Joao Afonso (POR - Guimarães)
 Pedro Moreira (POR - Rio Ave)
 Bruno Monteiro (POR - Tondela)
 Talocha (POR - Boavista)
 Pedro Sa (POR - Portimonense)
 Rafael Leao (POR - Sporting Portugal)
 Hugo Seco (POR - Feirense)
 David Simão (POR - Boavista)
 Nuno Henrique (POR - Boavista)
 Tomas Podstawski (POR - Setúbal)
Serbia
 1.Andrija Živkovic (SRB - Benfica)
 2.Nikola Maras (SRB - Chaves)
Switzerland
 1.Haris Seferovic (SWI - Benfica)
Uruguay
 1.Sebastián Coates (URU - Sporting Portugal)
Armenia
 1.Gevorg Ghazaryan (ARM - Marítimo)
Belarus
 1.Renan Bressan (BLR - Chaves)
Cyprus
 1.Charalampos Kyriakou (CYP - Estoril)
Greece
 1.Andreas Samaris (GRE - Benfica)
Montenegro
 1.Nikola Vukcevic (MNE - Braga)
 2.Marko Bakic (MNE - Belenenses)
Turkey
 1.Emrah Bassan (TUR - Setúbal)
Chile
 1.Juan Delgado (CHL - Tondela)
Peru
 1.Paolo Hurtado (PER - Guimarães)11 
Venezuela
 1.Ronaldo Pena (VEN - Moreirense)
 2.Jhonder Cadiz (VEN - Moreirense)
South Africa
 1.Bongani Zungu (RSA - Guimarães)
Algeria
 1.Yacine Brahimi (ALG - Porto)
 2.Hassan Yebda (ALG - Belenenses)
 3.Rafik Halliche (ALG - Estoril)
Angola
 1.Mateus (AGO - Boavista)
 2.Fredy (AGO - Belenenses)
Burkina Faso
 1.Bouba aka Bakary Bouba Saré (BFA - Belenenses)
Cape Verde Islands
 1.Héldon Ramos (CPV - Guimarães)
 2.Kuca (CPV - Boavista)
 3.Helder Tavares (CPV - Tondela)
 Babanco (CPV - Feirense)
 5.Carlos Ponck (CPV - Aves)
Ivory Coast
 1.Junior Tallo (CIV - Guimarães)
Egypt
 1.Ahmed Hassan (EGY - Braga)
 2.Ahmed Sayed (EGY - Moreirense)
Gabon
 1.Merlin Tandjigora (GAB - Belenenses)
Gambia
 1.Yusupha Njie (GAM - Boavista)
Guinea-Bissau
 1.Pele (GBS - Rio Ave)
 2.Mama Samba Balde (GBS - Aves)
 3.Jorge Intima (GBS - Chaves)
Libya
 1.Hamdou Mohamed Elnouni (LBY - Aves)
Mali
 1.Moussa Marega (MLI - Porto)21 
Mozambique
 1.Zainadine Júnior (MOZ - Marítimo)
Congo DR
 1.Arnold Issoko (COD - Setúbal)
Costa Rica
 1.Bryan Ruiz (CRC - Sporting Portugal)
Australia
 1.Awer Mabil (AUS - Paços de Ferreira)
Japan
 1.Shoya Nakajima (JPN - Portimonense)10 
New Zealand
 1.Tyler Boyd (NZL - Tondela)
DR Congo
 1.Arnold Issoko (COD - Setúbal)