Eye of the game

Goalscorers


League table

Danish Superliga
 1.Emiliano Marcondes (DEN - Nordsjælland)17 
 2.Pål Kirkevold (NOR - Hobro)13 
 3.Ernest Asante (GHA - Nordsjælland)12 
 4.Alexander Sørloth (NOR - Midtjylland)10 
 5.Paul Onuachu (NGA - Midtjylland)
 Pieros Sotiriou (CYP - Copenhagen)
 7.Besar Halimi (KOS - Brondby)
 Anders K. Jacobsen (DEN - Odense)
 Mayron George (CRC - Lyngby)
 Benjamin Verbic (SLO - Copenhagen)
 Teemu Pukki (FIN - Brondby)
 Andrija Pavlovic (SRB - Copenhagen)
 13.Marc Dal Hende (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Hany Mukhtar (GER - Brondby)
 Quincy Antipas (ZIM - Hobro)
 16.Jan Kliment (CZE - Brondby)
 Jannik Pohl (DEN - Aalborg)
 Kees Luijckx (NED - SonderjyskE)
 Mikael Uhre (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Godsway Donyoh (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 Mikkel Duelund (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Christian Jakobsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Mathias Jensen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 24.Lasse Vigen Christensen (DEN - Brondby)
 Bubacarr Sanneh (GAM - AC Horsens)
 David Boysen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Davit Skhirtladze (GEO - Silkeborg)
 Gustaf Nilsson (SWE - Silkeborg)
 Karlo Bartolec (CRO - Nordsjælland)
 Kjartan Finnbogason (ISL - AC Horsens)
 Andre Riel (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Mathias Rasmussen (NOR - Nordsjælland)
 Morten Rasmussen (DEN - Aarhus)
 Robert Skov (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Jakob Poulsen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Simon Okosun (GER - AC Horsens)
 Jonas Thorsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 38.Simon Tibbling (SWE - Brondby)
 Mate Vatsadze (GEO - Silkeborg)
 Kamil Wilczek (POL - Brondby)
 Gustav Wikheim (NOR - Midtjylland)
 Filip Novák (CZE - Midtjylland)
 Bjoern Kopplin (GER - Hobro)
 Rasmus Nissen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Jakob Blåbjerg (DEN - Aalborg)
 Nicolas Mortensen (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Rasmus Festersen (DEN - Odense)
 Troels Kløve (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Philip Zinckernagel (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Federico Santander (PAR - Copenhagen)
 Jens Martin Gammelby (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Martin Spelmann (DEN - Aarhus)
 Mustapha Bundu (SLE - Aarhus)
 Kim Ojo (NGA - Lyngby)
 55.Jóhan Símun Edmundsson (FRO - Odense)
 Jakob Ankersen (DEN - Aarhus)
 Michael Lumb (DEN - Lyngby)
 Mikkel Rygaard (DEN - Lyngby)
 Joni Kauko (FIN - Randers)
 Tobias Arndal (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Erik Marxen (DEN - Randers)
 Marc Rochester Soerensen (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Anders Holst (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Nicklas Helenius (DEN - Odense)
 Kasper Junker (DEN - Aarhus)
 Mikkel Basse (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Saba Lobzhanidze (GEO - Randers)
 Tobias Sana (SWE - Aarhus)
 Edgar Babayan (DEN - Hobro)
 Niki Zimling (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Frederik Børsting (DEN - Aalborg)
 Uros Matic (SRB - Copenhagen)
 Jacob Barrett Laursen (DEN - Odense)
 Nikola Djurdjic (SRB - Randers)
 Zsolt Korcsmar (HUN - Midtjylland)
 Oliver Drost (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Marcel Rømer (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Johan Larsson (SWE - Brondby)
 Mads Aaquist (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 80.Paulus Arajuuri (FIN - Brondby)
 Kevin Conboy (DEN - Randers)
 Rasmus Minor Petersen (DEN - Hobro)
 Mads Pedersen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Tobias Christensen (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Casper Hoejer Nielsen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Frederik Moeller (DEN - Aarhus)
 Filip Lesniak (SVK - Aalborg)
 Mikkel Qvist (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Kenneth Emil Petersen (DEN - Odense)
 Kristoffer Larsen (NOR - Lyngby)
 Pierre Kanstrup (DEN - Aarhus)
 Rasmus Thellufsen (DEN - Aalborg)
 Jonathan Amon (USA - Nordsjælland)
 Nicolai Boilesen (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Nikolai Baden (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Bashkim Kadrii (DEN - Randers)
 Anders Egholm (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Simon Jakobsen (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Eggert Jonsson (ISL - SonderjyskE)
 Pierre Bengtsson (SWE - Copenhagen)
 Marc Pedersen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Jonas Bager (DEN - Randers)
 Jeppe Brandrup (DEN - Lyngby)
 Christian Noergaard (DEN - Brondby)
 Adnan Mohammed (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Ryan Laursen (DEN - Odense)
 Hallgrimur Jonasson (ISL - Lyngby)
 Kasper Kusk (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Marcus Moelvadgaard (DEN - Randers)
 Mikkel Rask (DEN - Aarhus)
 Jesper Bøge (DEN - Hobro)
 Kasper Enghardt (DEN - Randers)
 Alexander Ludwig (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Kasper Risgård (DEN - Aalborg)
 Jens Jakob Thomasen (DEN - Odense)
 Edison Flores (PER - Aalborg)
 Bror Blume (DEN - Lyngby)
 Jonas Borring (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Stephan Petersen (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Gustav Marcussen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Marvin Pourie (GER - Randers)
 Jesper Christjansen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Zeca (GRE - Copenhagen)
 Benedikt Roecker (GER - Brondby)
 Simon Kroon (SWE - Midtjylland)
 Joseph Mensah (GHA - AC Horsens)
 Kevin Mensah (DEN - Brondby)
 Mathias Hebo Rasmussen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Martin Mikkelsen (DEN - Hobro)
 Magnus Christensen (DEN - Aalborg)
 Jakob Ahlmann (DEN - Aalborg)
 Mads Bech (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Izunna Uzochukwu (NGA - Odense)
 Simon Poulsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Lasse Kryger (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Pavol Safranko (SVK - Aalborg)
 Rasmus Falk Jensen (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Vladimir Rodic (MNE - Randers)

Table by country

Germany
 1.Hany Mukhtar (GER - Brondby)
 2.Simon Okosun (GER - AC Horsens)
 3.Bjoern Kopplin (GER - Hobro)
 4.Marvin Pourie (GER - Randers)
 Benedikt Roecker (GER - Brondby)
USA
 1.Jonathan Amon (USA - Nordsjælland)
Netherlands
 1.Kees Luijckx (NED - SonderjyskE)
Croatia
 1.Karlo Bartolec (CRO - Nordsjælland)
Denmark
 1.Emiliano Marcondes (DEN - Nordsjælland)17 
 2.Anders K. Jacobsen (DEN - Odense)
 3.Marc Dal Hende (DEN - Midtjylland)
 4.Mikkel Duelund (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Mathias Jensen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Christian Jakobsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Mikael Uhre (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Jannik Pohl (DEN - Aalborg)
 9.Robert Skov (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Jakob Poulsen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Jonas Thorsen (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Andre Riel (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Morten Rasmussen (DEN - Aarhus)
 David Boysen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Lasse Vigen Christensen (DEN - Brondby)
 16.Philip Zinckernagel (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Rasmus Festersen (DEN - Odense)
 Nicolas Mortensen (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Martin Spelmann (DEN - Aarhus)
 Jens Martin Gammelby (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Troels Kløve (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Jakob Blåbjerg (DEN - Aalborg)
 Rasmus Nissen (DEN - Midtjylland)
 24.Frederik Børsting (DEN - Aalborg)
 Niki Zimling (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Jacob Barrett Laursen (DEN - Odense)
 Mads Aaquist (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Marcel Rømer (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Oliver Drost (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Edgar Babayan (DEN - Hobro)
 Mikkel Rygaard (DEN - Lyngby)
 Jakob Ankersen (DEN - Aarhus)
 Mikkel Basse (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Tobias Arndal (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Michael Lumb (DEN - Lyngby)
 Erik Marxen (DEN - Randers)
 Kasper Junker (DEN - Aarhus)
 Nicklas Helenius (DEN - Odense)
 Anders Holst (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Marc Rochester Soerensen (DEN - Silkeborg)
 41.Stephan Petersen (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Jonas Borring (DEN - Midtjylland)
 Gustav Marcussen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Bror Blume (DEN - Lyngby)
 Jesper Christjansen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Jesper Bøge (DEN - Hobro)
 Kasper Enghardt (DEN - Randers)
 Alexander Ludwig (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Kasper Risgård (DEN - Aalborg)
 Jens Jakob Thomasen (DEN - Odense)
 Magnus Christensen (DEN - Aalborg)
 Simon Poulsen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Lasse Kryger (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Rasmus Falk Jensen (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Mads Bech (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Jakob Ahlmann (DEN - Aalborg)
 Kevin Mensah (DEN - Brondby)
 Mathias Hebo Rasmussen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Martin Mikkelsen (DEN - Hobro)
 Mikkel Rask (DEN - Aarhus)
 Jeppe Brandrup (DEN - Lyngby)
 Mikkel Qvist (DEN - AC Horsens)
 Kenneth Emil Petersen (DEN - Odense)
 Rasmus Thellufsen (DEN - Aalborg)
 Pierre Kanstrup (DEN - Aarhus)
 Frederik Moeller (DEN - Aarhus)
 Casper Hoejer Nielsen (DEN - Lyngby)
 Kevin Conboy (DEN - Randers)
 Rasmus Minor Petersen (DEN - Hobro)
 Mads Pedersen (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Tobias Christensen (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Nicolai Boilesen (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Christian Noergaard (DEN - Brondby)
 Jonas Bager (DEN - Randers)
 Adnan Mohammed (DEN - FC Helsingoer)
 Ryan Laursen (DEN - Odense)
 Kasper Kusk (DEN - Copenhagen)
 Marc Pedersen (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Bashkim Kadrii (DEN - Randers)
 Nikolai Baden (DEN - Nordsjælland)
 Anders Egholm (DEN - SonderjyskE)
 Simon Jakobsen (DEN - Silkeborg)
 Marcus Moelvadgaard (DEN - Randers)
Ghana
 1.Ernest Asante (GHA - Nordsjælland)12 
 2.Godsway Donyoh (GHA - Nordsjælland)
 3.Joseph Mensah (GHA - AC Horsens)
Nigeria
 1.Paul Onuachu (NGA - Midtjylland)
 2.Kim Ojo (NGA - Lyngby)
 3.Izunna Uzochukwu (NGA - Odense)
Serbia
 1.Andrija Pavlovic (SRB - Copenhagen)
 2.Uros Matic (SRB - Copenhagen)
 Nikola Djurdjic (SRB - Randers)
Sweden
 1.Gustaf Nilsson (SWE - Silkeborg)
 2.Simon Tibbling (SWE - Brondby)
 3.Tobias Sana (SWE - Aarhus)
 Johan Larsson (SWE - Brondby)
 5.Simon Kroon (SWE - Midtjylland)
 Pierre Bengtsson (SWE - Copenhagen)
Czech Republic
 1.Jan Kliment (CZE - Brondby)
 2.Filip Novák (CZE - Midtjylland)
Cyprus
 1.Pieros Sotiriou (CYP - Copenhagen)
Finland
 1.Teemu Pukki (FIN - Brondby)
 2.Joni Kauko (FIN - Randers)
 3.Paulus Arajuuri (FIN - Brondby)
Georgia
 1.Davit Skhirtladze (GEO - Silkeborg)
 2.Mate Vatsadze (GEO - Silkeborg)
 3.Saba Lobzhanidze (GEO - Randers)
Greece
 1.Zeca (GRE - Copenhagen)
Hungary
 1.Zsolt Korcsmar (HUN - Midtjylland)
Faroe Islands
 1.Jóhan Símun Edmundsson (FRO - Odense)
Iceland
 1.Kjartan Finnbogason (ISL - AC Horsens)
 2.Hallgrimur Jonasson (ISL - Lyngby)
 Eggert Jonsson (ISL - SonderjyskE)
Montenegro
 1.Vladimir Rodic (MNE - Randers)
Norway
 1.Pål Kirkevold (NOR - Hobro)13 
 2.Alexander Sørloth (NOR - Midtjylland)10 
 3.Mathias Rasmussen (NOR - Nordsjælland)
 4.Gustav Wikheim (NOR - Midtjylland)
 5.Kristoffer Larsen (NOR - Lyngby)
Poland
 1.Kamil Wilczek (POL - Brondby)
Slovakia
 1.Pavol Safranko (SVK - Aalborg)
 Filip Lesniak (SVK - Aalborg)
Slovenia
 1.Benjamin Verbic (SLO - Copenhagen)
Paraguay
 1.Federico Santander (PAR - Copenhagen)
Peru
 1.Edison Flores (PER - Aalborg)
Gambia
 1.Bubacarr Sanneh (GAM - AC Horsens)
Sierra Leone
 1.Mustapha Bundu (SLE - Aarhus)
Zimbabwe
 1.Quincy Antipas (ZIM - Hobro)
Costa Rica
 1.Mayron George (CRC - Lyngby)
Kosovo
 1.Besar Halimi (KOS - Brondby)
Czechoslovakia
 1.Jan Kliment (CZE - Brondby)
 2.Filip Novák (CZE - Midtjylland)
Germany
 1.Hany Mukhtar (GER - Brondby)
 2.Simon Okosun (GER - AC Horsens)
 3.Bjoern Kopplin (GER - Hobro)
 4.Marvin Pourie (GER - Randers)
 Benedikt Roecker (GER - Brondby)